Sri Lanka Tenders - 20 March 2025

39 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 March 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7374618 LOLC Finance PLC massive vehicle auction Deadline21 Mar 2025 7374619 Calling applications for registration of buyers for the sale of People's Insurance PLC gold. Deadline27 Mar 2025 7374620 Marketing motorcycles used by the calling of prices (COOP) Deadline26 Mar 2025 7374621 Biyagama Sanasa Society Calling for Prices Deadline03 Apr 2025 7374622 Jaffna Municipal Council Procurement Notices Sale of Waste - 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7374623 Industry and Entrepreneurship Development Calling the bids for the sale of the BC Ceylon Limited / Product. Deadline25 Mar 2025 7374624 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Teaching Hospital, Jaffna Deadline03 Apr 2025 7374625 S / Rath Sanasa Society Luttering is the invitation for the bid. Deadline03 Apr 2025 7374626 Medical Research Institute Procurements to Provide Medical Equipment for Bids Deadline02 Apr 2025 7374627 NATIONAL WATER SUPPLY & DRAINAGE BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Apr 2025 7374628 Sri Lanka Mahaweli Authority of the Ministry of Livestock, Lands, Land and Irrigation Deadline08 Apr 2025 7374629 Procurement notice of Education, Ministry of Higher Education and Vocational Education Education Sector Education Division. Deadline01 Apr 2025 7374630 Democratic Socialist Republic of Transport and Highways Ministry of Transport and Highways To provide inks for road maintenance of the Chief Engineer in Anuradhapura Chief Engineer Deadline31 Mar 2025 7374631 Provision of Invitation to Rajarata University of Sri Lanka Deadline07 Apr 2025 7380555 Hiring Of Av Equipment Deadline07 Apr 2025 7381244 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF EXPLOSIVETRACE DETECTORS (ETDs) - 02 Nos. Deadline29 Apr 2025 7382085 Gold Loan Service Sale of Gold Articles by Public Auction Deadline26 Mar 2025 7382086 LOLC FINANCE PLC LOLC FINANC( Gigantic Motor Vehicle Auction Sale Deadline23 Mar 2025 7382288 Thalawa Pradeshiya Sabhawa Thalawa Pradeshiya Sabha Council Fund Construction of the Roof of the Orugalayaya Compost Yard at Thalawa Pradeshiya Sabha-(TPS/2025/01) Deadline03 Apr 2025 7382289 Ceylon Electricity Board INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (ICB) Development of 2 x 50 MW Wind Farm Facilities at Mullikulam on Build, Own & Operate (BOO) Basis. Tender No.: TR/REP Deadline11 Jun 2025 7382290 Correction Notice Department of Health Services Central Province Purchase of Drug Covers Deadline27 Mar 2025 7382296 Invitation for Bids (IFB) District Secretariat Repairs to Anuradhapura under the Department of Samurdhi Development Department Deadline03 Apr 2025 7382306 NSB National Savings Bank receives an Invitation for Bids On 2025 - 2027 Obtaining 24 Trustees Deadline09 Apr 2025 7382309 SELECT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AIR CONDITIONS SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE KALMUNAI REGIONAL DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICE'S HEALTH INSTITUTIONS-2025 Deadline06 Apr 2025 7383344 BODY CAMERA WITH NIGHT RECORDING CAPABILITY Deadline01 Apr 2025 7383445 Procurement of STRETCHABLE STUN BATON & TASER GUN Deadline01 Apr 2025 7383505 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR STITCHING OF CAPS WOODLAND CAMOUFLAGE Deadline03 Apr 2025 7384466 DGM/NP/CE (Com)/DM/T/2025/66 Tender for Supply and Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu. (ABC) 3 x 70 + 54.6+16 sqmm Qty-19,000 Unit- m Deadline03 Apr 2025 7385002 Vehicle Auction LOLC Finance Deadline23 Mar 2025 7385003 Mercantile Investments & Finance PLC Deadline24 Mar 2025 7385005 LB Finance PLC Auction Deadline24 Mar 2025 7385008 Long-term lease of three-storey business places in the Kuliyapitiya Municipal Council. Deadline02 Apr 2025 7385009 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Apr 2025 7385010 Invitation for Bids Businessing Old Equal Service Provider for Health Institutions at the Director of Health Services Office of the Board of Health Services - 2025 Deadline06 Apr 2025 7385013 Urban Development, Ministry of Construction and Housing The Urban Development Authority (Urban Development Authority) is the demonstration of the UDA to select a 2-year operating t Deadline03 Apr 2025 7385015 East Number of Nuwaragam province Pradeshiya Sabha Procurement Notice, 2025/2027 Leasing property for the year Deadline01 Apr 2025 7385019 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation, the Road Development Authority (IFB) Deadline09 Apr 2025 7385020 Procurement Notice Agrarian Development Department District Office, Galle Deadline03 Apr 2025 7385024 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation for the Ministry of Road Development Authority for the year 2025. Deadline29 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us