Sri Lanka Tenders - 8 April 2025

30 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 8 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 8 April 2025, across industries like Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7555065 RFP/3P4D/2504/25 Public Engagement in Batticaloa and Ampara Districts in SL Deadline23 Apr 2025 7557748 Consumer Affairs Authority Quotations will be accepted for the sale of a stock of Araliya Keeri Samba Rice taken to the custody by the Consumer Affairs Authority within the Colombo Deadline15 Apr 2025 7557750 LOLC FINANCE VEHICLES FOR SALE Deadline09 Apr 2025 7557751 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline08 Apr 2025 7557754 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED BID NO.: 0135/T/2024 SUPPLY & COMMISSIONING OF 500 NOS. STAINLESS STEEL PASSENGER BAGGAGE TROLLEYS AND 50 NOS. OF HEAVY DU Deadline22 Apr 2025 7557755 MINISTRY OF HEALTH & MASS MEDIA BID NOTICE Invitation of Bids under National Competitive Bidding Procedure for Supply of Cleaning Services to National Programme for Tuberculosis Co Deadline27 Apr 2025 7557756 GALLE NATIONAL HOSPITAL Provision of Cleaning Services for the Hospitals under National Competitive Bidding Procedure—2025/2026 Bid Invitation No.•. NHG/Fl/2025/05 Deadline29 Apr 2025 7557760 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION (REFINERY DIVISION) PUBLIC TENDER 4530T SUPPLY OF GATE VALVES, GLOBE VALVES ETC.. Deadline29 Apr 2025 7557762 PRADESHIYA SABHA - POTTUVIL Invitation of Expression of Interest (EOI) from those interested in obtaining the newly constructed Coconut Oil Mill of the Pottuvil Pradeshiya Sabha on Deadline24 Apr 2025 7557765 FAMILY HEALTH BUREAU COLOMBO 10 Supply Of Cleaning Services for the Year 2025 / 2026 Deadline24 Apr 2025 7557766 Citizens Development Business finance PLC. Auction Sale of Unredeemed Pawned Articles Deadline28 Apr 2025 7557768 Amendment of Procurement Notice published on 0'2.04.2025 Ministry of Road Developement, Transport, Power & Energy and Housing Construction - Central Province Deadline28 Apr 2025 7557771 CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED Invitation for Bids (IFB) SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 2 NOS OF 1000KG MACHINE ROOM TYPE BED LIFT FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF SURGICAL WARD Deadline29 Apr 2025 7557772 CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 2 NOS OF IOOOKG MACHINE ROOM LESS (MRL) TYPE BED LIFT FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A BUILDING FOR ACCIDENT & EM Deadline29 Apr 2025 7558737 Supply Of Towel Bath Olive Green, T Shirts Camouflage, Socks (terry) Olive Green Deadline22 Apr 2025 7560385 RFP 3P4D 2504 25 Public Engagement in Batticaloa and Ampara Districts in SL Deadline23 Apr 2025 7566753 Designing, Developing, Printing, And Supplying Of Draw Lottery Tickets For The Period Of One Year (lagna Wasanawa, Kapruka, Ada Kotipathy, Super Ball, Sasiri, Shanida, Supiri Dhana Deadline08 May 2025 7567707 Bidding Notice The Ceylon Petroleum Corporation (Ceylon Petroleum Corporation) Declines Build a Fixed Roof for Oil Storage Tank No. 11 of Sapugaskanda Parring. Deadline24 Apr 2025 7567708 Invitation for Bids Deadline07 May 2025 7567709 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Rs. 100,000 million Treasury Bond issue Deadline09 Apr 2025 7567710 Procurement Notice Hospital - Maharagama - Maharagama - Maharagama - Maharagama - Maharagama Deadline24 Apr 2025 7567711 Tender, Ads Ceylon Petroleum Corporation Refinery Deadline24 Apr 2025 7567712 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation (RDA) for Bids Deadline27 Apr 2025 7567713 Bank of Ceylon Calling Prices Providing 312 counts and identification machines for Bank Banknotes for Bank of Ceylon Deadline04 May 2025 7567714 People's Bank sells in the Polonnaruwa Admitnd Deadline24 May 2025 7567715 Bidding call provides raw food items for the University of Women's Hospital (Teaching) 2025/2026 Deadline27 Apr 2025 7567716 Procurement Notice of Health Ministry - National Hospital Deadline27 Apr 2025 7567717 Sri Lanka's Democratic Socialist Peoples Government Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports & Civil Aviation Request (ReoI) Deadline04 May 2025 7567718 Southern Provincial Council Chief Secretariat is the invitation for bids. Deadline24 Apr 2025 7568037 Procurement Of Hosting Space For The E-learning Management System. Deadline05 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us