Sri Lanka Tenders - 21 May 2025

34 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 May 2025, across industries like Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8021701 Suzuki Dr 200 Spare Parts Ballistic Helmet (level Iii A) Deadline12 Jun 2025 8021703 Body Armor (level Iv) Deadline12 Jun 2025 8021704 Purchase of ROPE POLYPROPYLENE Deadline03 Jun 2025 8030960 RAJARATA UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for following work Deadline11 Jun 2025 8030961 Redigama state gathering Deadline29 Jun 2025 8030962 MBSL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (REOI) EXTENSION OF DEADLINES Deadline02 Jun 2025 8030963 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST Deadline03 Jun 2025 8031668 PARANTHAN CHEMICALS COMPANY LIMITED invited bidders for following work Deadline01 Jul 2025 8031671 Ministry of Health - District General Hospital, Kegalle Operating of Main Canteen and Sub Canteen Deadline11 Jun 2025 8031722 General Hospital - Nuwara Eliya Running the Canteen for the Year 202512026 Deadline10 Jun 2025 8031723 Calling for the Budget Proposals for the Year 2026 Puttalam Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline29 Jun 2025 8031724 WANATHAVILLU PRADESHIYA SABHA REQUESTING BUDGET PROPOSALS FOR THE YEAR - 2026 Deadline29 Jun 2025 8031725 Hatton National Bank PLC. AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline19 Jun 2025 8031726 Correctional - Fiscal Auction in Pugoda District Court Deadline05 Jun 2025 8031727 Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka Repair & Painting Front and Part of side Surfaces of External Walls, Soffit & Pergolas for Main Building Deadline11 Jun 2025 8031728 DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS, EASTERN PROVINCE CHIEF ENGINEER'S OFFICE, AMPARA REGION - KALMUNAI Deadline02 Jun 2025 8031729 Castle Street Hospital for Women - Colombo 08 invite bidders for following work Deadline02 Jun 2025 8036030 Procurement Of An Erp Consultant For Reviewing And Designing The Erp System For The State Pharmaceuticals Corporation (spc) Of Sri Lanka (c-28) Deadline28 May 2025 8036052 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Sri Lanka Telecommunications Regulatory Commission Repair and painting of external front wall and part of side wall, soffit and pergola for main building. Deadline11 Jun 2025 8036078 Sri Lanka Air Force excesses in the Panchar Unit at Katunayake Calling prices to sell cows and buffalo on biowerances Deadline25 May 2025 8036079 Western embassies. A three-day auction Deadline24 May 2025 8036080 Ceylon Building Materials Corporation is the Ministry of Urban Development, Construction and Housing to bids for LBMC / ADM / 2025/01/01 Deadline11 Jun 2025 8036081 Sri Lanka Ports Authority State Ports Authority Selling small items Deadline22 May 2025 8036082 Urban Development, Ministry of Urban Development, Ministry of National Water Supply and Drainage Board Procurement Notice Deadline11 Jun 2025 8036083 INVITATION FOR BIDS National School of Business Management. (Guarantee) Limited PURCHASE OF UNREGISTERED BRAND NEW /RECONDITIONED MOTOR CAR FOR THE NATIONAL SCHOOL OF BUSINESS MA Deadline27 May 2025 8036084 Rajarata University of Sri Lanka to be invited for bids Deadline11 Jun 2025 8036086 Invitation for Bids Estimates, Eastern Province Chief Engineer's Office, Ampara Zone - Deadline03 Jun 2025 8036087 Invitation for Bids Estimates, Eastern Province Chief Engineer's Office, Ampara Zone - Deadline02 Jun 2025 8036432 Procurement Notices The Ministry of Health has been established at the Anuradhapura Hospital (Brand: Fuego) Deadline11 Jun 2025 8036435 Rajarata University of Sri Lanka - Invitation to Mihintale Bid 2025/2026 Deadline10 Jun 2025 8036460 Yatawatta Pradeshiya Sabha Submit Bids (Provincial Specific Development Projects - 2025) Deadline05 Jun 2025 8036461 Employees' Trust Fund Board (Tax for tax or rental for an ODGE Deadline03 Jun 2025 8036462 Bund Calling General Hospital - Maintaining the Restaurant Service - 2025/2026 Deadline10 Jun 2025 8036564 LK Water Supply and Sanitation Improvement Project Deadline30 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us