Sri Lanka Tenders - 20 February 2025

23 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 February 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Defence, Security Printing, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Research & Development.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Defence, Security Printing, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7131456 IC SEDIT 2502 014-Advocacy and Communications Consultant Deadline05 Mar 2025 7133681 Procurement of commercial firearms and cartridges for cefapu welisara Deadline01 Apr 2025 7134001 Printing of one million five hundred thousand numbers of specimen certifications (1,500,000) Deadline10 Mar 2025 7134897 FUEL FEED PUMP Deadline06 Mar 2025 7135715 PROCUREMENT OF 12 BORE REPEATER SHOTGUN Deadline01 Apr 2025 7138304 Hiring Of A Vessel For A Period Of Twelve (12) Months For Maintenance And Emergency Response Work Connected With The Single Point Buoy Mooring (spbm), Installed Off-shore Colombo H Deadline12 Mar 2025 7139287 Printing Of One Million Five Hundred Thousand Numbers Of Specimen Certificates (1, 500, 000) For Registration Of Vehicles To Department Of Motor Traffic. Deadline10 Mar 2025 7140055 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline02 Apr 2025 7140056 Invitation of Tenders for the sale of 10 luxury vehicles available at the Ports and Civil Aviation Division of Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Deadline16 Mar 2025 7140057 Lanka Salt Limited, NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING PROCEDURE INVITATION FOR BIDS Supply of Potassium Iodate (K103) - Food Grade Deadline13 Mar 2025 7140058 Provincial Department of Motor fraffic, Northern Province Procurement of Printed Vehicle Revenue License FUND : GOSL Procurement No. - NP/05/13/03/08/VRL/01/2025 Deadline04 Mar 2025 7140059 Calling Quotations for Spare Parts National Paper Company Limited Valaichchenai Paper Mill Deadline11 Mar 2025 7140060 REGIONAL DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES JAFFNA Procurement of Electrical & Electronic Goods & Office Equipment Deadline04 Mar 2025 7140061 BANK OF CEYLON invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline13 Mar 2025 7140062 CALLING EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR SELECTION OF TRAINERS & FACILITATORS FOR SOFT SKILLS & OFF THE FIELD ON SRI LANKA CRICKETS' DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS Reference No.: SLC/ADM/058 Deadline04 Mar 2025 7140063 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Agriculture National Competitive Bidding Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) Project No. : P163742 Deadline10 Mar 2025 7140064 LOLC Finance Vehicle Selling Deadline23 Feb 2025 7140065 LOLC FINANCE Gigantic Motor Vehicle Auction Sale Deadline23 Feb 2025 7140067 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline11 Mar 2025 7140068 SRI LANKA CUSTOMS TENDER SALE OF FORFEITED GOODS Deadline26 Feb 2025 7140069 Bundation Calling Ceylon Electricity Board Deadline13 Mar 2025 7140070 The Kalutara Municipal Council Procurement Notice Deadline04 Mar 2025 7141363 IC/JURE/2502/017 - Junior Researcher to Support the Justice Snapshot Deadline05 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us