Sri Lanka Tenders - 2 April 2025

61 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 2 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 2 April 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7498056 PURCH2598 Provision of Media Monitoring Services Deadline02 May 2025 7498059 Provision of security services to the Ministry of Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, Department of Livestock, Land and Irrigation - 2025/26 Deadline20 Apr 2025 7498060 Bidding Ad Providing Cleaning Service to Nawalapitiya District General Hospital Deadline21 Apr 2025 7498061 Ministry of Plantation and Community Infrastructure Sri Lanka Tea Research Institute Larlier Bungalow Procurement Notice Deadline22 Apr 2025 7498062 Airport and Aviation (Sri Lanka) (Private) Company (Pvt) Ltd calling for AA bids. Bandaranaike International Airport - Katunayake (Private) Deadline08 Apr 2025 7498063 Invitation to request Lotus Tower Management (Private) Company Deadline22 Apr 2025 7498064 Procurement Notice Purchase of Gray Threads, Chemicals and Dyes for the Textile Industry Department of the Southern Provincial Industry Development Department. Deadline20 Apr 2025 7498065 River Leaf Rental 2025/2026 Puttalam District Nattandiya Divisional Secretariat Deadline08 May 2025 7498066 Invitation to Ministry of Agriculture, Land, Livestock, Irrigation, Fisheries and Aquatic Resources Deadline28 Apr 2025 7498067 Provincial Education Department Invite (IFB)) Provision of Office Equipment and Office Furniture, Handing over and Establishment of Office Furniture Deadline22 Apr 2025 7498068 Amendment to Bid Notation (IFB) Badulla Municipal Council Deadline09 Apr 2025 7498069 Agriculture, Land, Livestock, Elections for Fisheries and Aquatic Resources / Bids Deadline21 Apr 2025 7498070 Procurement of the Department of Public Administration, Provincial Councils and Development Fund, Providing, Installation, Plantation, Maintenance and Processing Oams Deadline21 Apr 2025 7498071 The sale of sale in the Fiscal Auction. The Trincomalee District Court was present. Deadline28 Apr 2025 7498072 Ministry of Justice & National Integration INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) BALANCE WORK OF CONSTRUCTION OF TWIN BUNGALOW FOR JUDGES AT PANADURA - 2025 Contract No. - MOJ/ACT 32/54/2025 Deadline21 Apr 2025 7498073 Government of Democratic Socialist Peoples Sri Lanka (RDA) is invited to supply and process the driving fence (RDA) Deadline22 Apr 2025 7498074 Pradeshiya Sanwardana Bank, Addendum for Extension of Bidding Period Obtaining Expertise Service to Social Media Boosting Campaign for Pradeshiya Sanwardana Bank (RDB) 2025 Deadline07 Apr 2025 7498075 "Take pride in contributing to the National Development" PROCUREMENT NOTICE OBTAINING VEHICLES ON HIRE / LEASE Deadline21 Apr 2025 7498076 DEPARTMENT OF PROVINCIAL LAND COMMISSIONER NORTHERN PROVINCE KILINOCHCHI invite bidders for the Construction works Deadline16 Apr 2025 7498077 University of Kelaniya - Tax for Residential Facilities to Kelaniya Student / Limited Facilities Deadline24 Apr 2025 7498078 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Road Development Authority (Western Province) Provincial Roads, Vehicles, Housing and Construction, Estate Yugical and Rural Development Month - (Western Deadline21 Apr 2025 7498079 Provincial Road Development Authority (Western Province) INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline21 Apr 2025 7498080 Invitation for Bids 2025/01 Provincial Land Commissioner's Department of Northern Province - Kilinochchi Deadline16 Apr 2025 7498081 Invitation for Bids Deadline23 Apr 2025 7498082 Invitation to Bid 2025/04 Provincial Education Department of Education - Jaffna Deadline20 Apr 2025 7498083 Co-operative