Sri Lanka Tenders - 30 December 2024

21 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 December 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation-Railways, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation-Railways, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6765145 State Timber Corporation Ministry of Environment Stumps and Chips Auction 2025. Deadline30 Jan 2025 6765146 The famous land auction. In the High Court of Commerce. Deadline31 Jan 2025 6765147 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Department of Motor Transport Procurement for supply and delivery of vehicle number plates Deadline19 Jan 2025 6765148 Directorate of Regional Health Services - Ratnapura Tender Notice for Procurement of Liquid Sanitizers for Balangoda Base Hospital and Kahawatta Base Hospital Deadline21 Jan 2025 6765149 Sri Lanka Railways Notice of Extension of Bid Acceptance Date for Procurement for Design and Modification of Y Class Shunting Locomotives with Compressed Air Brake System- 02 Deadline22 Jan 2025 6765150 Supply & Installation of 2 Numbers of Floor Type Dumbwaiters for Proposed Bone Marrow Transplant Unit for National Hospital, Kandy BID NO.: CESUCEW2024/546 Deadline21 Jan 2025 6765151 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Prison Department Supply of firewood for the year 2025/2026 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6765152 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Prisons Department for the year 2025 / 2026 Provision of cooked food to prisoners / suspects presented in prisons and courts. Deadline30 Jan 2025 6765153 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline31 Dec 2024 6765154 EDCS Education Co-operative Society invites tenders for acquisition of buildings under lease basis for district offices Deadline13 Jan 2025 6765155 Procurement Notice Ordering Tires for Vehicles from 01.02.2025 to 31.07.2025 Regional Health Services Directorate Division - Ratnapura Deadline20 Jan 2025 6765156 Advertisement for Expression of Interest (EOI) for obtaining mini Garments belonging to Karaitivu Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline12 Jan 2025 6765168 Sri Lanka Agriculture Sector Modernization Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 6765197 Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Deadline31 Dec 2026 6765374 Ministry of Agriculture National Competitive Bidding World Bank Funded Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) Project No : 1>163742 Deadline19 Jan 2025 6765375 Pradeshiya Samwardhana Bank Get Cleaning Services for Pradeshiya Samwardhana Bank RDB Deadline19 Jan 2025 6765876 Supply And Delivery Of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu. (abc) 230/400v 3x70+54.6 + 16 Sqmm (5 Core) – 175, 000 M. Deadline05 Feb 2025 6766000 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Amasaya Road Development Authority is inviting bids Deadline20 Jan 2025 6766001 Invitation for Bids Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Agriculture National Competitive Bidding World Bank Funded Climate Sustainable Agriculture Project (CSIAP Deadline19 Jan 2025 6766002 Public Bank Tender Notice Deadline20 Jan 2025 6766317 Purchase Of Industrial Salt, Iodized Crystal Salt (bulk), Iodized Table Salt (bulk), Other Varieties Of Salt, Agriculture Salt And Gypsum Deadline24 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us