Sri Lanka Tenders - 21 March 2025

18 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 March 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 March 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7394780 Supply And Delivery Of Busbar Chamber For Multiple Service Connection (30/60a 3ph) 300 Nos. Deadline10 Apr 2025 7394789 Supply And Delivery Of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu.(abc) 3x70+54.6+16sqmm - 20, 000m Deadline02 Apr 2025 7394808 Supply And Delivery Of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu. (abc) 230/400v 3x70+54.6 + 16 Sqmm (5 Core) – 200, 000 M. Deadline30 Apr 2025 7398288 Supply Of Desktop GIS Software, And Data Mapping For Colombo City Branch (Extension of bid closing date: Previous closing date was extended to 26/03/2025, at 1000 hrs.) Deadline26 Mar 2025 7399502 SRI CUSTOMS TENDER SALE OF FORFEITED GOODS Deadline25 Mar 2025 7399504 SOUTHERN PROVINCE SOUTHERN PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF IRRIGATION invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Apr 2025 7399505 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY INVITE BIDDERS FO FOLLOWING WORK Deadline08 Apr 2025 7399506 DEPARTMENT OF MOTOR TRAFFIC CALLING OF QUOTATIONS FOR CLEANING SERVICES AND SECURITY SERVICES - 2025 Deadline10 Apr 2025 7399507 Ministry of Health and Mass Media Supply of Raw Food Items for the Government Hospitals for the Year 2025/2026 Deadline10 Apr 2025 7399508 MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND MASS MEDIA Provision of Cleaning Services for Gampola Base Hospital under National Competitive Bidding Procedure 2025 / 2026 Deadline10 Apr 2025 7399509 BANK OF CEYLON INVITATION TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR CONSORTIUM CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR A BUILDING CONSTRUCTION Bid No: BOC/PROP/P/2025/156 Deadline10 Apr 2025 7399510 Procurement Notice National Hospital - Kandy Air Conditioning System and Winter Registration of Residential Service and Maintenance Contractors for Stores Deadline15 Apr 2025 7399512 Road Development Authority is the Minister of Transport and Highways of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka. Deadline02 Apr 2025 7399513 Procurement notice of Agriculture, Agrarian Development, Irrigation, Water Supply and Drainage Ministry of Trade and Co-operative Development. Southern Province Irrigation Departm Deadline09 Apr 2025 7399514 BID INVITATION FOR THE PROVISION OF STAFF TRANSPORT FOR THE EMPLOYEES OF AASL, BANDARANAIKE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT - KATUNAYAKE GROUP (2025 / 2027 - FOR TWO YEARS CONTRACT) Deadline07 Apr 2025 7399515 Local Competitive Bidding Bids Limited (Fisheries, Affairs and Nagara Resources Ministry). Deadline06 Apr 2025 7399516 Procurement Notice District District General Hospital - Negombo Deadline03 Apr 2025 7400151 RFP/AAA/2503/19 - Development of Community Based Early Warning & Response System Deadline28 Mar 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us