Sri Lanka Tenders - 4 April 2025

26 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 4 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 4 April 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7519668 Procurement Notice National Competition Bidding Procedure (NCB) Bids (NCB) Provision of Parts for PUSHER CENTRIFUFUS ME Deadline02 Apr 2025 7522709 Sri Lanka Railways Announcement of Procurement of CMMS, Establishment, Installation, Installation, Installation, Installation and Maintenance of CMMS Deadline21 Apr 2025 7522711 Ratmalana Special Economic Center Procurement Notices Deadline22 Apr 2025 7522713 Rubber Development Department the bids for the Ministry of Invitation and Community Language Department of Rubber Development Deadline24 Apr 2025 7522714 MINISTRY OF PLANTATION & COMMUNITY INFRASTRUCTURE RUBBER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT INVITATION FOR BIDS FOR THE SUPPLY OF POLYTHENE BAGS - 2025 Bid No: P/08/02/2025/02 Deadline24 Apr 2025 7522716 The Telecommunication Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka is the Invitation to CID, installation, installation and renewal of Microsoft 365 License package. Deadline24 Apr 2025 7522717 Procurement Notice North Western Provincial Council Provincial Road Development Department Deadline01 May 2025 7522718 NATIONAL WATER SUPPLY & DRAINAGE BOARD INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline29 Apr 2025 7522719 Ministry of Road Development, Transport, Power & Energy and Housing & Constructions - Central Province. Deadline27 Apr 2025 7522720 Maintaining the restauration of the Vavuniya bus terminal for the National Transport Commission Deadline21 Apr 2025 7522721 Procurement Notice Road Development, Transport, Power and Energy & Housing & Construction Central Province Deadline27 Apr 2025 7524672 Implementation Of A New Firewall Cluster At The New Head Office Building Deadline06 May 2025 7528313 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline13 May 2025 7528314 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA (BOI) Invitation for Bids (IFB) SUPPLYING AND INSTALLATION OF A SOLAR PV GENERATION SYSTEM FOR CUSTOM & SECURITY BUILDING AT KOGGALA EXPORT PROCESS Deadline24 Apr 2025 7528315 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline24 Apr 2025 7528316 Citizens Development Business finance PLC. Auction Sale of Unredeemed Pawned Articles Deadline28 Apr 2025 7528317 UVA PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF AYURVEDA Invitation Of Bids for the Supply Of Dry Drugs — 2025 First Quarter Deadline28 Apr 2025 7528572 Janathakshan Guarantee Limited invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Apr 2025 7528573 Unbroken gold cargo auction Deadline23 May 2025 7528574 TEACHING HOSPITAL - KULIYAPITIYA PROCUREMENT NOTICE Maintaining the Canteen for year 2025/2026 Deadline23 Apr 2025 7528575 Public Utilities Commission of Sri Lanka | Public counseling of identifying the challenges faced by the Renewable Energy Developers of Sri Lanka Deadline24 Apr 2025 7528576 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Deadline29 Apr 2025 7528577 Public Utilities Commission of Sri Lanka | Public counseling of identifying the challenges faced by the Renewable Energy Developers of Sri Lanka Deadline24 Apr 2025 7528578 Department of Probation and Child Care Services Northern Province invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline24 Apr 2025 7528579 Sri Lanka Cricket, SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF BRAND NEW VEHICLES TENDER REFERENCE: SLC/ADM/097A/2025 Deadline04 May 2025 7528722 Supply & Delivery Of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu.(abc) 3x70+54.6+16sqmm - 20, 000m Deadline23 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us