Sri Lanka Tenders - 5 June 2025

61 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 5 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 5 June 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8203425 Panduwasnuwara New Multipurpose Cooperative Society Limited, Deadline27 Jun 2025 8203430 Selection of Event Management Services for the NATIONAL CONSTRUCTION AWARDS 2025 Bid Number: 11417100132-2025 Deadline29 Jun 2025 8203466 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Jun 2025 8203468 Southern Provincial Department of Education Invitation for Bids Printing of Question Papers for Grade 9 - 11 Second Term Test — 2025 Deadline24 Jun 2025 8203509 GOVERNMENT OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA MINISTRY OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT, CONSTRUCTION AND HOUSING SRI LANKA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Operating Non•Motorize Deadline18 Jun 2025 8203510 Sri Jayewardenepura General Hospital Tender for the Supply of Tea Leaves Tender No. Q 162/25 Deadline25 Jun 2025 8203511 INDEPENDENT TELEVISION NETWORK LIMITED Registration for Production Houses and Related Services - 2025/2026 Deadline30 Jun 2025 8203642 NATIONAL WATER SUPPLY & DRAINAGE BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline26 Jun 2025 8203643 Request for Proposal (RFP) SELECTING OF A CONSULTANCY FIRM FOR REFURBISHMENT AT BUILDING OF THE DEPARTMENT OF THE REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES Contract No. : ROC/FG/04/2025 Deadline24 Jun 2025 8203644 Request for Expression of Interest GOVERNMENT OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA MINISTRY OF HEALTH - Health System Enhancement Project Additional Financing Funded b Deadline11 Jun 2025 8203645 DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS INVITATION FOR BIDS Construction of Retaining Wall at District Magistrate Courts Premises, Warakapola [Contract No. : BD-0223/Z5/25/RCT/09/2025] Deadline19 Jun 2025 8203646 ROAD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT • EASTERN PROVINCE BATTICALOA invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Jun 2025 8203647 Colombo North Teaching Hospital — Ragama Deadline18 Jun 2025 8203648 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Jun 2025 8203649 Procurement notice of the State Pharmaceutical Corporation of Sri Lanka Deadline19 Jun 2025 8214650 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION - (REFINERY DIVISION) PUBLIC TENDER 4542T UPGRADING OF DIESEL GENERATOR PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLER Deadline08 Jul 2025 8214682 MINISTRY OF HEALTH & MASS MEDIA MEDICAL SUPPLIES DIVISION OPEN BIDS ARE INVITED BY MEDICAL SUPPLIES DIVISION FOR BELOW PROJECTS: Deadline24 Jun 2025 8214683 AMENDMENT NOTICE MINISTRY OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT, CONSTRUCTIONS AND HOUSING URBAN SETTLEMENT DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY WATERPROOFING WORK FOR ROOF TOP SLAB AT SAHASPURA HOUSING PROJECT, Deadline17 Jun 2025 8214684 LANKA SALT LTD SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RAW NON-IODIZED SALT BID Number : LSL/MPC/202S/002 Deadline17 Jun 2025 8214685 PMF Finance PLC Sale of Unredeemed pledged Gold Articles Deadline23 Jun 2025 8214686 URBAN SETTLEMENT DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY DISMANTLING OF EXISTING ELEVATOR AND SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF PASSENGER ELEVATOR (17 PASSENGERS) AT SAHASPURA HOUSING Deadline26 Jun 2025 8214687 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION - NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE PROCUREMENT NOTICE RECURRENT MAINTENANCE PROJECTS - 2025 Deadline26 Jun 2025 8214689 District General Hospital - Matara INVITATION FOR BIDS For The Procurement of Laboratory Equipment • 2025 Deadline24 Jun 2025 8214690 BANK OF CEYLON AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline20 Jun 2025 8214691 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES EASTERN PROVINCE PSDG CIVIL WORK AND SUPPLY OF PUBLIC ADDRESSING SYSTEM AND AUDIO SYSTEMS - 2025 Deadline19 Jun 2025 8216544 Procurement Notice Deputy Chief Secretary (Engineering