Sri Lanka Tenders - 20 May 2025

50 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 May 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8005925 Provincial Directorate of Health Services - Sabaragamuwa Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Medical & General Equipment for the Hospitals in Sabaragamuwa Province Deadline10 Jun 2025 8005927 Provincial Directorate of Health Services - Sabaragamuwa Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Medical & General Equipment for the Hospitals in Sabaragamuwa Province Deadline10 Jun 2025 8005929 Contract No: LECO/2A/NCB/WK2/325 Contract for the Supplying, Installing, Testing and Commissioning of Mechanical Ventilation and Air Conditioning Installation for Proposed Head Off Deadline15 Jun 2025 8005968 No. 75, Darmapata Walk, Ratnruff Deadline10 Jun 2025 8005971 CENTIUL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED INVITATION FOR BIDS SUPPLY, DELIVERY & PLACING OF FAN COIL UNITS (FCUs) AND AIR HANDLING UNITS (AHUs) FOR 5TH & 6TH FLOOR MVAC SYSTEM Deadline11 Jun 2025 8005973 LANKA MINERAL SANDS LIMITED BID) SALE OF DISPOSAL INVENTORY ITEMS, NON-INVENTORY ITEMS, UNUSABLE VEHICLES WITH UNUSED GENUINE SPARE PARTS, UNUSABLE MACHINERY & GENUINE SPARE PARTS Deadline10 Jun 2025 8005975 Tender:Medadumbara Pradeshiya Sabha invite bidders for following work Deadline11 Jun 2025 8006020 Ministry of Education, Higher Education and Vocational Education External Painting Work of Isurupaya Building Complex (Contract No. - ED/07/101/1G/2025/CF/W-01) Deadline10 Jun 2025 8006022 Ministry of Education, Higher Education and Vocational Education External Painting Work of Isurupaya Building Complex (Contract No. - ED/07/101/1G/2025/CF/W-01) Deadline10 Jun 2025 8006024 Contract No: LECO/2A/NCB/WK2/325 Contract for the Supplying, Installing, Testing and Commissioning of Mechanical Ventilation and Air Conditioning Installation for Proposed Head Off Deadline15 Jun 2025 8006026 HNB Finance Deadline22 May 2025 8006028 Irrigation Department Integrated Watershed and Water Resources Management Project (IWWRMP) Project No : P166865, Credit No.: 66210 Deadline15 Jun 2025 8006057 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline20 May 2025 8006269 Teaching Hospital - Ratnapura invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Jun 2025 8006270 OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF IRRIGATION, TRINCOMALEE SUPPLYING OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT, FURNITURE AND SERVICES Deadline03 Jun 2025 8006271 CeyIon Petroleum Storage Terminals Limited SUPPLY OF OFFICE FURNITURE (IT FUNCTION) BID NO.: KPR/24/202S Deadline02 Jun 2025 8006272 Road Development Authority invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Jun 2025 8006356 RFP/NBSAP/2405/38 Develop 7th National Report to the CBD Deadline02 Jun 2025 8013528 Hatton National Bank PLC. AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline19 Jun 2025 8013554 Correction to the Procurement Notice Homagama Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline25 May 2025 8013555 OBTAINING BUDGET PROPOSALS FOR YEAR 2026 ARACHCHIKATTUWA PRADESHIYA SABHA Deadline29 Jun 2025 8013556 Obtaining Development Proposals from the General Public Bandarawela Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline29 Jun 2025 8013557 NOTICE rro GENERAL PUBLIC FOR OBTAINING PROPOSALS FOR PREPARATION OF BUDGET DEVELOPMENT PLANS OF THE GALGAMUWA PRADESHIYA SABHA FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline22 May 2025 8013558 Ministry of Health and Mass Media Supply of Raw Food Materials to National Eye Hospital for year 2025 / 2026 Deadline06 Jun 2025 8013559 Sri Lanka Thriposha Limited INVITATION FOR BID Annual Pest & Other Insects Control Service for Year 2025/2026 Bid No : SLTL/PUR/02/2025 Deadline03 Jun 2025 8013560 District General Hospital - Matale supply of Cooked Meals for Year 2025 / 2026 Deadline08 Jun 2025 8013561 Lanka Sugar Company (Pvt) Ltd National Competitive Bidding for the Supply of 50kg Polypropylene Bags for the Pelwatte & Sevanagala Sugar Factories (PR - 13277/14240) Deadline11 Jun 2025 8013562 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED PROVIDING JANITORIAL & CLEANING SERVICES AT TERMINAL BUILDING AND ANCILLARY AREA AT MATTALA RAJAPAKSA INTERNATIONAL AIRPOR Deadline16 Jun 2025 8013563 Office of the Chief Engineer Road Development Department Eastern Province Trincomalee District Deadline04 Jun 2025 8013565 Road Development Authority invite bidders for following work Deadline02 Jun 2025 8013566 DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND HEALTH invite bidders for following work Deadline05 Jun 2025 8013567 PEOPLE'S BANK Selection of a research agency for Assessment of Efficiency and P/071/2025 Satisfaction on customer touch points of People's bank Deadline10 Jun 2025 8013568 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LIMITED, BIDS FOR DEMOLITION OF BUILDING AND SITE CLEARING AT COLOMBO 13. LPA/24/2025 Deadline02 Jun 2025 8015211 Purchase of spares for repairing of static drone jammers (limited international competitive bidding) at Sri Lanka Deadline26 Jun 2025 8019022 banking and information technology expert Deadline21 May 2025 8021163 Lanka IOC Tender Notice Deadline29 May 2025 8021165 Arachchikattuwa Pradeshiya Sabha for the year 2026 Deadline29 Jun 2025 8021168 Invitation for Thriposha Ltdd Bids Deadline03 Jun 2025 8021173 Provision of raw food items to the National Eye Hospital for the Ministry of Health and Massest 2025/2026 Deadline06 Jun 2025 8021176 Invitation District General Hospital for bids - Cooked food in Matale - 2025/2026 Deadline08 Jun 2025 8021179 Ten December Trenders to Construction Tenders C / Madampe Various Services Co-operative Society Larming Society - Galle Road, Maha Smudula, Madamampagama Deadline05 Jun 2025 8021180 People's Bank is tender notice Deadline10 Jun 2025 8021188 Dodangoda Pradeshiya Sabha Procurement Notice for Lease of Shop Rooms Deadline29 May 2025 8021192 Ministry of Immigration and Emigration Ministry Providing Defense Services for the Department of Immigration and Emigration Department Deadline10 Jun 2025 8021197 Procurement Notice (BP) (Ministry of Provincial Road Development Authority (Provincial Roads, Cooperative Development and Trade, Housing and Construction, Plantation In Industry an Deadline02 Jun 2025 8021356 Invitation to Bid and selecting a contractor for distribution of newspapers Deadline25 May 2025 8021358 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Chief Ministry North Western Provincial Council Deadline11 Jun 2025 8021359 Providing stalls for Hajj New Year - Puttalam Municipal Council Deadline03 Jun 2025 8021360 Procurement Notice Ministry, Livestock, Land and Irrigation Ministry of Animal Production & Health Deadline05 Jun 2025 8021361 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Ministry of Road Development Authority Deadline02 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us