Sri Lanka Tenders - 26 February 2025

17 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 26 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 26 February 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7183938 Lanka IOC PLC NOTICE INVITING TENDER Deadline16 Mar 2025 7183939 Invitation for Bids Switches and Uphing Swritches and Accessories) and Laboratory Equipment Deadline16 Mar 2025 7183942 Auction of unbroken paw golden items. Commercial bank Deadline22 Mar 2025 7192811 GENERAL HOSPITAL - AMPARA invite bidders for repairs and improvements of the General Hospital, Ampara. Deadline10 Mar 2025 7192812 Provincial Road Development Authority (W.p.) SUPPLY OF RAW MATERIAL REQUIREMENT FOR THE DIVULAPITIYA PREMIX CONCRETE YARD Deadline11 Mar 2025 7192813 State Fertilizer Company Limited Bidding for the supply of Fertilizer in bags 50/0MT of Triple super Phosphate, 50/0MT Urea trilled) & 50/0MT Zinc Sulphate Deadline17 Mar 2025 7192814 State Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL) Bidding for the supply of Fertilizer in bags 2,500MT Urea (Prilled) & 2,500MT Urea (Granular) Bid No. 2025/SFCL/NCB/URP/02 & Bid No. 202S/SF Deadline17 Mar 2025 7192815 Sri Lanka Cricket, TENDER NOTICE PURCHASE OF LANDS FOR DISTRICT CRICKET GROUNDS SLC/ADM/086/2025 Deadline16 Mar 2025 7192816 MEDICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE SUPPLY OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE YEAR 2025 / 2026 Deadline11 Mar 2025 7192817 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY TOPOGRAPHIC SURVEY OF PADDIRUPPU - VELLAVELY ROAD (13344) (1 + 430-2 + 800) | IN BATTICALOA DISTRICT Deadline05 Mar 2025 7192818 Colombo North Teaching Hospital - Ragama SUPPLY OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE YEAR 2025/2026 Deadline13 Mar 2025 7192819 INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING - (ICB) BID REF.: SPMC/01/202S CLOSING ON 08TH APRIL 2025 PROCUREMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL RAW MATERIALS Deadline07 Apr 2025 7192820 Bids are being invited for the lease of trade exhibition stands Deadline19 Mar 2025 7192821 Auction by Fiscal was in Kaduwela District Court. Deadline11 Mar 2025 7192822 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY provision Of Trade Stall NO. 01 on rental basis constructed on Tunnel Road, Borella. Deadline11 Mar 2025 7193590 Spares For Mitsubishi Fd 35, Fork Lift Trucks Deadline28 Feb 2025 7193677 Spares For Mitsubishi/caterpillar - Dp25 Fd 25 Fork Lift Trucks Deadline03 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us