Sri Lanka Tenders - 24 January 2025

33 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 24 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 24 January 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Transportation-Railways, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Transportation-Railways, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6904083 Supply of language Translation services Deadline20 Feb 2025 6904152 Installation of fire fighting equipment Deadline20 Feb 2025 6904153 Making of office identity cards Deadline20 Feb 2025 6904154 CCTV Deadline20 Feb 2025 6904155 Rubber stamps, date stamps Deadline20 Feb 2025 6904156 computer printing material Deadline20 Feb 2025 6904296 Camouflage uniform kits Deadline11 Feb 2025 6904297 High leg boots Deadline11 Feb 2025 6904298 White color lone sleeves shirts Deadline11 Feb 2025 6908340 Notice Sri Lanka Motorcycle Club Annual General Meeting - 2025 Deadline26 Jan 2025 6908341 Bank of Ceylon's Fiscal's auction in Mahiyanganaya District Court Deadline18 Feb 2025 6908342 Ministry of Finance, Procurement and Economic Development Sri Lanka Excise Department Procurement Notice Provision of Sri Lanka Excise Department Cleaning Services Deadline10 Feb 2025 6908343 The Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development The Excise Department of Sri Lanka is the procurement announcement by the Excise Department Electricity, Plumbing, Data, Deadline12 Feb 2025 6908344 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Katugampala A Various Services Cooperative Society Pannala Vettewa Construction of New Building Phase (l) Deadline16 Feb 2025 6908345 SOFTLOGIC FINANCE PLC AUCTION SALE Deadline27 Jan 2025 6908346 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED PROVIDING LANDSCAPING SERVICES, MAINTAIN & UPKEEP OF LANDSCAPED AREA, JAFFNA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT - PALALY BID NO.: Deadline17 Feb 2025 6908348 2025 related to all the towns and other garbage to be removed from the Sri Lanka National Hospital - 2025 Deadline11 Feb 2025 6908349 Nuwara Eliya Municipality invites bids for Nuwara Eliya Central Market Building Landscaping Works and Remaining Ground Floor Works Deadline12 Feb 2025 6908350 SRI LANKA RAILWAYS PROCUREMENT FOR THE DESIGNING & MODIFICATION OF Y CLASS SHUNTING LOCOMOTIVES WITH COMPRESSED AIR BRAKE SYSTEM - 02 Nos. PROCUREMENT NO. SRSF.8077 NOTICE FOR THE Deadline17 Feb 2025 6908351 Finance, Planning and Economic Development Ministry of Ministry of Finance and Economic Development Ministry of Treasury Prevention Services - 2025/2026 Deadline13 Feb 2025 6908352 EXCISE DEPARTMENT OF SRI LANKA Procurement Notice Provision of Cleaning Services for the Excise Department of Sri Lanka Deadline12 Feb 2025 6908353 CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED Invitation for Bids (IFB) Supply, Installation, Testing and Maintenance during the Defect Liability Period of Building Management Sys Deadline17 Feb 2025 6908610 Repair And Servicing Of Sound System And Loudspeakers And Repair And Servicing Of Audio Visual Equipment Deadline20 Feb 2025 6908750 Construction Chemicals.-16.1 Concrete Admixture, 16.2 Rapid Hardens, 16.3 Chemical Anchoring System, 16.4 Water Proofing Materials & Others Deadline31 Jan 2025 6908897 Making Of Office Identity Cards Deadline20 Feb 2025 6910130 Registration of Suppliers and Contractors for the year 2025 Deadline27 Feb 2025 6910131 Auto Auction Softlogic Finance Deadline27 Jan 2025 6910132 Procurement notice of Matara District Sanasa Society Deadline13 Feb 2025 6910133 Southern Provincial Council Southern Province Chief Secretariat Invites Tenders for Provision of Security Service (2025/2026) Deadline06 Feb 2025 6910134 Notice inviting applications for the vacant post of Deputy Director of Agriculture in the Department of Agriculture, Central Province Deadline09 Feb 2025 6910135 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Ministry of Education, Higher Education and Vocational Training National Apprenticeship and Industrial Training Authority (NAITA) Invitation for Bids (IFB) Provi Deadline17 Feb 2025 6910136 PROCUREMENT NOTICE CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED INVITING PRICES FOR SUPPLY OF HOUSE ON RENT BASIS Deadline13 Feb 2025 6910137 Horana Municipality Procurement Notice Final disposal of garbage collected daily Deadline05 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us