Sri Lanka Tenders - 30 April 2025

28 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 April 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

7808824 Procurement notice Tissamaharama Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline13 May 2025 7808866 nvitation for Bids (IFB - 2025/04) Department of Irrigation, Northern Provincial Council Deadline15 May 2025 7808867 Calling for Merchant Bank (MBSL Sri Lanka & Finance PLC. Rent / lease building for the Financial Institutions Branch Office Premises Deadline20 May 2025 7808868 State Timber Corporation stems and timber auction Deadline29 May 2025 7808869 Calling for Merchant Bank (MBSL Sri Lanka & Finance PLC. Rent / lease building for the Financial Institutions Branch Office Premises Deadline20 May 2025 7808870 Different Service Co-operative Society Ltd. Rukillagasuri Society Deadline17 May 2025 7808871 Deputy Chief Secretary (Engineering Services and Infrastructure) - Deputy Chief Secretary (Engineering Services & Infrastructure) - Eastern Province Deadline15 May 2025 7808872 Invitation for Bids (RDA) Road Development Authority (Rda) Construction of GaCion Walls Deadline27 May 2025 7808873 Call for sealing bids for renting nice meat shops in the Colombo Municipal Council of Colombo Deadline21 May 2025 7808874 Trincomalee Campus, Eastern University, Sri Lanka Invitation for Bids (IFB) Rehabilitation and Improvement of Building and other Structures at Trincomalee Campus, Eastern Univers Deadline14 May 2025 7808875 Procurement Notice (Western Province Ministry) (Western Province) Provision of six new air conditioners, Estate Infrastructure, Plantation Infrastructure, Plantation Infrastructure Deadline15 May 2025 7808876 Invitation to Bid For Bid Minimum Development (SARP) Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation Deadline29 May 2025 7808877 Browns Engineer & Kastcharations (Pvt) Ltd. Browns Capital, No. 19, Dudle Senanayake Mawatha, Colombo 08 Deadline29 May 2025 7815601 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) INVITATION FOR BIDS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF GABION WALL No: RDAÆE/BW/RMTF/2025/01) Deadline27 May 2025 7815602 NATIONAVWATER SUPPLY &DRAINAGE BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline21 May 2025 7815603 Smallholder Agribusiness and Resilience Project (SARP) Procurement of backyard poultry sheds and feeding equipment for selected beneficiaries (Phase 2) Contract Ref: SARP/G/NCB/BYP Deadline29 May 2025 7815604 CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED INVITATION FOR BIDS Supplying, Fabricating and Fixing of Aluminium Sun Louvers for Proposed Head Office Building, Ministry of Health Deadline21 May 2025 7815605 MORATUWA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline29 May 2025 7815607 Trincomalee Campus, Eastern University, Sri Lanka Invitation for Bids (IFB) Rehabilitation and Improvement of Building and other Structures at Trincomalee Campus, Eastern Universit Deadline14 May 2025 7815608 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY • SABARAGAMUWA invite bidders for following work Deadline13 May 2025 7815609 ARTHUR C CLARKE INSTITUTE FOR MODERN TECHNOLOGIES (ACCIMT) INVITATION FOR BIDS PROVISION OF JANITORIAL SERVICES TO THE ACCIMT - 2025/2026 Deadline20 May 2025 7815610 Consumer Affairs Authority Invitation of Quotations for the Sale of Stock of confiscated Rice Deadline08 May 2025 7815611 Servicing and maintenance of the Cool Room of the main drug stores of the Colombo North Teaching Hospital Deadline14 May 2025 7815612 PEOPLE'S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE, COLOMBO NORTH AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline17 May 2025 7815613 INDEPENDENT TELEVISION NETWORK LTD. Hiring of Three-Wheeler on Monthly Rental Basis for Madolsima.Transmitting Station oflTN Tender No: ITN/Q/06/2024 Deadline15 May 2025 7815614 COLOMBO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline21 May 2025 7815615 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) invite bidders for following work Deadline13 May 2025 7815616 Department of the Registrar of Companies Bids for the Providing of Security Services - 2025 (ROC/FG/13/2025) Deadline21 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us