Sri Lanka Tenders - 5 March 2025

23 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 5 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 5 March 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7243195 Invitation for Bids (IFB) ROAD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KILINOCHCHI Deadline17 Mar 2025 7243238 Citizens Development Business Fernes PLC massive vehicle auction Deadline05 Mar 2025 7243239 Lanka IOC PLC Lanka IOC NOTICE INVITING TENDER Deadline30 Mar 2025 7243241 SD & CC Public Development and Circulars Corporation, Ministry of Transport, Highways, Civil Aviation and Removal of Temporary Steel Places and Related Steel Parts Deadline19 Mar 2025 7243242 Invitation to Bid The Central Provincial Council Ministry of Youth Affairs, Rural Development, Cooperative Development and Industries Deadline24 Mar 2025 7243244 Expect of the Hospital - Maharagama Bids Deadline18 Mar 2025 7243249 Procurement notice District General Hospital, Hambantota Deadline25 Mar 2025 7243250 The Ministry of Urban Development, Ministry of Construction and Housing The Building Department constructs the Barracks and Commonwealth Building (Barrack and Public Resources Buil Deadline17 Mar 2025 7243252 Invitation for Bids Estimate and providing 402-hand-hand-hand jacket (Luminus leveral relief) for the operating staff of the Durakaras and Mattala Airline Airlines. Deadline25 Mar 2025 7243281 LankaCoal Company (Pvt) Ltd minister of Energy C / L Deadline19 Mar 2025 7243346 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Sri Lanka Convention Bureau of Sri Lanka Convention Bureau - June 2025 Appointing an organizer for events Deadline23 Mar 2025 7243347 Democratic Socialist Peoples Government Government Registration of Persons Ministry of Digital Economic Development E -IC Project / Bidding Investment (IFB) Department of Registrat Deadline24 Mar 2025 7243427 Procurement Notice Uva Provincial Council Uva Provincial Road Development Department Deadline19 Mar 2025 7243479 Prices are the Urban Development, Construction and Housing Urban Development Authority Deadline19 Mar 2025 7243480 Procurement notice and Purchase of Computer and Accessories Base Hospital (Teaching) - Gampola Deadline17 Mar 2025 7246923 RFQ/JURE/2503/14 - UPS for the Digital Record Room Deadline12 Mar 2025 7250405 RFQ/JURE/2503/13 - Supply, Delivery & Installation of Audio & Visual Equipment Deadline18 Mar 2025 7253471 RFQ/JSB-AC/2503/14 - UPS for the Digital Record Room Deadline12 Mar 2025 7253472 RFQ/JURE/2503/13 - Supply, Delivery & Installation of Audio & Visual Equipment Deadline18 Mar 2025 7253673 THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, LANDS & IRRIGATION REQUEST FOR BIDS (RFB) Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Deadline27 Mar 2025 7253674 (1) PROCUREMENT OF ICT EQUIPMENT FOR THE STRENGTHENING OF LANDSLIDE RESILIENCE BY NBRO Contract No. : SLM01/CRES/NBRO/G/NCB/75 and (2) SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AUTOMATED SENSOR N Deadline27 Mar 2025 7253675 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (EOI) PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED Request for Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of Grid Connected Solar Glass (Phot Deadline09 Apr 2025 7253676 The Bid (IFB) University Grants Commission to the printing of university entry for the academic year 2024/2025 Deadline17 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us