Sri Lanka Tenders - 13 February 2025

17 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 13 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 13 February 2025, across industries like Defence, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7072272 GREEN RIFLE SLING STITCH ITEMS Deadline27 Feb 2025 7075900 Tender Notice, Restaurant and Food Deadline24 Feb 2025 7075901 TENDER NOTICE - Tender For restaurant and food supply Deadline24 Feb 2025 7075903 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline26 Feb 2025 7075904 Sri Jayawardenepura General Hospital Invitation for Bids for Impure Food disposed daily of the Hospital Deadline26 Feb 2025 7075905 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline05 Mar 2025 7075906 WESTERN PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIES PROCUREMENT NOTICE PURCHASE OFCHEMICALS AND REACTIVE DYES REQUIRED FOR WHITENING AND COLOURING OF YARN FOR THE YEAR 2025 Deadline06 Mar 2025 7075907 JANATHA ESTATES DEVELOPMENT BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline11 Mar 2025 7075909 The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd BIDS FOR TAILORING OF UNIFORMS LPA/2025/05 Deadline23 Feb 2025 7075910 DEPARTMENT OF PENSIONS Provision of Cleaning Services - 2025/2027 Deadline02 Mar 2025 7075911 NATIONAL ENGINEERING RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT CENTRE OF SRI LANKA INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) BIDS FOR THE SUPPLYI DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURING & TRAINING OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT Deadline27 Feb 2025 7075912 Ministry of Environment INVITATION OF BIDS Supply of Cleaning & Janitorial Services for Head Office, Regional Offices and Nature Field Centers 2025/2026 CEA/AD/PROC/RE 116/2024 Deadline27 Feb 2025 7075914 SRI LANKA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (IFB) Hiring a Service Provider for Network Administration Server Administration and Overall Computer Hardware Support Contract No.: SLTDA/l Deadline11 Mar 2025 7075915 NATIONAL INSURANCE TRUST FUND Invitation of Quotations for Procurement of Tea-making & Stewarding Services NITF/ADM/PRO/MAJOR/2024/08 Deadline05 Mar 2025 7075916 PROCUREMENT NOTICE PROVINCIAL ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE Deadline06 Mar 2025 7075918 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for supply of following goods Deadline02 Mar 2025 7077838 Hiring An Individual Consultant (international) For Preparation Of Dam Inspection And Monitoring Guidelines And Assets Management In Sri Lanka Deadline26 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us