Sri Lanka Tenders - 9 April 2025

21 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 April 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Research & Development, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Research & Development, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7570654 RFP 3P4D 2504 27 Public Engagement in Badulla and Monaragala Districts in SL Deadline24 Apr 2025 7570662 Provision to contract a local research company/team to conduct the Implementation research on Multiple Micronutrient Supplementations (MMS) for non-anaemic pregnant women as per th Deadline29 Apr 2025 7570795 RFP/3P4D/2504/27 Public Engagement in Badulla and Monaragala Districts in SL Deadline24 Apr 2025 7570911 EOI/JPT/2504/26 Travel Management Services Deadline22 Apr 2025 7581407 AMENDMENT TO THE PROCUREMENT NOTICE PUBLISHED ON 3RD APRIL 2025 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF BRAND NEW VEHICLES TENDER REFERENCE: SLC/ADM/097A/2025 Deadline14 May 2025 7581410 HIRING CONSULTANT - NUTRITION HOME GARDENS Location: Hatton Region (Norwood DS Division, Nuwara Eliya District) Deadline21 Apr 2025 7581411 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Apr 2025 7581412 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Apr 2025 7581413 Cancellation Notice Badulla Municipal Council Construction of Indoor Sports Complex at Badulla/ Bid bmc/Works/2025/12 Deadline17 Apr 2025 7581414 Road Development Authority RDA/CE/COL/ TEN/2025/07 Supplying & Installation of 120W LED Fitting (High Power LED made Luminaire - IP 66) at the Roads of Avissawella EE's Division Deadline23 Apr 2025 7581415 Road Development Authority RDA/CE/COL/ TEN/2025/05 Construction Of Fousi Bridge - Balance Work under Rural Bridges Programme Deadline23 Apr 2025 7581416 Road Development Authority RDA/CE/COL/ TEN/2025/08 Improvement Of Road Marking at Colombo EE's Division Deadline20 Apr 2025 7581417 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Apr 2025 7581418 NATIONALAQUACULTURE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Apr 2025 7581419 Department of National Botanical Gardens Invitation for Bids Leasing of Milk Bar and Welfare Canteen - 2025 / 2026 Deadline29 Apr 2025 7581420 Merchant Bank of MBSL Sri Lanka & Finance PLC INVITATIONS OF PROPOSALS WANTED OFFICE SPACE RENT/LEASE FOR A FINANCIAL INSTITUTION Deadline28 Apr 2025 7581421 Save the Children Tender Notice Supply of Canned Fish Deadline29 Apr 2025 7581422 TENDER FOR THE SALE OF REDUNDANT & OBSOLETE ITEMS NATIONAL WATER SUPPLY & DRAINAGE BOARD GALLE ROAD, RATMALANA. Contract No. DGM/SUP&MM/RED/2025/21 Deadline04 May 2025 7581424 Sri Lanka Bureau of Foreign Employment Invitation of Quotations for obtaining an Office Building on Lease Rent Basis Deadline05 May 2025 7581844 Sri Lanka Integrated Watershed and Water Resources Management Project Deadline31 Oct 2026 7581857 Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project Deadline31 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us