Sri Lanka Tenders - 9 June 2025

25 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 June 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Research & Development, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Research & Development, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8237703 ITB/JPT/2506/48 - Provision of Travel Management Services Deadline18 Jun 2025 8238029 RFP SGBV 2506 42 Conduct a Pilot Research on SGBV among University Youth in SL Deadline20 Jun 2025 8238138 Purchase of POWER METER Deadline24 Jun 2025 8240297 CFP/JURE/2506/4 - Facilitate & implement the Joint Awareness & Legal Aid Session Deadline20 Jun 2025 8240700 Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project Deadline31 Dec 2025 8242096 IC/TCCF/2505/43 - National Consultant: Baseline Data Collection on Plastic Waste Deadline09 Jun 2025 8242108 IC/CITI/2505/37-National IC-Business Case and Scale-up Strategy Development Deadline20 Jun 2025 8242113 IC/GEF7C/2505/44-National Consultant –Contaminated Site Verification Deadline13 Jun 2025 8242290 Provincial Department of Agriculture Sabaragamuwa Province (Purchase of Parachute Nursery Plates and Sor hum Seeds Deadline01 Jul 2025 8242452 RFQ/CSA/2505/39 – Procurement of Access control system Deadline16 Jun 2025 8246963 IC/CFN/2505/45-Legal Consultant to support the Green Revolving Fund Deadline16 Jun 2025 8249309 Provincial Road Development Authority (W.P.) PURCHASE OF TYRES, TUBES AND FLAPS Bid No.: PRDA/WP/PRO/2025/27 Deadline22 Jun 2025 8249314 Ministry of Finance, Planning and Econiomic Development Sri Lanka Customs Invitation of Quotations for the Procurement of Shoes and Socks for Customs Officers. National Competitive Deadline25 Jun 2025 8249352 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Ministry of Health Teaching Hospital, Anuradhapura invite bidders for following work Deadline25 Jun 2025 8249362 SERUWILA PRADESHIYA SABHA, SERUNUWARA, TRINCOMALEE invite bidders for following work Deadline26 Jun 2025 8249443 DEVELOPMENT LOTTERIES BOARD Ministry of Finance, Economic Stabilization and National Policies INVITATION FOR BIDS Provision of Sanitary / Cleaning Services 2025/2026 Bid No.: DLB/P Deadline23 Jun 2025 8249444 TRINCOMALEE TOWN AND GRAVETS PRADESHIYA SABHA invite bidders for following work Deadline26 Jun 2025 8249445 Uva Provincial Ministry of Agriculture, invite bidders for following work (refer Provlncial Department o Atiltn Pro uct1011 & Health - 0552222698 or apdept.up.gov.lk) Deadline23 Jun 2025 8249446 Uva Provincial Council Uva Provincial Department of Road Development invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Jun 2025 8249447 LOLC FINANCE PLC VEHICLES FOR SALE CE Deadline12 Jun 2025 8249448 Road Development Authority invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Jun 2025 8249449 Ministry of Fisheries, Aquatic and Ocean Resources Ceylon Fishery Harbours Corporation Calling for quotations for purchasing of Spare Parts PC400 -6 KOMATSU EXCAVATOR - Kirinda Fis Deadline30 Jun 2025 8249450 KADUWELA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) DEVELOPMENT OF 7TH LANE OF JOTHIPALA MAWATHA WITH DRAINAGE invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Jun 2025 8249451 Central Bank of Sri Lanka 11 ISSUE OF RS. 111,000 MILLION TREASURY BONDS I Deadline11 Jun 2025 8249452 Institute of Forensic Medicine and Toxicology - Colombo 10 (MINISTRY OF HEALTH & MASS MEDIA) Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of 03 Nos. of 6 Body Mort Deadline30 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us