Sri Lanka Tenders - 6 June 2025

30 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 June 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Research & Development, IT-Software, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Research & Development, IT-Software, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8231056 MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND MASS MEDIA BID NOTICE Provision of Maintenance Services for the Supply, Delivery and Unloading of Medical Gas and Storing of Liquid Gas for Gampola Base Hosp Deadline26 Jun 2025 8231102 President Pradesya Sabha Obtaining Budget Bed Deadline29 Jun 2025 8231103 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline10 Jun 2025 8231104 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline18 Jun 2025 8231105 National Gem and Jewellery Authority Bid Name: Adempiere ERP Support, Maintenance and Modification Service - 2025 Bid No: NGJA/18/51/2025 - 01 Deadline26 Jun 2025 8231106 The sale of sale in the Fiscal Auction. The Sri Lanka Commerce High Court held in the Colombo Judicial Zone. Deadline01 Jul 2025 8231107 PROCUREMENT NOTICE (GOSL FUND) UCSC INVITATION FOR BIDS FOR PROVIDING JANITORIAL & CLEANING SERVICE 2025-2027 TO THE UNIVERSITY OF COLOMBO SCHOOL OF COMPUTING Deadline25 Jun 2025 8231108 SMIB State Mortgages and Investment Bank needs to rent / lease on the Bank of Moneragala and Anuradhapura branches in the Bank's Ratnapura, Moneragala and Anuradhapura branches. Deadline23 Jun 2025 8231109 Massive Vehicle Auction Deadline11 Jun 2025 8231112 Environment Ministry Air Resources Management and National Ozone Source of Sri Lanka Ozone 2Climte Freedom Freedom and Equation Association Deadline30 Jul 2025 8231115 Selling unbroken mortgage golden items in public auction. Deadline13 Jun 2025 8231117 Release of Bids (Ministry of Plantation and Sacrifice Deadline01 Jul 2025 8231119 EDCS Education Co-operative Society Limited selection of a sanitary service provision of a sanitary service building at the Co-operative Society of Educational Employment and Co-op Deadline24 Jun 2025 8231122 The maintenance plan of the province and the provincial specific development project is the Department of Agriculture of North Western Agriculture - Kurunegala Deadline29 Jun 2025 8231499 RFP/SGBV/2506/42 Conduct a Pilot Research on SGBV among University Youth in SL Deadline20 Jun 2025 8233754 SCHOKMAN e SAMERAWICKREME GIGANTIC AUCTION SALE Deadline11 Jun 2025 8233756 BADULLA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline19 Jun 2025 8233772 SRI LANKA ARMY sealed bids for the Purchase of Hardware, Timber, Paint, Gas, Tool Items and Repair of Vehicles / Bikes to Sri Lanka Army from qualified suppliers. Deadline19 Jun 2025 8233781 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY SABARACAMUWA invite bidders for following work Deadline18 Jun 2025 8233804 CHIEF MINISTRY NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE Invitation for Bids Printing and Transport of Pre-School Children's Newspapers of the Early Childhood Education Development Authority Deadline30 Jun 2025 8233812 Coconut Research Institute -Lunuwila ANNUAL AUDIT OF EMPLOYEES' PROVIDENT FUND & EMPLOYEES' MEDICAL FUND OF COCONUT RESEARCH INSTITUTE - 2024 Deadline01 Jul 2025 8233818 afc Gold Loan PUBLIC AUCTION SALE Deadline24 Jun 2025 8233820 Citizens Development Business finance PLC. Auction Sale of Unredeemed Pawned Articles Deadline26 Jun 2025 8233854 Kataragama Pradeshiya Sabha Temporary Leasing of Vehicle Parks and Trading Plots of Land on Tender basis for the Esala Festival — 2025 Deadline19 Jun 2025 8234036 Central Provincial Department of Social Welfare, Probation & Children Services - Year 2025 invite bidders for following work Deadline19 Jun 2025 8234037 Cooperative Wholesale Establishment INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline23 Jun 2025 8234038 PROVINCIAL IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, EASTERN PROVINCE OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF IRRIGATION TRINCOMALEE RANGE INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline19 Jun 2025 8234039 SRI LANKA RAILWAYS PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF 50,000 NOS. DISTANT BOLTS & NUTS WITH WASHERS TO SRI LANKA RAILWAYS PROCUREMENT NO. - SRS/F. 8110 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8234040 »SDB bank Calling for sealed tenders for sale of the following vehicles. Deadline19 Jun 2025 8234042 Office of the Leader of the House - Parliament of Sri Lanka Invitation for Bids for the sale of used vehicles Deadline22 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us