Sri Lanka Tenders - 28 January 2025

36 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 January 2025, across industries like Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6918487 Rent or rent the room to maintain a dining room in Lake House Resort in Kataragama Lake House Deadline06 Feb 2025 6918488 Invitation for Bids Airport and Aviation (Sri Lanka) Limited Deadline17 Feb 2025 6918489 Airnest and Aviation Services (Sri Lanka) Limited Vehicle Auction Deadline02 Feb 2025 6918490 Issue of Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Treasury Bills Deadline28 Jan 2025 6919727 To appoint a member to the Commission on Information to Information Deadline06 Feb 2025 6919728 Ugangala University Institute Procurement Notices Providing Cleanse and Security Services Deadline16 Feb 2025 6919729 Bid Invite State Fertiliyiser Company Limited to maintain garden services in State Fertillaiiser Company Limited for 2025/26 Deadline16 Feb 2025 6919730 Procurement Notice: Department of Animal Production and Health Southern Provincial Council to procure double cab vehicles on hire basis Deadline17 Feb 2025 6919731 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Kalutara Maha Municipal Council invites tenders for private security service Deadline13 Feb 2025 6919732 Selling not rescued mortgage golden items. C / L Society, Deadline28 Mar 2025 6919735 Procurement Notice Polindanuvara Pradeshiya Sabha Quotations are invited for the purchase of 1 high quality 500 L - Compressor Machine 1 550 500 Bar - High Pressure Machine (With G Deadline17 Feb 2025 6919737 Gold Pawn Auction is C/S Dimbulagala. like S. Society Deadline14 Feb 2025 6919740 Procurement Notice Habaraduwa Regional Council Renovation of Joovi Children's Park - 3 Phase 3 Deadline16 Feb 2025 6919741 Invitation for Bids Business Ministers for the first quarter of 2025 for all health institutions in Kurunegala District Deadline11 Feb 2025 6919742 Municipal Council - Kurunegala Procurement Notice Notice Notice Deadline10 Feb 2025 6919743 Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Ministry of Road Development Authority Central Expressway Project - Section 3 sells Invitation Deadline23 Feb 2025 6919744 C/S Lanka Building Materials Corporation Ministry of Urban Development Construction and Housing Suppliers Registration-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2025 6919746 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Road Development Authority invites bids Deadline18 Feb 2025 6919747 Ministry of Urban Development, Construction and Housing Urban Development Authority is inviting bids Deadline18 Feb 2025 6920169 Hiring an Individual Consultant as a Hydraulics Engineer for the Dam Safety Review Panel under CResMPA Deadline09 Feb 2025 6920173 Hiring an Individual Consultant as a Geotechnical Engineering Expert for the Dam Safety Review Panel under CResMPA Deadline09 Feb 2025 6920174 Hiring an Individual Consultant as a Hydrology, Hydraulics and Reservoir Operation Expert for the Dam Safety Review Panel under CResMPA Deadline09 Feb 2025 6920180 Hiring an Individual Consultant as Structural Engineer/Dam Design Expert for the Dam Safety Review Panel under CResMPA Deadline09 Feb 2025 6920182 Hiring an Individual Consultant as an Electro-Mechanical and Instruments Expert for the Dam Safety Review Panel under CResMPA Deadline09 Feb 2025 6923528 Operation Of A Packeted Processed Food & Beverage Kiosk In The Departure/transit Area At Bandaranaike International Airport (bia) Katunayake Deadline18 Feb 2025 6923535 Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation Bidding for the Supply of Fertillizer in bags Deadline16 Feb 2025 6923536 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Rs. 40,000 Million Treasury Bonds Deadline29 Jan 2025 6923538 Development Lotteries Board Finance, Planning and Economic Development Ministry Providing Invitation for Bids Deadline16 Feb 2025 6923539 Procurement Notice Kelaniya Pradeshiya Sabha is the translation of the following property in the Kelaniya Pradeshiya Sabha area for 3 years from 01.03 years Deadline10 Feb 2025 6923543 Ministry of Agriculture Registration of buyers who wish to purchase maize from local farmers under public and private partnerships under public and private partnerships under publi Deadline09 Feb 2025 6923544 Provide security services for the Ceylon Petroleum Corporation Refinery Refinery Refinery Refinery for Refinery Housing Project (11 acres and 5 acres) Deadline18 Feb 2025 6923545 Invitation for Thriposha Limited bids, Sri Lanka's Thriposha Limited (providing packaging materials).) Deadline18 Feb 2025 6923546 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Sri Lanka Thriposha Limited Deadline18 Feb 2025 6923547 The invitation for bids (IFB) National Salt Company Building Access to Table Salt Plant Building in Elephant Pass building Deadline13 Feb 2025 6923548 Sri Lanka's democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Division Procurement Notice: Bids | Deadline17 Feb 2025 6925095 Vehicle Hiring (lorry, Van, Bus, Car) Deadline11 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us