Sri Lanka Tenders - 29 January 2025

28 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 January 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6925923 Performing Topographic survey & leveling Deadline10 Feb 2025 6926773 Ganga Ihala Korale Pradeshiya Sabha Construction of the Kurunduwatta Trade Complex - Execution Of Second Stage Work CPC/GIPS/03/ 03/2025/02 Deadline18 Feb 2025 6926774 Nuwara Eliya Spring Carnival — 2025 invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Feb 2025 6926776 Galle Municipal Council invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Feb 2025 6926777 Ministry of Environment Wildlife and Forest Resources Conservation Division PROCUREMENT OF JANITORIAL SERVICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL GARDENS - 2025/2026 IFB No : Deadline17 Feb 2025 6926780 Ministry of Budhdhasasana Religious and Cultural Affairs Central Cultural Fund Purchase of air conditioners for head office and Athapaththu office Deadline17 Feb 2025 6926781 Department of Labour - Colombo 05 Selection of a Service Provider for Provision of Janitorial Services for 2025 for Labour Secretariat Building, Narahenpita, Colombo 05 and Office Deadline18 Feb 2025 6926782 Road Development Authority PURCHASING OF 60/70 GRADE BITUMEN 2,000 DRUMS FOR RDA DECANTING PLANTS. CONTRACT NO. : RDA/DPR/WK/NCB/ASPL/BlTU/2025/08 Deadline18 Feb 2025 6926783 NATIONAL WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD PRE-QUALIFICATION OF MANUFACTURERS FOR SUPPLY OF ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METERS FOR WATER AND WASTEWATER APPLICATIONS PRE-QUALIFICATION DOCUME Deadline28 May 2025 6926790 Road Development Authority PURCHASING OF 60/70 GRADE BITUMEN 2,000 DRUMS FOR RDA DECANTING PLANTS. CONTRACT NO. : RDA/DPR/WK/NCB/ASPL/BlTU/2025/08 Deadline18 Feb 2025 6926791 National Institute of Education Maharagama Registration of Suppliers of Goods, Service Providers, Service Stations, Food Suppliers for the Dining Hall, Contractors, Consultancy Ser Deadline09 Feb 2025 6926813 SRI LANKA RAILWAYS INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) PROCUREMENT FOR SUPPLYING, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 02 NOS. VISCOMETER BATHS SRI LANKA RAILWAYS - IFB No.: - SRS/F.8052 Deadline03 Mar 2025 6926814 NATIONAL WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD PRE-QUALIFICATION OF MANUFACTURERS FOR SUPPLY OF ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METERS FOR WATER AND WASTEWATER APPLICATIONS PRE-QUALIFICATION DOCUME Deadline28 May 2025 6928500 Procurement Notice Galle Municipal Council Deadline17 Feb 2025 6928501 River Pradeshiya Sabha Procurement Notice Deadline18 Feb 2025 6928502 People's Bank sells in Gampaha Regional Selling Mortgage Goods Auction Deadline15 Feb 2025 6928503 Invitation to Bid Ministry of Environment Wildlife and Forest Promotion Division of National Zoological Department of National Zoological Gardens - 2025/2026 Deadline17 Feb 2025 6928504 Procurement Notice Cmonal Engineers' Service Premises Deadline13 Feb 2025 6928505 Tenders call for the cafeteria of the Vehicle Foreman and the Welfare Association of the Sri Lanka Railways. Deadline10 Feb 2025 6928506 Galle District Court sells at aucotal auction Deadline24 Feb 2025 6928507 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Providing, establishment and implementation of Viscometer Baths Deadline03 Mar 2025 6928508 Invitation for bids! Clothing to close in Nuwara Eliya - 2013 Deadline13 Feb 2025 6928509 Ministry of Urban Development, Construction and Housing National Water Supply and Drainage Board Deadline28 May 2025 6928512 People's Bank sells in the Kalutara Region Deadline15 Feb 2025 6928545 The bids are called for the sale and leasing of the following vehicles and items belonging to the various Service Co-operative Society Limited. Deadline13 Feb 2025 6928748 Registration of suppliers, suppliers, suppliers, suppliers and suppliers provided to Materials Providers, Service Providers, Service Places and Food Materials for the year Maharaga Deadline09 Feb 2025 6928803 Democratic Socialist People Government Government, Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation, purchasing 2,000 Bituren Drum for Asbellt Yards of Road Development Au Deadline18 Feb 2025 6930780 Purchase of 4g real time gps tracker (local bidders only)-national limited bidding. Deadline06 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us