Sri Lanka Tenders - 2 January 2025

16 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 2 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 2 January 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6772102 Inclusive Connectivity and Development Project Deadline31 Oct 2026 6772103 Sri Lanka Agriculture Sector Modernization Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 6774146 Reconstruction of Bridge No:52/1 on Colombo - Galle - Hambantota - Wellawaya Road (A002) in Kaluthara District Deadline05 Feb 2025 6774148 REHABILITATION/ IMPROVEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF 50 KM OF RURAL ROADS IN KANDY DISTRICT T IN CENTRAL PROVINCE Deadline31 Jan 2025 6777412 MINISTRY OF HEALTH TEACHING HOSPITAL - KURUNEGALA invite bidders for following work Deadline21 Jan 2025 6777413 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Feb 2025 6777414 MILCO (PRIVATE) LIMITED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BIO DEGRADABLE STRAWS Deadline14 Jan 2025 6777415 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Jan 2025 6777416 Lanka Sugar Company (Pvt) Ltd REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP)I invite bidders for following work Deadline19 Jan 2025 6777417 Chilaw Plantations Limited Purchased of Inorganic Fertilizer - Year 2025 Deadline23 Jan 2025 6777418 DEPARTMENT OF GOVERNMENT PRINTING REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR SUPPLY OF STAMP PAPER/ SECURITY PAPER - YEAR 2025 Deadline22 Jan 2025 6777419 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for supply of following Deadline22 Jan 2025 6777420 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LIMITED, BIDS FOR SUPPLY OF VANS ON HIRE BASIS LPA/34/2024 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6777421 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline28 Jan 2025 6777422 Halawata Plantation Co. Calling for quotations for forest clearance by backhoes Deadline15 Jan 2025 6777423 PROCUREMENT NOTICE GOVERNMENT PRINTING DEPARTMENT/REGISTRATION OF CUTTERS FOR CUTTING OF STAMP PAPER / SECURITY PAPER - YEAR 2025 Deadline22 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us