Sri Lanka Tenders - 7 March 2025

17 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 7 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 7 March 2025, across industries like Telecom, Defence, Meters, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Defence, Meters, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7269675 RFQ/JSB-AC/2503/14 - UPS for the Digital Record Room Deadline12 Mar 2025 7271732 MULTI- SPECTRAL DRONE, GNSS BASE STATION AND PIX 4D SOFTWARE Deadline26 Mar 2025 7272099 Purchase of DN (1/2") water meter required for kurunegala municipal council Deadline20 Mar 2025 7272745 Procurement of drones, lidar sensors, and other drone base equipment for the national building research organisation. Deadline28 Mar 2025 7276015 Invitation for Bids Providing Janatta University of Sri Lanka - Janitorial Services - 2025/2026 Deadline27 Mar 2025 7276016 Provincial Education Department Obtaining a Van Rental Deadline26 Mar 2025 7276282 Procurement notice: Admission to the Uva Provincial Industrial Development Department. Deadline20 Mar 2025 7276285 DE SOYSA HOSPITAL FOR WOMEN COLOMBO 08 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Purchase of Hospital Linen - 2025 Deadline23 Mar 2025 7276506 The Consumer Affairs Authority for the Consumer Affairs Authority (Consumer Affairs Authority arrested for sale at the Consumer Affairs Authority at the Colombo Chief Magistrate's Deadline19 Mar 2025 7276510 National Food Promotion Board (National Freedom from Hunger Campaign Board) Registration of Importers of Corn under the Public-Private Partnership Program 2025 Deadline20 Mar 2025 7276516 The bid call for the Consumer Affairs Authority (Consumer Affairs Authority arrested for the Consumer Affairs Authority of Colombo Deadline19 Mar 2025 7276560 Procurement notice: 2025 De Zoysa Women's Hospital - Colombo 08 Deadline23 Mar 2025 7276579 District General Hospital - Matara Quotations are called from Govt. registered institutions for the supply of below goods to District General Hospital Matara Deadline19 Mar 2025 7276622 Integration of Card Payment Facility to Existing Toll Collection System of Expressways in Sri Lanka Contract No - RDA/EOM&M/Cl/2025/01 Estimated Total Commission for five years - S Deadline27 Mar 2025 7276677 District General Hospital, the District General Hospital is called by government registered institutions that can provide the following substances to Matara District General Hospit Deadline19 Mar 2025 7276681 Ministry of Health and Mass Media Kalmunai - North Base Hospital Deadline22 Mar 2025 7276830 Diesel Driven Generators, Earth, Moving Equipment, Tractors, Road Rollers, Excavators, Concrete Mixers, Gunniting Machines, Boom Trucks, Backhoe Loaders, Poker Vibrators Etc. Deadline09 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us