Sri Lanka Tenders - 11 April 2025

44 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 April 2025, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7602902 Smallholder Agribusiness and Resilience Project - (SARP) With the Collaboration Of Department Of Agrarian Development IFAD Inan No. : 2000M)3227 Deadline15 May 2025 7602903 State Pharmaceuticals Corporation of Sri Lanka invite bidders for following work Deadline24 Apr 2025 7602904 Sri Lanka Ports Authority for Bids (IFB) Deadline21 May 2025 7602905 Bentota Pradeshiya Sabha Leasing of Stall Rights — 2025 Deadline29 Apr 2025 7602907 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministerial Development Authority for Bids Deadline22 Apr 2025 7602910 Payment is called for the following services of Royal College, Panadura. 01. Security Service 02. 2 The restaurant service. Sanitary service Deadline29 Apr 2025 7602911 Calling prices from white sauing bidders for the following development projects: Ministry of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture, Kumabe, Peradeniya Deadline07 May 2025 7602913 Procurement Notice Amendment Notification - T / 05/2025 Industry Development Board Procurement Committee Industry Expo - 2025 Ministry of Industrial Development Board Industry and Deadline28 Apr 2025 7608597 PEOPLE'S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE, KANDY AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline24 May 2025 7608598 SALE OF TODDY RENTS FOR 202512026 IN THE DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT MADAMPE FROM 01.07.2025 rro 30.06.2026 Deadline15 May 2025 7608599 Central Provincial Ministry of Agriculture No. 1060, Getambe, Peradeniya Deadline07 May 2025 7608600 Central Provincial Department of Health Services Year 2025 invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Apr 2025 7608601 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline15 Apr 2025 7608602 GAMPAHA WICKRAMARACHCHI UNIVERSITY OF INDIGENOUS MEDICINE INVITATION OF QUOTATIONS FOR MAINTAINING THE PHOTOCOPYING SERVICES Deadline22 Apr 2025 7608603 INVITATION FOR REGISTRATION OF MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS 2025/2026 National Hospital - Galle Deadline29 Apr 2025 7610056 TENDER NOTICE SALE OF USED MOTOR VEHICLE TENDER NO: SLC /ADM/157/2025 Deadline07 May 2025 7610060 TENDER NOTICE SALE OF USED MOTOR VEHICLE TENDER NO: SLC /ADM/157/2025 Deadline07 May 2025 7610171 Tender:Issuance of Treasury Bills by the Democratic Socialist People's Government of Sri Lanka. Deadline20 Apr 2025 7610777 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline20 May 2025 7610778 Don't be held in Embilipitiya Special Economic Center prestigious Deadline04 May 2025 7610780 MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, LAND & LAND DEVELOPMENT, HIGHWAYS, INFORMATION - SOUTHERN PROVINCE SOUTHERN PROVINCIAL ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Deadline01 May 2025 7610781 Human Rights Commission of Sri Lanka to Recruitment to Vacancies Deadline07 May 2025 7610783 Selling of the Mortgage Goods auction that People's Bank unfolds the Galle Region Deadline17 May 2025 7610784 Correction Notice HIRING CONSULTANT - NUTRITION HOME GARDENS Location: Hatton Region (Norwood DS Division, Nuwara Eliya District) Deadline21 Apr 2025 7610785 Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte Municipal Council INVITATION FOR BIDS Purchase of Garbage Compactor Lorries SJKMC/SD/PUR/P01/24/2025 Deadline29 Apr 2025 7610786 Ministry of Road Development Authority (Road Development Authority) Ministry of Road Development Authority (Ministry of Ports and Civil Aviation Ministry) Deadline20 Apr 2025 7610788 Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte Municipal Council Purchasing Gabaj Shower Lorries Deadline29 Apr 2025 7616262 PROCUREMENT NOTICE CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA Employees' Provident Fund Department Deadline29 Apr 2025 7616264 SRI LANKAN AIRLINES LTD TENDER NOTICE TENDER NO: ADV/MEDIA BUYING/RFP/01/2025 MEDIA BUYING AND PLACEMENT AGENCY FOR SRILANKAN AIRLINES IN SRI LANKA AND OVERSEAS Deadline19 May 2025 7616266 State Ux and Investment Bank Deadline20 Apr 2025 7616268 Tender Notice - Manager of the Chinic Training Center Sinhawawa, 23 houses and the renovation building and bids for construction - Nainamadama - Nainamadama - Nainamadama Deadline29 Apr 2025 7616270 Procurement Notice Department of Sri Lanka is the Department of Employees Provident Fund Deadline29 Apr 2025 7616272 Prices are the call. Prices will be called for selling the land of 37.4 perches of 37.4 perches of land in the Divulapitiya. Deadline20 Apr 2025 7616274 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION REFINERY DIVISION DISPOSAL OF SOLID WASTE FROM REFINERY PREMISES, REFINERY HOUSING SCHEMES & SAPUGASKANDA TERMINAL Public Tender REF-PD,'SER/02/202S Deadline01 May 2025 7616276 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Road way excavation, laying and compaction of ABC and shoulder, priming for Jaffna Manipay Karainagar Road 17 + 800km to 19 + OOOkm (AB-OI 7) Deadline23 Apr 2025 7616278 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LIMITED CONTRACTOR FOR NEWSPAPER DISTRIBUTION LPA 117/ 2025 Deadline01 May 2025 7616281 State Mortgage & Investment Bank Bid receiving date is extended till 21st April 2025 of Rent Lease Buildings of Kurunegala and Galle branches. Deadline20 Apr 2025 7616285 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA Employees' Provident Fund Department Procurement for Supply and Delivery of Desktop Computers, Dual Screen Computers and Laptops to the Employees' Provide Deadline29 Apr 2025 7617826 Road Development Authority INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) SUPPLY OF 3200 NOS BAG FILTERS FOR ASPHALT PLANTS CONTRACT NUMBER: RDA/DPR/SE/NCB/APFB/2025/18 Deadline07 May 2025 7617827 REGIONAL DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, JAFFNA Procurement of Medical Equipment for selected Hospitals under Jaffna District Deadline01 May 2025 7617828 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION REFINERY DIVISION SUPPLY OF SANITARY AND GARDEN MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR REFINERY DIVISION Tender No.: REF-PD/SER/04/202S Deadline06 May 2025 7617829 District General Hospital - Trincomalee Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Air-conditioners Deadline24 Apr 2025 7617830 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline21 Apr 2025 7617831 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA (BOI) Invitation for Bids (IFB) SUPPLYING AND INSTALLATION OF A SOLAR PV GENERATION SYSTEM FOR CUSTOM & SECURITY BUILDING AT KOGGALA EXPORT PROCESS Deadline24 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us