Sri Lanka Tenders - 10 March 2025

42 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 March 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7279790 Lakly Auctionatical Investments Deadline10 Mar 2025 7279797 Sri Lanka Ports Authority for Bids (IFB) Deadline02 Apr 2025 7279799 Procurement notice: Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Department of Motor Traffic Providing Vehicle Number Plates and Delivery Deadline27 Mar 2025 7279803 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Ministry of Education, Higher Education and Vocational Education Tablet Procurement of Tablets for English and Language Branch Deadline20 Mar 2025 7279805 Invitation (IFB) Ministry of Health and Mass Media - Badulla Deadline20 Mar 2025 7279808 Procurement notice of Health and Mass Media, District General Hospital, Kegalle Deadline20 Mar 2025 7279810 District Secretariat - Ampara Procurement Noticate bids for bids for cleaning and security services - 2025 Deadline26 Mar 2025 7279813 Bids for cooked food - 2025 Ayurvedic Department - Western Province Deadline26 Mar 2025 7279814 Ministry of Health and Mass Media to provide, installation, implementing and maintaining the provision of MRI (Neurootrauma) Unit, the National Hospital of Health and Massest. Deadline01 Apr 2025 7279815 Sri Lanka Institute of Co-operative Rural Banking General Association Limited, which was not saved by the Jar Mahara Various Services Co-operative Society Ltd. Deadline22 Mar 2025 7279817 Chilaw Plantation Marketing Coconut Hell Deadline11 Mar 2025 7279818 Ministry of Agriculture, Resource Lands and Irrigation - Registration of Maize Importers under Public and Private Partnership (Sri Lanka National Hunnership Business Board) Deadline20 Mar 2025 7280262 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Treasury Bond Issue Deadline10 Mar 2025 7280279 RFQ JSB-AC 2503 17 - Video Conferencing and Smart Display Boards Deadline20 Mar 2025 7280280 RFQ JSB-AC 2503 17 - Video Conferencing and Smart Display Boards Deadline20 Mar 2025 7280281 RFQ JSB-AC 2503 16 - Automated Data Storage Backup System Deadline20 Mar 2025 7280282 RFQ JSB-AC 2503 16 - Automated Data Storage Backup System Deadline20 Mar 2025 7280283 RFQ JSB-AC 2503 18 - WORM Drive Deadline20 Mar 2025 7280284 RFQ JSB-AC 2503 18 - WORM Drive Deadline20 Mar 2025 7280529 Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Deadline31 Dec 2026 7280767 RFQ/JSB-AC/2503/18 - WORM Drive Deadline20 Mar 2025 7280776 RFQ/JSB-AC/2503/16 - Automated Data Storage Backup System Deadline20 Mar 2025 7280777 RFQ/JSB-AC/2503/17 - Video Conferencing and Smart Display Boards Deadline20 Mar 2025 7286491 Rubber Fender D Type - 180 X 160 (side) For 17jm And 19m Pilot Launcher Deadline28 Mar 2025 7287225 ASHRAFF MEMORIAL HOSPITAL KALMUNAI Supply of Prosthetics and Orthotics Equipment Deadline02 Apr 2025 7287226 NATIONAL HOSPITAL OF SRI LANKA COLOMBO 10 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Supply of Computers, Printers, Scanners and Network Related Accessories for New OPD Building at National Hospital of Sr Deadline01 Apr 2025 7287228 State Mortgage & Investment Bank Wanted Office Facilities in Galle & Kurunegala Deadline23 Mar 2025 7287229 ELECTION COMMISSION Purchasing of Indelible Ink Pen required for the Election Commission to mark the voters Deadline20 Mar 2025 7287231 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LIMITED BIDS FOR SUPPLY OF VANS ON HIRE BASIS LPA/2025/12 Deadline17 Mar 2025 7287232 NATIONAL ENGINEERING RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT CENTRE OF SRI LANKA BIDS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION & TRAINING OF CAE ANALYSIS SOFMARE [MECHANICAL ENGINEERING] Bid No: NERD Deadline19 Mar 2025 7287234 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED BID NO.: 006/72024 BID FOR SUPPLY OF POLYURETHANE COVERED LOAD WHEELS FOR ARRIVAL BAGGAGE BELT NO. 6 OF BANDARANAIKE INTER Deadline31 Mar 2025 7287235 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) invite bidders for following work Deadline31 Mar 2025 7287237 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, LANDS AND IRRIGATION CLIMATE RESILIENCE MULTI-PHASE PROGRAMMATIC APPROACH Calling for Expression of Interests Deadline23 Mar 2025 7287238 NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH SCIENCE KALUTARA REPAIR OF BUILDINGS - 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7287365 DEPARTMENT OF IMMIGRATION AND EMIGRATION Procurement for the Selection of a Service Providcr for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of the Network in the Deadline27 Mar 2025 7287381 PANADURA PRADESHIYA SABHA LEASE OF MEAT STALLS FOR THE YEAR 2025 Deadline03 Apr 2025 7287415 LOLC FINANCE Gigantic Motor Vehicle Auction Sale Deadline11 Mar 2025 7287416 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES NORTHERN PROVINCE I PROCUREMENT FOR PRINTED MEDICINE ENVELOPES FOR HOSPITALS I Deadline01 Apr 2025 7287422 SDB bank Calling for sealed tenders for sale of the following vehicles. Deadline23 Mar 2025 7287598 RFP/AAA/2503/19 - Development of Community Based Early Warning & Response System Deadline24 Mar 2025 7288520 Integration Of Card Payment Facility To Existing Toll Collection System Of Expressways In Sri Lanka Deadline28 Mar 2025 7289996 RFP AAA 2503 19 - Development of Community Based Early Warning Response System Deadline24 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us