Sri Lanka Tenders - 23 April 2025

45 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 April 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7729439 National Eye Hospital of Sri Lanka, Colombo 10 Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of 50 kg Capacity Industrial Type Washer Extractor, Tumble Dryer Machine & Removi Deadline06 May 2025 7729440 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LTD. PROCUREMENT NOTICE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF THERMAL CTP MACHINE LPA 119/2Q5 Deadline15 May 2025 7729441 JANATHA ESTATES DEVELOPMENT BOARD INVITATION FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) Deadline21 May 2025 7729442 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LIMITED BID NO. : 145/T/2024 DEVELOPING A CAD MODEL & DESIGNING A WEB-BASED PAVEMENT MAINTENANCE & MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AT BANDARANAIKE INTERNATIONAL Deadline19 May 2025 7729444 SDB bank AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED COLD ARTICLES Deadline23 May 2025 7729445 Ministry of Ilealth and Mass Media Supply of Raw Food Materials to Pottuvil Base Hospital for Year 2025 / 2026 Deadline04 May 2025 7729446 NATIONAL HOSPITAL - GALLE TENDER NO : - NHG/F1/202S/07 Deadline18 May 2025 7729447 PEOPLE'S BANK AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline23 May 2025 7729450 SALE OF TODDY RENTS 2025/2026 MUNDEL DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT DIVISION PUTTALAM DISTRICT Deadline19 May 2025 7729451 Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development INVITATION FOR BIDS Procurement of Landscaping Service for Treasury Premises 2025/2026 Deadline06 May 2025 7729452 MASS ASIA INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD for sale Deadline15 May 2025 7729453 Request for Proposals MILCO (PRIVATE) LIMITED (State owned Enterprise) Provision of Medical Service for the Staff at Colombo Milk Factory of Milco (Pvt) Ltd Sealed Quotation No : S Deadline29 Apr 2025 7729455 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline05 May 2025 7729456 Presidential Secretariat Invitation of Tender for sale of Luxury Vehicles and Decommissioned Vehicles of the Presidential Secretariat - Stage 2 Deadline14 May 2025 7729457 National Eye Hospital of Sri Lanka, Colombo 10 Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of 50 kg Capacity Industrial Type Washer Extractor, Tumble Dryer Machine & Removi Deadline06 May 2025 7731557 Tender Notice calling for selling prices to be removed from the luxury vehicle belonging to the Presidential Secretariat Deadline14 May 2025 7731672 Bid minister Ministry of Health and Mass Media 2025/2026 Providing other raw food items. Deadline04 May 2025 7732008 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Prepare the Invitation for Marine Environment Protection Authority Deadline14 May 2025 7732009 Call for Bids for the selection of a contract for construction work of the Lake House Kataragama Restaurant Deadline09 May 2025 7732010 Calling bids for construction work of the Lake House Kataragama Restaurant Deadline04 May 2025 7732011 People's Bank sells in the Colombo South Regional Sale in auction. Deadline23 May 2025 7732012 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the invitation for the Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation / Sri Lanka Railways in Sri Lanka Railways. / Sri Deadline14 May 2025 7732013 Ministry of Plantation and Community Infrastructure The People's Estate Development Board is invited to express the ambition Deadline21 May 2025 7732014 Invitation for bids and contract for the distribution of newspapers Deadline01 May 2025 7732015 Bids Submission District Hospital, District General Hospital, Negombo 2025/2026 Provision of raw food items to Negombo Deadline08 May 2025 7732016 The Invitation for Bids Deadline13 May 2025 7732017 People's Bank sells in auction without saving the Western Region of Colombo Western Region Deadline24 May 2025 7732018 Newspaper Release Gallery Leaf Agency - 2025/2026 Mundalama Divisional Secretariat Division - Puttalam District Deadline19 May 2025 7732019 The Sri Lanka Democratic Development, Construction and Housing Ministry of Construction and Housing The Sri Lanka Land Development Corporation to maintain the Diyasagamuwa Park Exh Deadline07 May 2025 7732020 Treasury premises for the Treasury premises for the Bid Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development Ministry of Finance Deadline06 May 2025 7735592 Invitation to tender for the supply of raw food to hospitals in the Sabaragamuwa Province (re-procurement) for the year 2025/2026 Department of Health Services Sabaragamuwa Provinc Deadline07 May 2025 7735762 Procurement Notice Pradeshiya Sabha - Buying the Welimada Photocopy Deadline08 May 2025 7735763 Ministry of Urban Development, Ministry of Construction and Housing Procurement - 2025.04.23 Deadline19 May 2025 7735764 The Invitation for Bids is the Ministry of Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, Livestock, Land and Irrigation Project (CSIAP) Deadline13 May 2025 7736087 Invitation for Bids (IFB) ROAD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT JAFFNA Deadline08 May 2025 7736088 Associated Motorways (Pvt) Ltd is a tender notice and Solid Tyre is 465. Deadline27 Apr 2025 7736089 For sale / Mass Asia Investment Deadline15 May 2025 7736090 The price of the price and machinery is to be summoned. / Asia Asset Finance plc Deadline29 Apr 2025 7736091 LOLC Vehicle Auction Deadline25 Apr 2025 7736092 Selling unbroken mortgage golden items. SDB Bank Deadline21 May 2025 7736093 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Transport Development Board of Road Development Authority Deadline05 May 2025 7736094 The Invitation to Bid (IFB) Ministry of Health is Sri Lanka National Eye Hospital, Colombo 10kg (including ground floor), including ground floor. 50 million in Industrial Type Wash Deadline06 May 2025 7736095 National Hospital - Calling Galle bidders Deadline18 May 2025 7736098 IC CITRA 2504 27-Digital Programme and Policy Consultant Deadline07 May 2025 7736286 IC/CITRA/2504/27-Digital Programme and Policy Consultant Deadline07 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us