Sri Lanka Tenders - 27 January 2025

19 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 27 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 27 January 2025, across industries like Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6913786 Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Wireless Access Point Deadline25 Feb 2025 6915082 High Commission of the Republic of Maldives Colombo, Sri Lanka Auction Announcement Deadline30 Jan 2025 6915083 Department of Animal Production and Health Southern Provincial Council Provision of Double Cab Vehicles on Rent Basis Deadline16 Feb 2025 6915084 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION BID FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF PIPES & FITTINGS B/81/2024 ADDENDUM 02 Deadline13 Feb 2025 6915085 Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation State Fertilizer Co. Ltd. Bidding for the Supply of Gardening Service for State Fertilizer Company Limited - Year 2025/26 Bi Deadline16 Feb 2025 6915086 Central Provincial Department of Education - Kandy Bid No : WALALA/GYM/202S Deadline06 Feb 2025 6915087 UNIVERSITY OF SRI JAYEWARDENEPURA Procurement of Building for a Hostel on Three Year Lease Basis U.S.J/SW/ 2025 Deadline16 Feb 2025 6915088 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION (Ministry of Energy) Removing Of existing Chain Link Fence and construction of new fence along the boundary of Aviation Premises Rathmalana B/04/2025 Deadline16 Feb 2025 6915089 LOLC FINANCE VEHICLES FOR SALE Deadline29 Jan 2025 6915090 , VEHICLES SALE Deadline29 Jan 2025 6915091 Urban Development Authority invite bidders for following work Deadline18 Feb 2025 6915092 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY CENTRAL EXPRESSWAY PROJECT SECHON 3 INVITATION' I-OR BIDS FOR SALE OF EXCAVATED ROCK MATERIALS Deadline23 Feb 2025 6915093 Municipal Council — Coloregala Deadline10 Feb 2025 6915094 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Feb 2025 6915095 HABARADUWA PRADESHIYA SABHA PROCUREMENT NOTICE Repairing the Jovi Children's Park - Stage 3 Last date for submission of Bids: 17.02.2025 Deadline16 Feb 2025 6915096 Waste Management Authority (W.P.), Mihisaru Viyamana Resource Management Center, invite bidders for supply of following machines Deadline10 Feb 2025 6916397 Recruitment of Project Staff Covers Climate Version Agriculture Project (CSIAP) Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Lands and Irrigation Deadline09 Feb 2025 6917908 Providing Landscaping Services, Maintain & Upkeep Of Landscaped Area, Jaffna International Airport - Palaly Deadline18 Feb 2025 6917925 Obtaining Expertise Service For Conducting Of Performance Testing For Disaster Recovery Site Of Pradeshiya Samvardhana Bank Deadline14 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us