Sri Lanka Tenders - 10 January 2025

37 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 January 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Real Estate, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Real Estate, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6816690 Procurement of Unified Contact Centre Solution for Ceylon Electricity Board Deadline23 Jan 2025 6816696 Obtaining security services for 01 year period through private security companies for Anuradhapura 132kV GS Deadline30 Jan 2025 6820209 Ministry of Health, Nutrition and Indigenous Medicine Asthika Hospital - Maharagama Procurement Notice Deadline30 Jan 2025 6820210 Matugama Pradeshiya Sabha is the tender notice Deadline30 Jan 2025 6820211 Auction of mortgaged goods C/S Pallepola, representatives of Sri Lanka Co-operative Rural Banks Association In the society, Deadline22 Jan 2025 6820212 Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation Registration of assessors for the year 2025 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6820213 Public Auction Softlogic Finance P.Walc. Deadline28 Jan 2025 6820214 Expression of Interest (EIO) Waste Management Authority (WMA) Deadline02 Mar 2025 6820215 Provincial Road Development Authority North Central Province Registration of Suppliers - Year 2025 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6820216 National Food Promotion Board (NFPB) (Sri Lanka National Hunger Eradication Business Board) Supplier Registration for 2025 Deadline26 Jan 2025 6820217 INVITATION FOR BIDS MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE Deadline29 Jan 2025 6820218 INVITATION FOR BIDS CENTRAL PROVINCIAL COUNCIL SANTA PRODUCTION AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT OF CENTRAL PROVINCE PROCUREMENT OF requisite Veterinary Medicines and Inputs for the Year 2025 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6820219 Tender Notice for Lease of Hela Bojunhala - Year 2025 Weerakatiya Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline26 Jan 2025 6820220 Asthiya Hospital – Maharagama is inviting bids for the year 2025 for the preventive and corrective maintenance and service work of the piped medical air system and other medical Deadline30 Jan 2025 6820221 Regional Development Bank (Tenders are invited for the sale of the following property owned by RDB Regional Development Bank) Deadline09 Feb 2025 6820222 Sri Jayewardenepura General Hospital Provider Registration - 2025 Deadline19 Feb 2025 6820253 NSB National Savings Bank tender notice for sale of scrap goods Deadline30 Jan 2025 6820621 Develop A Learner Management System (lms) And Student Management System (sms) For Sri Lanka Law College. Deadline21 Jan 2025 6822002 RFP HPMP 2501 03 Conduct a survey on the use of digital system within cold chain Deadline23 Jan 2025 6822317 Supply & Delivery Of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu.(abc) Deadline22 Jan 2025 6822324 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu(ABC) 3x70+54.6+16sqmm for Provincial Warehouse CP1 (20000Mtr.)(Lot-3) Deadline29 Jan 2025 6822572 Ceylon Bank Plc Call for Quotations for Valuable Properties Deadline28 Jan 2025 6822575 Tender announcement! C Sa Hikkaduwa Various Services Cooperative Society Hikkaduwa City Deadline26 Jan 2025 6822577 Public Auction at People's Leasing & Finance plc Deadline28 Jan 2025 6822579 PRADESHIYA SANWARDHANA BANK DESIGNING, CONCEPTUALIZATION, PRINTING & DELIVERING OF ANNUAL REPORTS OF PRADESHIYA SANWARDHANA BANK (ROB) FOR THE YEAR 2024 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6822580 Passenger Transport Authority Applications are invited for the issuance of Permanent passenger Service permits to operate Deadline30 Jan 2025 6822581 Sri Lanka Ayurvedic Drugs Corporation Supplying, Installing and Commissioning of 01 Unit New Wood Shredder Machine, 01 Unit New Garlic Depoding Machine & 01 Unit New Garlic Peeling Deadline29 Jan 2025 6822583 SRI LANKA RAILWAYS INVITATION FOR BIDS PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF IRON SHAVINGS AVAILABLE AT COLOMBO YARD AND RATMALANA YARD - SRI LANKA RAILWAYS CONTRACT NO. SRS/F.8064 Deadline23 Jan 2025 6822596 CEYNOR FOUNDATION MINISTRY OF FISHERIES, AQUATIC & OCEAN RESOURCES Deadline23 Jan 2025 6822597 Lease of "Hela Bojunhala" - Year 2025 Weeraketiya Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline26 Jan 2025 6822598 Softlogic Finance PLC PUBLIC AUCTION Deadline28 Jan 2025 6822600 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) Waste Management Authority (W.P.) Deadline02 Mar 2025 6822602 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE Renovation Work of Engineering Division Office Building (Stage I) (Rs. 12,499,742.00) Deadline29 Jan 2025 6822603 National Savings Bank, Sale of Salvage Generators Tender No. - NSB/PT/2025/01 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6822605 Apeksha Hospital - Maharagama Invitation for Bids Preventive and Corrective Maintenance and Service of Machineries and Components in Pipe Medical Gas System for the year 2025/26 at Deadline30 Jan 2025 6822606 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION REGISTRATION OF VALUERS FOR THE YEAR 2025 B/02/2025 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6822721 Supply and delivery of Paddy Seed Trays Deadline20 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us