Sri Lanka Tenders - 19 June 2025

44 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 June 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Real Estate, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Real Estate, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8358724 RFP/SGBV/2506/42 Conduct a Pilot Research on SGBV among University Youth in SL Deadline20 Jun 2025 8359819 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST Consultancy Services for Assessment and Audit of the Integrated Welfare Management System (IWMS) and Recommendation for Future Development - Fir Deadline08 Jul 2025 8359821 REGIONAL DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICES - AMPARA PURCHASE OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT, MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND FURNITURE Deadline07 Jul 2025 8359825 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED Bid No.: 037/T/2025 SUPPLY OF TEA LEAVES FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Deadline14 Jul 2025 8359868 PUBLIC AUCTION National Institute of Language Education and Training No. 321/1, High Level Road, Makumbura, Pannipitiya. Deadline04 Jul 2025 8359869 Invitation of Quotations for the Provision of Security Services / Cleaning / Garden Maintenance Services at the Courts Complex at Getambe, Peradeniya. Deadline08 Jul 2025 8359894 SRI LANKA TRANSPORT BOARD (SLTB) BID FOR THE SUPPLY OF TONER CARTRIDGES & RIBBONS Procurement No.: SLTB/TS/GEW19/2025 Deadline08 Jul 2025 8359897 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) INVITATION FOR BIDS FUNDED BY THE INCOME OF EXPRESSWAY IN SRI LANKA Deadline08 Jul 2025 8359899 Joint Combined Management System (IWMS) to procurement of aspiration (IWMS): Advisory Services to Provide Yellow Audit and Recommendations for Future Development Deadline08 Jul 2025 8359903 Invitation for Bids Democratic Socialist People's Government of Sri Lanka Ministry of Agriculture National Competitive Bidding Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) Deadline01 Jul 2025 8359968 Chief Ministry - Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council Construction of Five Storey CM/PSDG/ Building (Stage 04) of Base 2025/01 Hospital - Eheliyagoda Deadline08 Jul 2025 8359969 DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS invite bidders for following work Deadline02 Jul 2025 8359971 Road Development Authority CORRECTION OF THE DATE OF THE PRE-BID MEETING Deadline06 Jul 2025 8359974 DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIES - NORTHERN PROVINCE INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Supply of Sewing Machines (IFB No:- NP/1G/05/Procu/05/PSDG/T001s/03) Deadline08 Jul 2025 8359975 INVITATION FOR BIDS TEACHING HOSPITAL, BATTICALOA CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR 2025/2026 SUPPLY OF FURNITURE & EQUIPMENT, SERVICE MAINTENANCE CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM Deadline02 Jul 2025 8359978 National Competitive Bidding Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) Project No: P163742 Deadline01 Jul 2025 8364120 SRI LANKA RAILWAYS PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF 3,000 NOS. LESS HIGH CONCRETE SLEEPERS TO SUIT EN 45 El RAILS TO NANU-OYA YARD. IFB No. - SRS F. 8120 Deadline15 Jul 2025 8364157 NATIONAL WATER SUPPLY & DRAINAGE BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline30 Jul 2025 8364159 Provincial Ministry of Education, Land & Land Development, Highways & Information SOUTHERN PROVINCIAL COUNCIL Deadline03 Jul 2025 8364161 SRI LANKA RAILWAYS PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF 08 NOS. OF DRIVABLE VERTICAL MAST LIFTS TO SRI LANKA RAILWAYS IFB NO : - SRS/F. 8040 Deadline14 Jul 2025 8364163 Taj Bentota Resort & Spa Refurbishment Auction Sale Deadline20 Jun 2025 8364166 Ministry of Defence INVITATION FOR TENDERS Reduction of Landslide Vulnerability by Mitigation Measures Project (RLVMMP) Funded by the Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank (AIIB) an Deadline08 Jul 2025 8364170 Regional Directorate of Health Services Mullaitivu Deadline02 Jul 2025 8364171 SOUTHERN PROVINCIAL COUNCIL SOUTHERN PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline07 Jul 2025 8364172 SÅRVODÅYÅ DEVELOPMENT FINANCE GOLD LOAN PUBLIC AUCTION SALE Deadline07 Jul 2025 8364187 PAN ASIA BANK AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED GOLD ARTICLES Deadline25 Jun 2025 8364188 Galigamuwa Multipurpose Cooperative Societ Ltd, Sale by Public Auction of Unredeemed Pawned Articles Deadline27 Jun 2025 8364190 Department of Buildings Trincomalee invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Jul 2025 8364239 RFP/CRVS/2506/43 Develop Advocacy & Visibility Strategy for OneRegistry initiati Deadline02 Jul 2025 8374635 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS invite bidders for following work Bids (posted on 30.05.2025) Deadline19 Jun 2025 8374639 Ministry of Health Teaching Hospital - Badulla invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Jul 2025 8374642 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, HIGHWAYS, PORTS AND CIVIL AVIATION PROCUREMENT OF ONE NUMBER MOBILE CRANE (CAPACITY-160 TONS) Deadline30 Jul 2025 8374644 Road Development Authority invite bidders fore following work Deadline13 Jul 2025 8374667 Ceylon Petroleum Storage Terminals Limited, invite bidders for following work Deadline02 Jul 2025 8374668 MINISTRY OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT, CONSTRUCTION & HOUSING DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS invite bidders for following work Deadline03 Jul 2025 8374669 Ministry of Health and Mass Media Base Hospital Kalmunai - North invite bidders for following work Deadline08 Jul 2025 8374670 NATIONAL HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Jul 2025 8374671 Teaching Hospital - Ratnapura THR/PU/MED AIR/2025 Carryout Supply, Distribution, unload and Maintenance Services of Medical Gases - 2025/2026 Deadline06 Jul 2025 8374672 NATIONAL SAVINGS BANK Invitation for Bids Obtaining 24 Caretakers on Outsourced Basis for the year 2025 — 2027 to the National Savings Bank Tender No.:- NSB/PT/2025/03 Deadline10 Jul 2025 8374673 UNIVERSITY OF JAFFNA - SRI LANKA INVITATION FOR BIDS SUPPLY OF IT EQUIPMENT FOR FACULTY OF ARTS UNIVERSITY OF JAFFNA UJ/F/NCB/003/2025 Deadline03 Jul 2025 8374674 MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT SRI LANKA COUNTRY PAVILION AT GULFOOD - DUBAI, U A E 26TH TO 30TH JANUARY, 2026 - DUBAI, U A E Deadline03 Jul 2025 8374675 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD SRI LANKA "ADDENDUM TO THE INVITATION FOR BIDS" NOTIFICATION FOR EXTENDING THE BID CLOSING DATE Deadline01 Jul 2025 8374676 SIRIMAVO BANDARANAIKE SPECIALIST HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN, PERADENIYA Deadline02 Jul 2025 8374677 CALLING QUOTATIONS FOR FIREWOOD National Paper Company Limited Valaichchenai Paper Mill National Paper Company Ltd. Valaichchenai Paper Factory is calling Quotations for Firewood Deadline08 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us