Sri Lanka Tenders - 10 February 2025

28 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 February 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7024385 Ridigama Metropees Co-operative Society Limited for sale in North Western Co-operative Rural Banking Union Deadline21 Feb 2025 7024386 The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd., BIDS FOR SUPPLY OF WEB OFFSET INK IMP/ADV/2025/OS Deadline20 Feb 2025 7024387 UNIVERSITY OF THE VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS (UVPA) Supply & Delivery of Laptop, Desktop Computers & Other Accessories Tender No.•. UVPA/SUP/FHQ/2025/06 Deadline26 Feb 2025 7026305 Department of Health Services Sabaragamuwa Province Supply of Raw Food to Hospitals in the Sabaragamuwa Province for the Year 2025/2026 Extension To Date of Bid Invitation Deadline13 Feb 2025 7026306 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline10 Feb 2025 7026307 Tender Notice for People's Bank Sanitary and Maintenance Services Deadline19 Feb 2025 7026308 National Gem and Jewelery Authority Industry and Entrepreneurship Development Ministry closure of gemstones in Colombo Dela Deadline27 Feb 2025 7026309 Mortgage and unconscious gold items. UB finance Deadline13 Feb 2025 7026310 Survive gold items Famous Towers Cynescence Propeptum Business Finance PLC branches Deadline24 Feb 2025 7026311 Bid amendment is the purchase of consumer goods for the first quarter of 2025 for all health institutions in the Kurunegala District Deadline12 Feb 2025 7026312 Selling of the Fiscal Auction was in the Colombo District Court. Deadline17 Feb 2025 7026313 National Hospital of Sri Lanka - Colombo 10 Supply of Soap to the National Hospital of Sri Lanka Deadline03 Mar 2025 7026314 LOLC FINANCE PLC Gigantic Motor VehicIe Auction SaIe Deadline10 Feb 2025 7027267 RFP - To develop a comprehensive trilingual Social Behavior Change Campaign on Food Safety UNJP SRL 076 EC project Deadline20 Feb 2025 7031602 Selling vehicles. LOLC finance. Deadline10 Feb 2025 7031603 Mahindra Ideal Finance Limited (gold items auction) Deadline24 Feb 2025 7031604 Citizens Development Business finance PLC. Auction Sale of Unredeemed Pawned Articles Deadline24 Feb 2025 7031605 CBC Finance AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED GOLD ARTICLES Deadline24 Feb 2025 7031606 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline19 Feb 2025 7031607 Request for Expressions of Interest (REOI) Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) IDA 6346 LK Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land & Irrigation Individual Consulta Deadline20 Feb 2025 7031608 Parliament of Sri Lanka Invitation for Bids Procurement on Laundering of Staff Uniforms and Linen for Parliament 2025/26 Deadline20 Feb 2025 7031609 The Sri Lanka Ports Authority bids is the invitation (IFB). Deadline24 Mar 2025 7031610 NATIONAL SECRETARIAT FOR ELDERS' Deadline27 Feb 2025 7031770 Procurement Notice (Government of Sri Lanka) (Sri Lankan Government Funds) Deadline26 Feb 2025 7031771 DEPARTMENT OF CULTURAL AFFAIRS Supply of security services for 07 Institutions under the purview of the Department of Cultural Affairs. Deadline27 Feb 2025 7031860 RFP/JURE/2502/08 Development of Communication Campaign for Regional Workshop Request for proposal Deadline20 Feb 2025 7037549 RFP/JURE/2502/08 Development of Communication Campaign for Regional Workshop Deadline20 Feb 2025 7037575 IC/ADB-AC/2502/011 - National IT Expert Deadline13 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us