Sri Lanka Tenders - 9 January 2025

31 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 January 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6807573 Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Deadline31 Dec 2026 6811012 Tender Notice Ministry of Energy Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation Trincomalee Bids for the purchase of Piping Materials for Nozzles (M 5) S 2 for the development project of 2 Deadline28 Jan 2025 6811013 INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Anuradhapura Municipal Corporation Deadline28 Jan 2025 6811014 Tender Notice for Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation Refinery Division Laying Asphalt Concrete for Road System. Deadline30 Jan 2025 6811015 ANURADHAPURA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL bidders for procurement of supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of 150kw grid tied (net plus plus) solar PV system for Anuradhapura Munic Deadline28 Jan 2025 6811016 Sri Lanka State Trading (General) Corporation Ltd IMPORTATION OF RED RAW RICE TO SRI LANKA STATE TRADING (GENERXL) CORPORATION LIMITED. BID Number: STC/MPC/2024/004 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6811017 State Pharmaceuticals Corporation of Sri Lanka invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Jan 2025 6811018 HOME AFFAIRS DIVISION PROCUREMENT NOTICE Invitation of Bids for the Provision of Operation, Maintenance & Supervision Services to the Deadline28 Jan 2025 6811019 SUPPLIER REGISTRATION OF LANKA SATHOSA LIMITED - 2025 Deadline22 Jan 2025 6811020 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED RENOVATION OF ROOF PLUMBING SYSTEM OF CARGO TERMINAL-4 AT BANDARANAIKE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, KATUNAYAKE BID NO: 119tTt202 Deadline10 Feb 2025 6811021 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline14 Jan 2025 6811022 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LIMITED ANCL INSURANCE PORTFOLIO LPA 2025 Deadline23 Jan 2025 6811023 Dickwella Pradeshiya Sabha Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of Aircondition Machines. Deadline22 Jan 2025 6811024 SRI LANKA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Renting of Space to Operate a Trackless Train at Diyatha Uyana & Kelimadala Children's Park and Gaming Machines at Diyatha Uyana Deadline23 Jan 2025 6811025 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION BID FOR THE PURCHASE OF PIPING MATERIALS FOR NOZZLES FOR TRINCOMALEE 24 NOS. TANKS DEVELOPMENT PROJECT B/03/202S Deadline28 Jan 2025 6811026 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION REFINERY DIVISION LAYING OF ASPHALT CONCRETE IN REFINERY ROAD NETWORK (TENDER NO - C,'30/2024) Deadline30 Jan 2025 6813951 LOLC's PLC Massive Auto Auction. Deadline10 Jan 2025 6813952 Gampaha Pradeshiya Sabha Calling for quotations for provision of double cab on hire basis Procurement No.- Deadline30 Jan 2025 6813953 Gampaha Pradeshiya Sabha is the procurement notice. Deadline30 Jan 2025 6813954 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD INVITE BIDDERS FOR SUPPLY OF FOLLOWING Deadline19 Feb 2025 6813955 Sri Lanka State Trading (General) Corporation Ltd.INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) MINISTRY OF TRADE, COMMERCE, FOOD SECURITY AND CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT IMPORATION OF RED RAW RICE TO Deadline15 Jan 2025 6813956 Dikwella local council is the procurement notice Deadline22 Jan 2025 6813957 The Ministry of Public Administration, Provincial Councils and Local Government Home Affairs Division is a procurement notice calling for tenders for the provision of operation, ma Deadline28 Jan 2025 6813958 UB FINANCE Gold Auction Deadline23 Jan 2025 6813960 Call for bids Ceylon Electricity Board. Deadline04 Feb 2025 6813963 Procurement Notice Ministry of Health - Teaching Hospital, Kurunegala Deadline28 Jan 2025 6813965 Sri Lanka Ports Authority Invitation for Bids (IFB) Deadline30 Jan 2025 6814256 Public Auction of Unsalvaged Gold (Citizens Development Business Finance Plc). Deadline28 Jan 2025 6814258 Lanka Sathosa Ltd. Registration of other suppliers - 2025 Deadline22 Jan 2025 6814261 Sathosa is the call for bids. Supply of imported red raw rice to Lanka Sathosa Limited. Deadline15 Jan 2025 6814263 Notice for Invitation of Tenders Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Urban Development, Construction and Housing Sri Lanka Land Management Corporation 02 stalls Deadline23 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us