Sri Lanka Tenders - 19 February 2025

14 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 February 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7125963 Procurement Notice (BP) (Provincial Road Development Authority of Industry and Rural Development and Trade, Housing, Building Infrastructure) Deadline06 Mar 2025 7125964 Sri Lanka Mahaweli Authority of Sri Lanka Central Province Mahaweli Authority of Sri Lanka Deadline11 Mar 2025 7125966 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Teaching Hospital, Batticaloa 2025/2026 Providing Machinery and Equipment Deadline11 Mar 2025 7125967 Gold loan service Selling gold items in public auction. Deadline11 Mar 2025 7125968 Revised Procurement Notice, Uva Provincial Council Uva Provincial Road Development Department Deadline04 Mar 2025 7125969 Ministry of Bid Ministry Plantation Plantations and Sacred Infrastructure Trade provides security services for the Sri Lanka Tea Board's Head Office Complex and 7 Regional Offices Deadline06 Mar 2025 7125970 Urban Development, Construction and Housing Ministry Invitation to Urban Development Authority Bids Deadline04 Mar 2025 7125972 The Ministry of Urban Development, Construction and Housing The National Water Supply and Drainage Board. Deadline13 Mar 2025 7125973 NATIONAL WATER SUPPLY & DRAINAGE BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Mar 2025 7127140 14.30 perches of land with two storied house at 310 perches at No. 310 at Pattiye Junction, Patiyagama Road, Pattiye Junction at No. 310 It is in Colombo District Court. Deadline17 Mar 2025 7127141 DEPARTMENT OF TEXTILE INDUSTRIES Textile Industry Trade Fair - 04th, 05th and 06th April 2025 invite bidders for following work Deadline04 Mar 2025 7127143 BASE HOSPITAL KANTHALE SUPPLYING SECURITY SERVICE 2025/2026 Deadline04 Mar 2025 7127144 PARANTHAN CHEMICALS COMPANY LIMITED INVITATION FOR BIDS FOR CLEARING, HANDLING AND FORWARDING OF CARGO FOR THE YEAR 2025 BID NO. : PCCU05/CHF/2024/N Deadline11 Mar 2025 7127265 IC/SEDIT/2502/014-Advocacy and Communications Consultant Deadline05 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us