Sri Lanka Tenders - 20 June 2025

28 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 June 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Security Printing, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Energy, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Security Printing, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8378812 Supply, Design, Implementation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Compliance, Anti Money Laundering And Combating Finance Terrorism Solution at Sri Lanka Deadline27 May 2024 8380341 LB Finance LB Finance PLC super auction Deadline23 Jun 2025 8380343 National Gem and Jewelery Authority (Ministry of Industrial and Entrepreneurship Development) Bulk of the Moneragala Divisional Secretariat of Passara Divisional Secretariat to the Deadline25 Jun 2025 8380344 Central Provincial Education Services Sanasa Kandy Procurement Notices Deadline08 Jul 2025 8380345 Ministry of Immigration and Emigration Department extended the final day of the Department of Immigration and Emigration (PKI) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8380347 Invitation to Bid The Muttur Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline03 Jul 2025 8380349 Ministry of Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Road Development Authority Bid of Road Development Authority Deadline13 Jul 2025 8380351 Urban Development, Construction and Housing Ministry built the department for bids Deadline03 Jul 2025 8380352 Sri Lanka Ports Authority Bids (IFB Deadline30 Jul 2025 8380354 Procurement notice Sirimavo Bandaranaike Hospital, Peradeniya Deadline03 Jul 2025 8380355 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Minister of Transport, Highways, Civil Aviation and Civil Aviation Aviation Aviation (IFB) Mobile Crane (1000 tonnes) Procurem Deadline03 Jul 2025 8380357 Teaching Hospital - Invitation to Ratnapura Deadline06 Jul 2025 8380359 The call for firewood is called the Kalachchenai Paper Factory factory. Deadline08 Jul 2025 8380361 The Ministry of Health and Mass Media, the Ministry of Health and Mass Media, is basic hospital - Kalmunai North Deadline08 Jul 2025 8380362 Procurement notice of the Department of Agriculture - North Central Provincial Council Bids Deadline02 Jul 2025 8385546 General Hospital - Ampara invite bidders for following work Deadline07 Jul 2025 8385548 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Jun 2025 8385551 Sri Lanka Customs TENDER SALE OF FORFEITED GOODS Deadline25 Jun 2025 8385553 The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd., INVITATION FOR QUOTATIONS SUPPLY OF COTTON WASTE LPA/2025/33 Deadline06 Jul 2025 8385555 INVITATION FOR NATIONAL BIDS CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION - (REFINERY DIVISION) PUBLIC TENDER 45411' SUPPLY OF 02 NOS. INVERTER MULTI-PROCESS WELDING MACHINES Deadline22 Jul 2025 8385557 INVITATION FOR INTERNATIONAL BIDS CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION (REFINERY DIVISION) PUBLIC TENDER 4538T SUPPLY OF SEAMLESS HEAT EXCHANGER TUBES Deadline22 Jul 2025 8385560 SRI UNU RUGBY (SIR) • CALL FOR REGISTRATION OF MEMBERSHIP Deadline03 Jul 2025 8386594 NEGOMBO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Jul 2025 8386629 ROAD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT • EASTERN PROVINCE BATTICALOA invite bidders for following work Deadline07 Jul 2025 8386630 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED EXTERNAL PAINT WORK AT ARRIVAL AREA OF TERMINAL BUILDING - BIA KATUNAYAKE BID NO. : 005,'T/2025 Deadline14 Jul 2025 8386631 UNIVERSITY OF COLOMBO, SRI LANKA INVITATION FOR BIDS Janitorial, Cleaning & Maintenance Service 2025/2026 Deadline09 Jul 2025 8386632 PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION OF SRI LANKA@ Public Consultation on Reducing Electrocutions Caused by Illegally Tapped Electric Fences Used for Crop Protection and Animal Hunting Deadline14 Jul 2025 8386633 Colombo International Container Terminals Limited,RFQ/03/06/25 Selling of used 05 Nos. of 20 FT ISO Tanks Deadline10 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us