Sri Lanka Tenders - 29 April 2025

36 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 April 2025, across industries like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7778848 Chilaw Plantation Company Tender Notice (Application of fertilizer to oil trees using small backhoes) Calling for quotations Deadline01 May 2025 7778852 Invitation for Bids (IFB) North Western Provincial Council Department of Probation and Child Care Services Deadline14 May 2025 7778854 Tender Notice The Ceylon Petroleum Corporation Refinery Restoration of Surtles of Laboratory Building and Revolving the Roof Deadline22 May 2025 7778877 Procurement Notice! Provincial Road Development Authority (PRDA) (Ministry of Provincial Roads, Transport, Cooperative Development and Trade, Housing and Construction, Estate Infra Deadline14 May 2025 7778930 Registration of External Lecturers (Contract) Tourism and Hospitality Services, Indigenous Languages ​​and Information Technology Deadline07 May 2025 7778976 Procurement notice District General Hospital, Hambantota Deadline20 May 2025 7778978 (IFB) Provincial Road Development Authority (Western Province) Ministry of Provincial Roads, Transport, Co-operative Development and Traffic, Estate Infrastructure, Estate Infrastr Deadline13 May 2025 7778980 Ministry of Health and Mass Media, providing office furniture for the main office building of the Health and Mass Media in Mawaka, Colombo, 106, No. 106. Deadline19 May 2025 7778982 Calling Bids Providing raw food items for 2025/2026 (I.DH.) Angoda Deadline15 May 2025 7779869 IC/CITRA/2504/28-Technical Consultant – Systems Integration Deadline12 May 2025 7784710 Procurement Notice of Procurement Uva Provincial Council Road Development Department Deadline18 May 2025 7784711 Urban Development, Ministry of Construction and Housing The Building Department Building for the Bids Deadline14 May 2025 7784712 Leasing the playground for Esala Mala Carnival in parallel to the Kandy Esala Perahera. Deadline19 May 2025 7784713 Amendment of biological engineering services Deadline08 May 2025 7784714 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Minister of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation for the Ministry of Road Development Authority Deadline14 May 2025 7784715 Sri Lanka Army Calling Prices Deadline20 May 2025 7784716 Regional Director of Health Services - Badulla Procurement Notice Deadline14 May 2025 7788411 Chemicals & Related Service Deadline20 May 2025 7788490 Ocean View Development Company (Pvt) Ltd Proposed Structural Repair Works of Five Storied Building of Ocean View Development Company (Pvt) Ltd Contract No. : CON/PODIUM/2025/01 Deadline22 May 2025 7788491 North Central Provincial Department of Irrigation Procurement of 03 Double Cabs on Hire basis - Year 2025 (With driver and fuel) Deadline14 May 2025 7788494 Office of the Regional Director of Health Services — Badulla invite bidders for supply of drug covers Deadline14 May 2025 7788495 MAHAWELI AUTHORITY OF SRI LANKA ADDENDUM - 01 TO INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Deadline08 May 2025 7788496 CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED INVITATION FOR BIDS Supplying, Installation, Configuration and Maintenance of Local Area Network (LAN) / Wi Fi and IPTV System (Provi Deadline19 May 2025 7788497 SDB Bank AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED COLD ARTICLES Deadline23 May 2025 7788498 Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation National Competitive Bidding Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) Deputy Project Director's Office — Uva/So Deadline19 May 2025 7788500 DEPARPMENT OF BUILDINGS Construction of Proposed Siddha Drug Store Building and Balance Renovation Works of Existing Ward Building at Siddha Teaching Hospital, Koneshapoori, Trinco Deadline14 May 2025 7788501 Sri Lanka Army invite bidders for following work Deadline20 May 2025 7788502 People'S Insurance PLC calls tenders Deadline08 May 2025 7788503 Lanka Sugar Company (Pvt) Ltd Tendering of Canteen No.01 (Factory) and Canteen No.02 (Equipment) at the Lanka Sugar Company, Sevanagala Factory for the year 2025/2026 (Lscl/Sev/P&W Deadline19 May 2025 7788504 DIVISION OF BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Amendment to Invitation for Bids PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR RE-EXPORT OF COBALT 60 SOURCE AND THE ENTIRE COVER OF THE RADIOACTIVE SOURCE - T Deadline08 May 2025 7788505 Preparation of Commercial Building at Walasmulla by fixing Glass which belongs to Weeraketiya Pradeshiya Sabha (Wholesale area portion) Weeraketiya Pradeshiya Sabha Procurement No. Deadline19 May 2025 7788506 People's Insurance PLC TENDER NOTICE Deadline08 May 2025 7794875 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu. (ABC) 33kV 3×150 + 50sqmm – 23,000 m Deadline06 May 2025 7794877 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu. (ABC) 230/400V 3x70+54.6sqmm – 16km Deadline04 Jun 2025 7795169 Procurement Of Hosting Space For The E-learning Management System. Deadline05 Nov 2025 7795224 Procurement Of Issuance System And Relevant Public Key Infrastructure Components For Personalization Of E-passports To The Department Of Immigration And Emigration Of Sri Lanka Deadline23 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us