Sri Lanka Tenders - 11 June 2025

36 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 June 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8267822 Inclusive Connectivity and Development Project Deadline31 Oct 2026 8275174 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) DESIGN CONSULTANCY AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR RENOVATION OF BOI AUDITORIUM CONTRACT NO.: BOI/TS/HO/2025/02/05. Deadline07 Jul 2025 8275176 CIVIL WORKS Regional Directorate of Health Services, Batticaloa invite bidders for following work Deadline25 Jun 2025 8275179 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline25 Jun 2025 8275184 DISTRICT SECRETARIAT - BATTICALOA NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (GOODS & SERVICES) Deadline30 Jun 2025 8275208 CEYLON PETROL CORPORATION INVITATION FOR BIDS BID INVITATION FOR THE SALE (EXPORT) OF LOW SULPHUR FUEL OIL Deadline16 Jun 2025 8275228 UNIVERSITY OF JAFFNA Deadline02 Jul 2025 8275267 OCEAN UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Jun 2025 8275294 IC-Revision of SOP:Border Survelliance Unit of Dept of Immigration & Emigration Deadline17 Jun 2025 8275385 COMMERCIAL SPACE WANTED FOR LEASE Deadline17 Jun 2025 8275387 University of Moratuwa Sri Lanka Procurement Notice Providing Service at Staff Canteen Deadline02 Jul 2025 8275389 INDEPENDENT TELEVISION NETWORK LTD. Procurement of Electrical Item\s for the proposed New MCR Tender No. : ITN/Q/GO/2024 Deadline01 Jul 2025 8275391 Procurement of Cleaning Services - 2025/2026 Department Of Indigenous Medicine Eastern Province Date: 09/062025 Deadline29 Jun 2025 8275393 PROVINCIAL IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, EASTERN PROVINCE OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF IRRIGATION BATTICALOA INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline24 Jun 2025 8275503 ITB/JPT/2506/48 - Provision of Travel Management Services Deadline18 Jun 2025 8277248 Purchase of GPS HAND HELD Deadline19 Jun 2025 8277503 Kabel deep construction BF Millingen including - BF Xanten including route 2330 Deadline10 Jul 2025 8277622 Construction monitoring BMPII Backnang Deadline07 Jul 2025 8277629 KULBACH-planning traffic station LPH 1-4 optional LPH 5-7 Deadline08 Jul 2025 8277632 UDU - Creation of MS stations and transformer station Deadline24 Jun 2025 8277634 Kabel deep construction BF Rheinkamp including - Connection RSTW Moers Deadline07 Jul 2025 8277700 Ern E Schaffrift in Haren Str 2931 km 269 871 Deadline01 Aug 2025 8277702 VB Leipzig Hbf - switch renewal Deadline03 Jul 2025 8277707 BIM General Planning EG Bahnhof Uelzen HLK Deadline17 Jun 2025 8279424 Tender:Sri Lanka Ocean University invites bids Deadline23 Jun 2025 8279427 Tender:Airports and Aviation Services (Sri Lanka) (Private) Limited Tender Notice.Invitation to tender for the provision of staff transport services to employees of Airports and Av Deadline01 Jul 2025 8279432 Tender:Sale of unsalvaged pawn goods at public auction by the Pawn Agents of the People's Bank, Galigamuwa Various Services Cooperative Society Deadline27 Jun 2025 8279501 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Procurement Procurement of Clection Services 2025/2026 / Department of Indigenous Medicine Eastern Province Deadline29 Jun 2025 8279502 Conduct for Sale of Vehicle Selection is called for the sale of vehicles in the Southern Provincial Council Deadline08 Jul 2025 8279503 Invitation For Bids Main Engineering Office - Trincomalee Building Department Eastern Province Deadline25 Jun 2025 8279504 Bids invite ITN Sri Lanka C / Independent Television Network to procure electrical items for proposed new main control room Deadline30 Jun 2025 8279505 Deputy Chief Secretary (Administrative) office leasing the cafeteria of the Uva Provincial Council Complex Deadline29 Jun 2025 8279506 Invitation Regional Health Services, Provincial Director of Health Services Deadline25 Jun 2025 8279507 Invitation for Bids Land, Provincial Irrigation, Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries Health & Fisheries Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council Deadline24 Jun 2025 8279508 Airport and Aviation Services (Sri Lanka) (Private) Ltd calling on staff for employment and airline services (Pvt) Ltd. - Katunayake, Katunayake - Ratmalana - 2025/2030 Deadline01 Jul 2025 8279547 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation for the Ministry of Road Development Authority Deadline24 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us