Sri Lanka Tenders - 29 May 2025

32 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 May 2025, across industries like Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8125313 Provision of Data Center Co-Location Services for the Ministry of Health and Mass Media in Sri Lanka Deadline06 Jun 2025 8126583 Sealing bids are called for the disposal of the following items which are stored with prices using prices. Deadline10 Jun 2025 8126605 Panamalwila Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline14 Jul 2025 8126652 Tender:Kinniya Pradeshiya Sabha Procurement Notice. Deadline11 Jun 2025 8126676 Telivery of Teaching Hospital, Badulla Deadline18 Jun 2025 8126677 National. Water Supply and Drainage Board.22 025.05.28 Deadline19 Jun 2025 8126678 U B. The Finance Mortgage is not saved. Deadline15 Jun 2025 8126679 Department of Examinations Department. Repairing the toilet system of building A and B buildings. (CONTRACT NO. 4/2/42/2025) Deadline16 Jun 2025 8126680 Government Printing Corporation is procurement of white printing paper and one side coated bond. Deadline17 Jun 2025 8126681 The Registrar General's Department is bidding for the following. Deadline29 Jun 2025 8126682 The Registrar General's Department is bidding for the following. Deadline17 Jun 2025 8126684 Providing basic hospitals in Kalmunai North.Gia. Deadline16 Jun 2025 8126693 Western Province of the Provincial Road Development Authority. Deadline18 Jun 2025 8126694 Ratnapura Pradeshiya Sabha's abused vehicles for sale in public auction. Deadline10 Jun 2025 8126695 Provincial Education Department of North Central Province Purchase of Technology Equipment and Machine Equipment and Furniture Equipment Deadline17 Jun 2025 8126696 North Western Provincial Department of Engineering. Delivery and installation of office equipment. Deadline17 Jun 2025 8134502 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline14 Jul 2025 8134503 Calling of Quotations for the Sale of Consumable Paddy and Soya Ministry of Agriculture Deadline11 Jun 2025 8134504 Ministry of Defence, Security Headquarters Complex, OBTAINING CLEANING AND SANITARY SERVICES - 2025/2026 Deadline11 Jun 2025 8134505 SUPPLY OF LABOUR SERVICES TO THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LTD Bid No. LPA/26/2025 Deadline08 Jun 2025 8134506 Ministry of Environment PROCUREMENT FOR SELECTING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LOADING AND TRANSPORTING QUARRY MUCK PROCUREMENT NO.: GSMBTS/PUR/NCB/2025-14 Deadline17 Jun 2025 8134507 EXTENSION/ ADDENDUM NOTICE CEYLON PETROLEUM STORAGE TERMINALS LIMITED PROCUREMENT OF 3" DIAMETER RUBBER TRANSFER HOSES WITH WRAPPED SURFACE (RTW) AND DRY DISCONNECTED COUPLINGS (DD Deadline08 Jun 2025 8134508 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD SRI LANKA "ADDENDUM TO THE INVITATION FOR BIDS" NOTIFICATION FOR EXTENDING THE BID CLOSING DATE Deadline17 Jun 2025 8134509 Sri Lanka Hospitality Graduates Association TENDER NOTICE FOR SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT Deadline19 Jun 2025 8134510 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY Deadline16 Jul 2025 8134511 Disposal of Unserviceable Scrap & Inventory Items of Lifts Units & Air conditioning & Refrigeration Unit of W&AS Branch, CEB, Meethotamulla Road, Kolonnawa BID NO: DGM/WAS/T/2K25/D Deadline18 Jun 2025 8134512 Selling of Used Woven Sacks/ Net Sacks/ Polythene/ Cardboard Available at Warehouses of Lanka Sathosa Limited Tender No. : LSL/PRO/09/04/SeIIing Cardboard, Gunny, Sack/2025 Deadline11 Jun 2025 8134513 Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports & Civil Aviation Deadline18 Jun 2025 8134514 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Jun 2025 8134515 MINISTRY OF HEALTH & MASS MEDIA PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF DENTAL EQUIPMENT Deadline23 Jun 2025 8135158 IC/CET/2505/38-National Consultant – Climate Change Adaptation Expert Deadline05 Jun 2025 8140445 Doses Of Rabies Vaccine (human Use) 0.5ml/1ml-inactivated Deadline07 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us