Sri Lanka Tenders - 18 February 2025

29 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 February 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7106671 Ministry of Urban Development, Ministry of Construction and Housing Building For Building Department for Bids (Ifb) Deadline27 Feb 2025 7106672 The Mahaweli Authority of Sri Lanka Callurize the Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Lands and Irrigation Deadline02 Mar 2025 7106673 Invitation for Bids (IFB) The Sri Lankan Transport Board (SLTB) is 50,000 meters and handed over Deadline09 Mar 2025 7106674 The invitation for bids is called the following concrete corporation for the following construction contract to the Department of Kandy Municipal Council. Deadline11 Mar 2025 7106675 Ceylon Petroleum Corporation (CARBON NUBLES) for International Competitive Prices (Carbon Steel Plates) Deadline09 Mar 2025 7106676 Procurement of National Hospital, Divisional Disposal Disposal - 2025 Deadline09 Mar 2025 7106677 People's Bank sells motorcycles with tender notice. Deadline09 Mar 2025 7106678 People's Bank is tender notice. Deadline06 Mar 2025 7106679 NLDB National LSubammunagle Development Board sells the invitation to bids. Deadline02 Mar 2025 7106680 Procurement Notice (Teaching) - Pricing for Gampola (Ministry of Health and Mass Media) - Conducting Prices for Construction & Repair Deadline10 Mar 2025 7106681 Ministry of Plantation and Community Infrastructure (Sri Lanka Rubber Research Assistance) Deadline09 Mar 2025 7106682 Ministry of Health and Mass Media (Neurocontain Unit) of the National Hospital of Sri Lanka (Neuroumpana Unit) Deadline10 Mar 2025 7106756 Horana Municipal Council Procurement / Tender Notice. Deadline03 Mar 2025 7106757 Procurement notice - North Central Provincial Council Provincial Health Services Department provides labor for labor for contact services 2025/2026 Deadline10 Mar 2025 7106761 The Sri Lankan police are the invitation for bids. Deadline09 Mar 2025 7113146 IC JURE 2502 013 - National Coordinator for Justice Snapshot Deadline04 Mar 2025 7113366 CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED INVITATION FOR BIDS Supplying and Installation of Concealed Type Ceiling in Third Floor for the Proposed Head Office Building, Minist Deadline11 Mar 2025 7113371 Recruitment of technical officers on contract based on contract based on the activities of the North Western Provincial Council. Deadline02 Mar 2025 7113378 Massive Vehicle Auction (AssetLine Finance Limited) Deadline21 Feb 2025 7113381 PRADESHIYA SANWARDHANA BANK INVITATION FOR BIDS OBTAINING TRANSPORT SERVICE ON RENT BASIS RDB (1 CAR & 6 DOUBLE CABS) FOR PRADESHIYA SANWARDANA BANK Deadline02 Mar 2025 7113393 Sale of Unredeemed Pawned Gold Articles by Public Auction Deadline14 Mar 2025 7113401 Department of Motor fraffic Invitation of Bids for Printing of One Million Five Hundred Thousand numbers of Specimen Certificates (1,500,000) for Registration of Vehicles to Depart Deadline09 Mar 2025 7113403 Ministry of Health and Mass Media Teaching Hospital, Kuliyapitiya Provision of Security Services for year 2025 / 2026 Deadline10 Mar 2025 7113405 UNIVERSITY OF JAFFNA AMENDMENT TO INVITATION FOR BIDS Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Piped Medical Gas System for the Clinical Department, Faculty of Medicine, Universit Deadline06 Mar 2025 7113494 Quotations for Purchase of Filters for Central Air-Conditioning Unit at China-Sri Lanka Friendship National Nephrology Specialized Hospital - Polonnaruwa Deadline05 Mar 2025 7113495 Regional Department of Health Services, Trincomalee Supply of Uncooked Food for the Base Hospitals functioning under the Regional Department of Health Services, Trincomalee - 2025 Deadline10 Mar 2025 7113496 CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED Invitation for Bids (IFB) Construction of Sewer Line Network Connection of the Proposed Head Office Building for Ministry of Health, Deadline10 Mar 2025 7113519 NORTH WESTERN PROVINCIAL COUNCIL Recruitment of Technical Officers on Contract Basis for Works at North Western Provincial Council. Deadline02 Mar 2025 7115215 IC/JURE/2502/013 - National Coordinator for Justice Snapshot Deadline04 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us