Sri Lanka Tenders - 28 April 2025

32 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 April 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7765924 Construction of Access Road & Fixing of Street Lamp for Ellakanda Old Reservoir of Horana Water Supply Scheme in Panadura-Horana Region Deadline08 May 2025 7766035 Supply, Delivery and Testing of Portable Ultrasonic Flow Meter and Necessary Accessories for NRW Section – RSC-C Deadline14 May 2025 7766036 Supply, Delivery, Testing and Commissioning of Portable Ultrasonic Flow Meter and Necessary Accessories for M&E Division- Head Office Deadline16 May 2025 7766043 Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Remote Bulk Water Meter Data Transmission System in Western Province Deadline08 May 2025 7766046 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electromagnetic Flow Meters and Accessories for Galle Region Deadline21 May 2025 7766861 PRINTING PERSONALIZING AND DELIVERING OF DEBIT CARDS FOR PRADESHIYA SANWARDHANA BANK Deadline21 May 2025 7766870 CALLING OF BIDS FOR PURCHASE OF ROPE KURULON 06 MM (200 MTR) Deadline08 May 2025 7767446 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu. (ABC) 33kV 3×150 + 50sqmm – 23,000 m Deadline05 Jun 2025 7767496 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu. (ABC) 33kV 3×95 + 50sqmm – 22,500 m Deadline05 Jun 2025 7767503 Supply and Delivery of Current Transformers 1. Transformer – Current 100/5A Indoor – 48Nos. 2. Transformer – Current 1000/5A Indoor – 145Nos. 3. Transformer – Current 400 Deadline04 Jun 2025 7767507 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu. (ABC) 230/400V 3x70+54.6sqmm – 16km Deadline04 Jun 2025 7767606 Supply & Delivery of, Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu. (ABC) 230/400V 3x70+54.6+16 sqmm - 230,000m. Deadline04 Jun 2025 7767650 SUPPLY OF SAFETY HELMETS, EAR MUFFS, SAFETY SPECTACLES, SAFETY GOGGLES & EAR PLUGS FOR 163MW KELANITISSA COMBINED CYCLE POWER STATION - 2 Deadline14 May 2025 7768138 Supply, Delivery And Placing Of Air-cooled Chillers For The Proposed Bone Marrow Transplant Unit At National Hospital, Kandy Deadline23 May 2025 7770439 Supply And Installation Of A Lightning Conductor (as Per Bs En 62305) To The Crematorium Deadline09 May 2025 7774565 Leading University Project for International Cooperation invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline13 May 2025 7774567 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY AUCTION NOTICE SALE OF PERISHABLE CARGO My No.: LD/S/JCT/2025/04 Deadline29 Apr 2025 7774772 Notice about changes in Invitation for Bid 2025 03 REGIONAL DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES (NP), MANNAR Deadline15 May 2025 7774774 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION TENDER FOR THE SALE (EXPORT) OF LOW SULPHUR FUEL OIL Deadline06 May 2025 7774776 General Hospital (Teaching) Kegalle PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline18 May 2025 7774778 SPECIAL NOTICE TO BASMATI RICE IMPORTERS UNDER PSFTA Department of Commerce Ministry of Trade, Commerce, Food Security and Cooperative Development Import of Basmati Rice under Paki Deadline08 May 2025 7774780 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline13 May 2025 7774781 District General Hospital - Embilipitiya Supply of Raw Food Materials for Year 2025 / 2026 Deadline19 May 2025 7774783 UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MATARA invite bidders for following work Deadline18 May 2025 7774785 NORTH WESTERN PROVINCIAL COUNCIL DEPARTMENT OF PROBATION AND CHILDCARE SERVICES invite bidders for following work Deadline14 May 2025 7775329 RFQ JSB-CP 4 2504 29 - Procurement of Improved Cook Stoves Deadline13 May 2025 7775497 RFQ/JSB-CP 4/2504/29 - Procurement of Improved Cook Stoves Deadline13 May 2025 7775588 LOLC FINANCE VEHICLES FOR SALE Deadline01 May 2025 7775636 Ceylon Fishery Harbours Corporation Design and construction of damaged service duct on the existing jetty at Galle Fishery Harbour (CFHC/PD/DCONDSD/GAL/2025-19) Deadline14 May 2025 7775679 PEOPLE'S BANK Recruitment of Drivers through and Outsource Vendor Deadline19 May 2025 7775737 PEOPLE'S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE, HAMBANTOTA AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline28 May 2025 7775739 PEOPLE'S BANK invite bidders for supply following items Deadline19 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us