Services) Office Deadline24 Jun 2025 8216554 Bank of Ceylon Bank Selling Gold Auctions Deadline21 Jun 2025 8216730 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline16 Jul 2025 8216792 Western Provincial Council - Engineering Organization invite bidders for following work work Deadline19 Jun 2025 8216870 Provincial Health Services Department of Provincial Health Services - Eastern Province PSDG Civil Works and Public Call System and Audio Systems (Audio Systems) - 2025 Deadline19 Jun 2025 8216883 Provincial Calling Invitation Department of Education - North Central Province Recurrent Maintenance Projects - 2025 Deadline26 Jun 2025 8217005 Katana Pradeshiya Sabha Amendment to Procurement Notice Procurement No.: KPS/D3/16/2025 Deadline17 Jun 2025 8217061 Obtaining the photocopic service for the Registrar General Department for Bid Deadline25 Jun 2025 8217134 PMF Finance PLC Selling Gold PM Gold Loans PLC Gold Loans PLC Deadline23 Jun 2025 8219337 Bank of Ceylon Bank Selling Gold Auctions Deadline20 Jun 2025 8219339 REGISTRAR GENERAL'S DEPARTMENT Bids for Obtaining Photostat Service to The Registrar General's Department Deadline25 Jun 2025 8219397 Bulathsinhala Pradeshiya Sabha is called for lease to the Bulathsinhala Pradeshiya Sabha in 2025/06/20/20/20/20/05 to 2025/06/20. Deadline19 Jun 2025 8219631 IC-Revision of SOP:Border Survelliance Unit of Dept of Immigration & Emigration Deadline17 Jun 2025 8219700 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Chief Ministry North Western Provincial Council Deadline23 Jun 2025 8219701 Ministry of Health and Mass Media, Health and Mass Media, Sri Lanka, the Medical Supply Division Opens the following projects: Deadline24 Jun 2025 8219702 National Livestock Development Board NLDB procurement notice Deadline17 Jun 2025 8219703 Sri Lanka Ports Authority is invite (IFB) Deadline18 Jun 2025 8219936 Auction Notice for Sale of Car of Diplomatic Post Deadline22 Jun 2025 8219958 Lanka IOC PLC tender notice Deadline01 Jul 2025 8219962 IC/ADB/2505/34-Develop rules regulations SoP guidelines on Asset & Liabilities Deadline06 Jun 2025 8219964 Invite, Establishment, Establishment, Establishment of an existing lift of the existing elevator of the Sura, Suradapura Housing Project (GRC). Implementing the surveillance of sur Deadline26 Jun 2025 8219996 Urban Development, Construction and Home Invitation to Urban Development Authority Deadline19 Jun 2025 8219997 People's Bank is tender notice Deadline25 Jun 2025 8219998 Chilaw Plantation Limited (Ministry of Plantation Industries and Community Infrastructure) Timber Timber Marketing Deadline17 Jun 2025 8219999 INVITATION FOR BIDS - 2025/02 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF INDIGENOUS MEDICINE - (NP) JAFFNA Deadline23 Jun 2025 8220107 IC/JURE/2505/33-National Consultant to Support Data and Digitization Deadline10 Jun 2025 8220630 Procurement Of Unifield Endpoint Management (uem) Solution To Slicll Deadline11 Jun 2025 8220723 It Service Management (itsm) Solution For Slicgl Deadline11 Jun 2025 8220878 Implementation Of Mail Messaging Solution On Cloud With Archival Facility Slic General Deadline11 Jun 2025 8220893 Implementation Of Enterprise Resource Planning Solution For Srilankan Catering Limited Deadline15 Jul 2025 8220992 Procurement Of Issuance System And Relevant Public Key Infrastructure Components For Personalization Of E-passports To The Department Of Immigration And Emigration Of Sri Lanka Deadline23 Jun 2025 8221368 Provide The System Solution For Ifrs 17 Implementation At Sri Lanka Insurance Corporation Life Limited And Sri Lanka Insurance Corporation General Limited Deadline24 Jun 2025 8221459 Provide The System Solution For Ifrs 17 Implementation At Sri Lanka Insurance Corporation Life Limited And Sri Lanka Insurance Corporation General Limited Deadline24 Jun 2025 8221553 Rescue Torpedo Deadline12 Jun 2025 8221564 Analysis, Design, Development, Implementation, Installation, Commissioning, Staff Training, Support, And Maintenance Of A Lottery Management Software Solution Deadline17 Jun 2025 8221567 Vulnerability Assesment Deadline05 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us