Sri Lanka Tenders - 28 May 2025

44 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 May 2025, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8111581 Central Bank of Sri Lanka ISSUE OF RS. 200,om MILLION TREASURY BONDS Deadline28 May 2025 8111583 SRI LANKA TELECOM PLC Tender for Purchase of Shoes for Operational Staff (Black Deck Shoes) Tender No: L/040S/202S Deadline10 Jun 2025 8111593 BANK OF CEYLON AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline21 Jun 2025 8111594 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE invite bidders for following work Deadline11 Jun 2025 8111595 MILCO (PRIVATE) LIMITED (State Owned Enterprises invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline15 Jun 2025 8111596 University of Sri Jayewardenepura RENOVATION OF GROUND FLOOR OF THAKSHILA BUILDING AT KOHUWALA AND ADJOINING BUILDING FOR FACULTY OF URBAN AND AQUATIC BIO-RESOURCES OF UNIVERSITY O Deadline11 Jun 2025 8111597 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LIMITED, BIDS FOR SUPPLY OF BLANKETS AND ROLLER WASH LPA/25/2025 Deadline01 Jun 2025 8111598 INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (ITI) INVITATION BIDS FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND TRAINING OF ULTRA PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPH WITH TANDEM MASS SPEC Deadline08 Jul 2025 8111599 LANKA ELECTRICITY COMPANY (PVT) LIMITED Coniraei No: LECO/25/NCB/WK4/ 131 SOIL FILLING TO ARRANGE TINE POLE VARD AT WASKADUWA WAREHOUSE. Deadline16 Jun 2025 8111600 NOTICE FOR OBTAINING PROPOSALS FOR PREPARATION OF THE BUDGET AND DEVELOPMENT PLANS OFTHE KULIYAPITIYA URBAN COUNCIL FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline29 Jun 2025 8111601 COMMERCIAL SHOP SPACE FOR RENT STC/SS/2025/RENTQSHOP/02 Deadline05 Jun 2025 8111602 COMMERCIAL BANK OF CEYLON PLC SALE OF USED FURNITURE Deadline30 May 2025 8111603 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LIMITED, BIDS FOR DEMOLITION OF BUILDING AND SITE CLEARING AT COLOMBO 13. LPA/24/2025 Deadline02 Jun 2025 8111604 Department of National Zoological Gardens PROCUREMENT NOTICE (National Competitive Bidding) Pinnawala Elephant Orphanage and Dehiwala Zoo Development Projects Deadline15 Jun 2025 8111605 — MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, HIGHWAYS, PORTS AND CIVIL AVIATION ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Jun 2025 8112394 Sri Lanka Integrated Watershed and Water Resources Management Project Deadline31 Oct 2026 8120760 Furniture Deadline10 Jun 2025 8120762 Furniture Deadline10 Jun 2025 8120822 SORANATHOTA PRADESHIYA SABHA Calling for Proposals for the Prepration of the Budget for the Year - 2026 Deadline29 Jun 2025 8120823 SORANATHOTA PRADESHIYA SABHA Calling for Proposals for the Prepration of the Budget for the Year - 2026 Deadline29 Jun 2025 8120824 MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KURUNEGALA Invitation for Proposals to be included in the Budget for the year 2026 Deadline29 Jun 2025 8120825 MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KURUNEGALA Invitation for Proposals to be included in the Budget for the year 2026 Deadline29 Jun 2025 8120826 PRIME COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FOR SALE IN THE HEART OF JA-ELA TOWN Deadline26 Jun 2025 8120827 PRIME COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FOR SALE IN THE HEART OF JA-ELA TOWN Deadline26 Jun 2025 8120828 Ministry of Health and Mass Media Base Hospital Kalmunai - North invite bidders for supply following items Deadline16 Jun 2025 8120830 Ministry of Health and Mass Media Base Hospital Kalmunai - North invite bidders for supply following items Deadline16 Jun 2025 8120831 NATIONAL AQUATIC RESOURCES RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (NARA) Invitation of Bids for Obtaining Security Services for NARA Head Office and Regional Centres - 2025/2026 Deadline18 Jun 2025 8120832 NATIONAL AQUATIC RESOURCES RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (NARA) Invitation of Bids for Obtaining Security Services for NARA Head Office and Regional Centres - 2025/2026 Deadline18 Jun 2025 8120833 Sri Lanka CERT (Pvt.) Ltd. Selection of an Individual Consultant to Design, Develop Graphics, Videos & Artworks (CERT/GOSL/CON/1C/2025/10) Deadline10 Jun 2025 8120834 Sri Lanka CERT (Pvt.) Ltd. Selection of an Individual Consultant to Design, Develop Graphics, Videos & Artworks (CERT/GOSL/CON/1C/2025/10) Deadline10 Jun 2025 8120835 MINISTRY OF HEALTH TEACHING HOSPITAL - BADULLA Deadline18 Jun 2025 8120836 MINISTRY OF HEALTH TEACHING HOSPITAL - BADULLA Deadline18 Jun 2025 8120837 Provincial Department of Education North Central Province invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Jun 2025 8120838 Provincial Department of Education North Central Province invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Jun 2025 8120839 Kinniya pradeshiya sabha kachchakoditheevu, Kinniya Invite Bidders for purifying Deadline11 Jun 2025 8120840 Pradeshiya Sanwardhana Bank SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline26 Jun 2025 8120841 Pradeshiya Sanwardhana Bank SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline26 Jun 2025 8120842 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION - NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE invite bidders for following work Deadline19 Jun 2025 8120843 Provincial Road Development Authority (Western Province) invite bidders for following work Deadline18 Jun 2025 8120844 Provincial Road Development Authority (Western Province) invite bidders for following work Deadline18 Jun 2025 8120845 LUXURY APARTMENT FOR SALE Deadline26 Jun 2025 8120846 REGISTRAR GENERAL'S DEPARTMENT Supply, installation and maintenance of Desktop computers, Laptop Computers and UPS for the Registrar General's Department 2025/14 Deadline17 Jun 2025 8120847 REGISTRAR GENERAL'S DEPARTMENT Supply, installation and maintenance of Desktop computers, Laptop Computers and UPS for the Registrar General's Department 2025/14 Deadline17 Jun 2025 8124592 Supply & Delivery Of Insulators 1. Insulator – Composite Pin 33kv – 7, 500nos. 2. Insulator – Composite Tension 33kv, 70kn – 3, 500nos. 3. Disk Insulator Unit (normal Profi Deadline04 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us