Sri Lanka Tenders - 12 March 2025

15 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 12 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 12 March 2025, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Real Estate, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Real Estate, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7304119 RFP/BIOFIN II/2502/09 - Procurement of Insurance Scheme for Livestock Deadline19 Mar 2025 7312606 Bids for selecting a suitable institution to maintain the Ministry of Bid Service, Planning and Economic Development Ministry to maintain security services - 2025/2026 Deadline25 Mar 2025 7312607 Request for Bids (RFB) Provincial Department of Animal Development and Health North Central Province Deadline03 Apr 2025 7312608 18 perches of land at St. James Avenue at St. James Avenue 171 at St. James Avenues at St. James Avenues at St. James Avenue 171. In Colombo District Court Deadline21 Apr 2025 7312609 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Highway Operations, Maintenance and Management Division for Bids Deadline31 Mar 2025 7312610 Universal Grants Commission Sales 1 Vehicle Sale of Invitation - 2025 Deadline24 Mar 2025 7312611 Needed by National Salt Company Ministry of Industry and Entrepreneurship Development Deadline20 Mar 2025 7312612 Bank of Ceylon Calling Conduct (IFB) Extension Day to Finish Bids Limited Deadline23 Mar 2025 7312614 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Minister of Road Development Authority Expenditure, Maintenance and Management Division for Bids Deadline31 Mar 2025 7312615 Procurement notice Hospital, appointing a contractor for electrical maintenance and service activities for the year, Maharagama, 2025/2026 Deadline02 Apr 2025 7312616 The Bids sealed by the Municipal Commissioner of the Colombo Municipal Council will be invited by the Municipal Commissioner of the Colombo Municipal Council to provide the followi Deadline02 Apr 2025 7312617 Selling the backhouse of the Matara Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline27 Mar 2025 7312618 Procurement Notice: District General Hospital - Chilaw Deadline26 Mar 2025 7312628 National Gem and Jewelery Authority (Ministry of Industry and Entrepreneurship Development) The Matale District, the Laggala Divisional Secretariat (Ministry of Industry and Entrep Deadline19 Mar 2025 7312632 Ministry of Democratic Socialist Republics of Sri Lanka Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Highway Operations, Maintenance and Management Division for Bids Deadline31 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us