Sri Lanka Tenders - 25 February 2025

43 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 February 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7168406 Wire Ropes, Thimbles. Deadline25 Mar 2025 7168666 CENTRAL PROVINCIAL COUNCIL INv1TAT10N FOR BIDS PURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT FOR PERSONS wiTH SPECIAL NEEDS - 2025 Deadline17 Mar 2025 7168686 DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL EMBILIPITIYA INVITATION FUR) BIDS (IFB) SUPPLY OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE YEAR 2025/_ 2026 Deadline09 Mar 2025 7168699 URBAN SETTLEMENT DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Design, Construction and Finance of the Middle Income Housing Project at Millagahawatta, Wattala Deadline29 Apr 2025 7168716 Lanka Electricity Company (Private) Limited HIRING OF 02 NUMBER OF 4WD DOUBLE CABS FOR ADB PROJECT Deadline10 Mar 2025 7168720 Road Development Authority invite bidders for following work Deadline16 Mar 2025 7168723 DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL, AMPARA PROCUREMENT N0T1ce Provision of Security Services for the Hospital 2025-2026 Deadline09 Mar 2025 7168726 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline03 Mar 2025 7168729 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY OF LABOUR FOR CLEANING AND OPERATION & MAINTENANCE SERVICES IN MULTIMODAL CENTERS - KOTTAWA & KADAWATHA Deadline16 Mar 2025 7168733 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED Bid No. : 137/T/2024 SUPPLY OF SOLAR MOUNTING ACCESSORIES FOR BANDARANAIKE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, KATUNAYAKE Deadline17 Mar 2025 7168736 Central Bank of Sri Lanka ISSUE OF RS. 27,500 MILLION TREASURY BONDS Deadline26 Feb 2025 7168740 DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Mar 2025 7170440 RFP/JURE/2502/08 Development of Communication Campaign for Regional Workshop Deadline26 Feb 2025 7171586 Ltd. Business Co-operative Society Ltd. Deadline13 Mar 2025 7171587 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Teaching Hospital Jaffna Deadline10 Mar 2025 7171589 Procurement notice: Providing security services for Ampara Hospital 2025 - 2026 Deadline09 Mar 2025 7171590 Providing security services for the bids - the National Hospital - Galle 2025/2026 Deadline09 Mar 2025 7171591 Jordan Sri Lanka Friendship Women's Hospital (Teaching) Galle Security Services - 2025/2026 Bid Deadline10 Mar 2025 7171592 Selling NSB National Savings Bank Selling Mortgage Goods Auction 2025 Deadline28 Mar 2025 7171593 Provide security services for the Way of Bids (IFB) District General Hospital - Embilipitiya 2025/2026 Deadline09 Mar 2025 7171595 Ministry of Defense for registration of suppliers / contractors for the year 2025 Deadline14 Mar 2025 7171597 Sri Lanka Police are invited for bids Deadline16 Mar 2025 7171600 People's Bank is tender notice Deadline17 Mar 2025 7171601 Procurement Notice Teaching Hospital provides security services to Jaffna Hospital 2025 - 2026 Deadline13 Mar 2025 7171602 INVITATION FOR BIDS National School of Business Management. (Guarantee) Limited PROCUREMENT NOTICE NATIONAL SCHOOL OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT. (GUARANTEE) LIMITED INVITATION FOR B Deadline06 Mar 2025 7171603 Provide security services for the Bid for Bid Castle Street Women's Hospital (Teaching) 2025/2026 Deadline09 Mar 2025 7171604 Procurement Notice Ministry Ministry Ministry of Health Ministry of Health Promotion Bureau Security Services - 2025 Deadline11 Mar 2025 7171606 Different Service Co-operative Society Limited for Private Security Services Deadline08 Mar 2025 7171735 HYTERA BLUETOOTH HEAD SET Deadline04 Mar 2025 7179609 Invitation for Bids (IFB) District General Hospital - Trincomalee, Trincomalee 2025/2026 Deadline11 Mar 2025 7179610 Procurement Notice, Katunayake Cadu Municipal Council Deadline17 Mar 2025 7179612 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Deadline18 Mar 2025 7179617 Providing security services for Bids (IFB) Base Hospital - Providing security services for 2025/2026 Deadline08 Mar 2025 7179618 The invitation for bids (IFB) Ministry of Health and Mass Media Teaching Hospital - Anuradhapura. Provision of security services for the year 2025/2026 Deadline11 Mar 2025 7179619 Sri Lanka's democratic Socialist Peoples Government Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports & Civil Aviation Amendment of the Day Opening Day Deadline09 Mar 2025 7179620 The Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Tourism is the Sri Lanka Foreign Employment / Notice. Deadline06 Mar 2025 7179621 Gold items auction in C / S / S / S / S / Squades Deadline15 Mar 2025 7179623 Invitation (IFB) East Colombo Base Hospital Deadline09 Mar 2025 7179624 Invitation for Bids (IFB) 2025 Provincial Department of Provincial Medicine, Eastern Province Deadline25 Mar 2025 7179625 Bidding Property Providing Cleaning Service for Hospitals and Health Institutions under National Competitive Bidding - 2025/2026 Deadline17 Mar 2025 7179626 Ceylon Petroleum Storage Termination No. 01 BMW 7 Series Sedan Car Selling Deadline11 Mar 2025 7180550 IC/RNE/2502/019-Local Governance & Citizen Engagement Expert Deadline10 Mar 2025 7180937 WIRE ROPE 10 MM DIA X 305 MTRS Deadline28 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us