Sri Lanka Tenders - 17 June 2025

36 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 17 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 17 June 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation-Railways, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation-Railways, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8332818 National Institute of Infectious Diseases (IDH) invite bidders for following work Deadline06 Jul 2025 8332819 LOLC FINANCE PLC VEHICLES FOR SALE Deadline18 Jun 2025 8332820 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, LANDS AND IRRIGATION Irrigation Department National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Deadline30 Jun 2025 8332821 Road Development Authority RDA/DC/SP/GOSL/ 2025/21 RECONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE NO 9/1 ON BELIATTA - WALASMULLA ROAD (B054) Deadline06 Jul 2025 8332822 National Transport Commission Notice to the Inter-Provincial Passenger Service Permit Holders from the National Transport Commission Deadline29 Sep 2025 8332823 Mahara Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of Suppliers, Service Providers and Contractors for Year 2025 Deadline29 Jun 2025 8332824 Uva Provincial Department of Education Uva Provincial Council invite bidders for following work Deadline08 Jul 2025 8332825 Ministry of Health District General Hospital - Moneragala INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline06 Jul 2025 8332826 Ministry of Irrigation, Land and Agriculture Irrigation Department, Kandy Range National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Deadline08 Jul 2025 8332827 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline23 Jun 2025 8332828 CENTRAL PROVINCIAL CHIEF AND EDUCATION MINISTRY Invitation for Bids (IFB) Purchase of Student Desks and Student Chairs for the Schools of Central Province IFB No. CPC/CMS/ACC/06/20 Deadline30 Jun 2025 8332829 THE People's Leasing & Finance PLC People's Micro-commerce Ltd Gigantic Auction Sale Deadline20 Jun 2025 8332898 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline17 Jun 2025 8333085 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, LANDS AND IRRIGATION Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach (L.N.:8996-LK) INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDD Deadline13 Jul 2025 8333086 Sri Lanka Ports Authority for Bids (IFB) Deadline23 Jun 2025 8333087 Procurement Notice Uva Provincial Council Uva Provincial Department of Education Deadline08 Jul 2025 8333088 Procurement notice of the Ministry of Health District General Hospital, Moneragala Deadline06 Jul 2025 8333089 Invitation to Bid The Ministry of Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation National Competition (NCB) Deadline30 Jun 2025 8333090 The National Transport Commission (NTC) is notified by the NTC National Transport Commission. Inter Provincial passenger service permits are valid after 23.11.2019 Deadline29 Sep 2025 8333091 The invitation for bids is the Ministry of Irrigation Department of Irrigation Department - Kandy Zone National Competitive Bidding (NCB Deadline07 Jul 2025 8333092 Procurement Notice C / Katugampala Municipality Co-operative Society - Toping Deadline06 Jul 2025 8333093 Wickramarachchi University of Gampaha University extensors to the sale of prices to sell used vehicle Deadline29 Jun 2025 8333094 Procurement Notice of National Infectious Physical Disease Ward 5 - A and 5-B repair Deadline06 Jul 2025 8333095 Sri Lanka Handicrafts Board of Sri Lanka Handicrafts Board of Sri Lanka Deadline29 Jun 2025 8333096 Procurement Notice Department of Motor Traffic Application for Prices and Security Services - 2025 Deadline07 Jul 2025 8333097 Amount of the Chief Clean Clean Purpose Place of Rajarata University (RJT / CW / 2025/03) Deadline23 Jun 2025 8333098 Invitation for Bid Zonal Education Office Deadline30 Jun 2025 8333145 IC/CFN/2505/45-Legal Consultant to support the Green Revolving Fund Deadline20 Jun 2025 8333214 CFP/JURE/2506/4 - Facilitate & implement the Joint Awareness & Legal Aid Session Deadline20 Jun 2025 8333279 RFQ/CSA/2505/39 – Procurement of Access control system Deadline30 Jun 2025 8333541 RFQ/JSB-CP-4/2506/41 – Fabrication and delivery of Poultry Cages (Chicken Coops) Deadline26 Jun 2025 8334094 Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project Deadline31 Dec 2025 8335313 Purchase of CAMERA THERMAL Deadline26 Jun 2025 8337330 IC/CITI/2505/37-National IC-Business Case and Scale-up Strategy Development Deadline20 Jun 2025 8337332 IC/GEF7C/2505/44-National Consultant –Contaminated Site Verification Deadline20 Jun 2025 8341120 Purchase of VIDEO CONFERENCE SYSTEM Deadline26 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us