Sri Lanka Tenders - 17 January 2025

27 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 17 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 17 January 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6859923 (Asetline Finance Limited) Vehicle Auction A variety of vehicles including three wheelers, motorcycles and mini tuk. Deadline20 Jan 2025 6859925 INVITATION FOR BIDS Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Agriculture, Land Resources, Lands and Irrigation Climate Adaptation Agriculture Project (CSIAP) Deadline05 Feb 2025 6859926 People's Bank Gold Goods Mortgage Deadline15 Feb 2025 6859927 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport and Highways Road Development Authority Invitation to Bids National Competitive Bidding Deadline04 Feb 2025 6859937 Sri Lanka Police is inviting bids Deadline05 Feb 2025 6861770 Supplying, Delivering, Installation & Maintenance Of Software Based Application Load Balancer Deadline07 Feb 2025 6862078 Supply and Delivery of Materials for Distribution Network Development (Package 9) - Lot 1: Supply & Delivery of Branch Service Insulation Piercing Connector Main 54.6-70 sqmm to Ta Deadline06 Feb 2025 6864582 National Competitive Bidding Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) Deputy Project Director's Office - Uva/Southern Province Project No.: P163742 Deadline06 Feb 2025 6864583 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Provincial Roads Development Authority (RPD) (Ministry of Provincial Roads, Transport, Cooperative Development and Trade, Housing and Construction, Estate Infras Deadline30 Jan 2025 6864584 BANK OF CEYLON Wanted duly constructed building premises on rent basis for the relocation of following Bank of Ceylon branch in the Uva Province • OKKAMPITIYA Deadline29 Jan 2025 6864585 Horowpothana Pradeshiya Sabha Leasing-out of Assets for the Year 2025 National Competitive Bidding Procedure Deadline10 Feb 2025 6864586 COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FOR LEASE Deadline04 Feb 2025 6864587 People's Bank of Ampara Region to sell unsaved mortgages at auction Deadline19 Feb 2025 6864697 ELECTION COMMISSION OBTAINING SECURITY SERVICES Procurement Contract NO.: EC/2025/S-1 Deadline04 Feb 2025 6864698 NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF INFECTIOUS DISEASES I.D.H., Angoda Construction, Maintenance and Repairing of Buildings in year 2025' Deadline06 Feb 2025 6864699 Palindanuvara Pradeshiya Sabha is the procurement notice Deadline06 Feb 2025 6864700 PEOPLE'S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE, TRINCOMALEE AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline19 Feb 2025 6864701 National Competitive Bidding Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) Project No.: P163742 Deadline05 Feb 2025 6864702 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY HIRING OF VEHICLES FOR EXTENSION OF SOUTHERN EXPRESSWAY Deadline05 Feb 2025 6864703 Sale of unsalvaged mortgaged goods by auction in Matara District Rural Bank Association Limited Deadline01 Feb 2025 6864704 Sri Lanka State Trading (General) Corporation Ltd PROCUREMENT OF 80GSM A4 SIZE PHOTOCOPY PAPERS (INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING) Tender Number: STC/PRO/2025/01 Deadline26 Feb 2025 6864757 National Competitive Bidding World Bank Funded Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) Project No: 1'163742 Deadline06 Feb 2025 6866825 IC/CITI/2501/003-Land use Planning Specialist Deadline30 Jan 2025 6868498 Establishment Of A New Computing Software System For Networking The Supply Division, Ig' Stores And Divisional Sub Stores Deadline05 Feb 2025 6868501 Designing Software, Setup, Launch, Quality Assurance, Transfer & Ongoing Maintenance Of The Central Data Management System For Police Special Branch Deadline05 Feb 2025 6868558 Supplying, Delivering, Installation & Maintenance Of Software Based Application Load Balancer Deadline07 Feb 2025 6868563 Provide A Call Center Solution For Nwsdb Deadline05 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us