Society Ltd. Deadline15 Apr 2025 7498084 Ministry of Health and Massia to provide, implementing and maintaining 1 MRI Scanner for the National Hospital of Sri Lanka National Hospital (Neurotrauma) Unit. Deadline22 Apr 2025 7498085 Urban Development, Ministry of Construction and Housing The Urban Development Authority's prices call for the selection of the UDA to select a Monastery to conduct a monthly rent b Deadline22 Apr 2025 7498086 Earth Secretariat Building for the year 2025/2026 Deadline21 Apr 2025 7498087 SRI LANKA STATE PLANTATIONS CORPORATION SALE OF GREEN LEAF/LATEX May, June & July - 2025 TENDER NO. : SLSPC/PL/Green Leaf-Latex/T.64 - T.76/May, June & July / 2025 Deadline20 Apr 2025 7498088 National Transport Commission Maintaining the Canteen at Vavuniya Bus Terminal Deadline21 Apr 2025 7498089 Walallawita Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of Contractors - Year 2025 Deadline27 Apr 2025 7498090 Ministry of Buddhasasana, Religious and Cultural Affairs Invitation for Bids Running the Canteen of the National Museum of Colombo Deadline21 Apr 2025 7498091 Registration of Contractors to Walallawita Registration 2025 Deadline27 Apr 2025 7498092 PRADESHIYA SANWARDHANA BANK Request for Proposal Obtaining Expertise Service for Creating a Corporate Advertisement for All Medias Deadline21 Apr 2025 7498093 Sale of Railments - 2025/2026 Year Puttalam Divisional Secretariat Deadline01 May 2025 7498094 Sale of Railment of Railments 2025/2026 Wennappuwa Divisional Secretariat Deadline14 May 2025 7498095 Prices for Annual Account Audit Deadline20 Apr 2025 7498096 Adalawatta Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of Contractors for the year 2025 Deadline21 Apr 2025 7498097 State Sampart Deadline23 Apr 2025 7498098 Ministry of Plantation and Community Infrastructure Sri Lanka State Plantation Corporation (SLA) Deadline20 Apr 2025 7498099 Construction equipment for sale & lease - Mabima Deadline04 Apr 2025 7498100 Maintaining the cafeteria of the National Museum of the National Museum of Buddha Sahana, Religious and Cultural Affairs Deadline21 Apr 2025 7498101 Calvay HA Financial Services Agent 2025 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7498102 Voices and choices in care - people s experience of the Care Inspectorate in Scotland today Deadline21 Apr 2025 7498103 St Regulus Hall - Summer Works 2025 Deadline28 Apr 2025 7498104 JWE-Fair Work First Evaluation Deadline29 Apr 2025 7498105 Proposed Peatland Restoration Achentoul Estate Phase 2 and Phase 3 - Highland Deadline21 Apr 2025 7498106 PURCH2590 Provision of a Lead Shielded Fumehood Deadline23 Apr 2025 7498107 NP78725 General Textiles Bedding Deadline16 May 2025 7498108 C0020125 - Provision of a taught MSc in Psychological Therapies in Primary Care to meet the psychology workforce needs of the NHS in Scotland Deadline02 May 2025 7498109 PKC12299 - B8019 01 Garry Viaduct Bearing Replacement Parapet Upgrade Consultancy Services Deadline12 May 2025 7498110 Evaluation of the Climate Action Hubs Deadline06 May 2025 7498112 NHS General Practice Premises and Lease Arrangements Deadline01 May 2025 7498113 PURCH2146 Provision of a Framework for Print Room Consumables Deadline01 May 2025 7498114 Early Learning and Childcare - South Lanarkshire Council Procured Service Arrangement Deadline28 Aug 2025 7498115 Invitation to Quote for Cleaning Services - Eday Pier Deadline29 Apr 2025 7498116 Agency Worker_Principal Accountant Deadline15 Apr 2025 7498117 Bield Housing and Care - Roofing and Render framework 2025-2028 Deadline01 May 2025 7498153 EEF Invitation To Tender Print Services Deadline01 Apr 2025 7502664 15 Nos. Of Vehicle Mounted Data Terminal (vmts) Deadline21 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us