Sri Lanka Tenders - 24 June 2025

50 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 24 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 24 June 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation-Railways, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Medals & Coins.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation-Railways, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Medals & Coins, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8410766 PRADESHIYA SABHA, SIYAMBALANDUWA invite bidders for following work Deadline07 Jul 2025 8410768 MORAWEWA PRADESHIYA SABHA, TRINCOMALEE invite bidders for following work Deadline03 Jul 2025 8410784 DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS EASTERN PROVINCE invite bidders for following work Deadline07 Jul 2025 8410821 I CEAT Kelani International Tyres (Pvt) Ltd TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING VEHICLES Deadline08 Jul 2025 8410835 DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT UVA PROVINCE invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Jul 2025 8410892 Thisara Ran Naya AUCTION SALE OF PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline27 Sep 2025 8410894 SRI LANKA TRANSPORT BOARD (SLTB) BID FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF AUTO SPRAY/ENÅÅEL PAINTS & OTHER RELATED MATERIALS Procurement No.: SLTB/TS/GEN/21/2025 Deadline14 Jul 2025 8410896 Verugal Permanent Council, AICHIKALAMPATHI, Trinkomali Uncle Implementation Program Deadline07 Jul 2025 8410898 SRI LANKA RAILWAYS PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF 10,000 NOS. EN 45 El RAILS OF (45'00") R 260 - EN 13674 - IFB No. - SRS F.8089 Deadline05 Aug 2025 8410900 Road Development Authority invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Jul 2025 8410902 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, HIGHWAYS & CIVIL AVIATION invite bidders for following work Deadline06 Jul 2025 8410906 Lanka Electricity Company (Private) Limited EXPRESSION OF INTEREST Sealed Proposals are invited from the prospective bidders to submit proposal for the following: Deadline15 Jul 2025 8410908 Trincomalee Campus, Eastern University, Sri Lanka Invitation for Bids (IFB) Rehabilitation and Improvement of Buildings and other Structures at Trincomalee Campus, Eastern Universi Deadline07 Jul 2025 8410910 District General Hospital - Embilipitiya invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Jul 2025 8410919 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline24 Jun 2025 8416935 The Invitation for Bids (IFB) Sri Lanka Railways EN 4 45 E1 888 (45 ') Deadline05 Aug 2025 8416966 Tender:Ministry of Plantations and Community Infrastructure Procurement Notice Sri Lanka Tea Research Institute - Invitation of Bids for the Installation of New Electrical System a Deadline15 Jul 2025 8417024 Tender:Ministry of Transport, Mahama), Ports and Civil Aviation, Road Development Authority, Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, invites bids Deadline10 Jul 2025 8417035 Tender:Sri Lanka Ports Authority Invitation for Bids (IFB) Deadline30 Jun 2025 8417044 Engineering and Construction Deadline07 Jul 2025 8417047 Ministry of Agriculture, Land, Livestock, Irrigation Fisheries and Aquatic Resources (IFB 01) Limited Impact - Department of Irrigation - Department of Irrigation for Small Agri Bu Deadline14 Jul 2025 8417049 Invitation for Bids Department of Local Government Uva Province Deadline13 Jul 2025 8417077 Invitation for Bids (IFB) The Bid of the Sri Lanka Transport Board (SLTB) Deadline14 Jul 2025 8417099 Bidding Investigation to Provide PB Series under Ministry of Science and Technology - 2025/27 Deadline29 Jun 2025 8417103 CEAT Kelani International Tire Personal Tire Personal Complaint Tenders to obtain transport services on monthly rental service. Deadline08 Jul 2025 8417215 Invitation for Bids Deadline07 Jul 2025 8417381 Invitation For Bids Department of Social Welfare, Probation and Child Care Services Affairs Department - 2025 Deadline07 Jul 2025 8417382 SPECIAL DEVELOPMENT GRANT (IFB) Deadline06 Jul 2025 8417383 Medical Research Institute is the invitation for bids and procurement notice to provide medical equipment Deadline21 Jul 2025 8417385 NIBM City Procurement Notice National Compecial Bidding (NCB) National Institute of Business Management Deadline15 Jul 2025 8417740 Spares for Allison Transmission Fitted with Terberg Terminal Deadline03 Jul 2025 8417741 Spares for Weka Type Box Coolers of Dredger Hansakawa Deadline15 Jul 2025 8417762 06 Nos. CP - 215 Repeaters for Cranes at JCT Deadline15 Jul 2025 8417763 02 Nos. Life Rafts (10 Persons) Deadline08 Jul 2025 8417764 36 Nos. Head Block Twist Locks for ZPMC 65 Ton STS Cranes at JCT Deadline15 Jul 2025 8417765 03 Nos. of Thrusters for Boom Hoist Motor Brake System of ZPMC 65T STS Cranes at ECT Deadline17 Jul 2025 8417766 Spares for 2.5T Heli CPCD25 Fork Lift Trucks Deadline17 Jul 2025 8417772 30V - 85W Waterproof Power Supply Deadline24 Jun 2025 8417868 Spares Parts for Terberg Terminal Tractors Deadline24 Jul 2025 8417870 Spares for Allison Transmission fitted with UD Nissan Prime Movers Deadline24 Jul 2025 8420255 28 Nos. Trolley Rail for Mitsui STS Crane at JCT Deadline17 Jul 2025 8424035 Eastern University, Sri Lanka is invitation for bids (IFB) National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Deadline07 Jul 2025 8424048 Notice Railments in Lunugala Divisional Secretariat Division 2026 Deadline11 Sep 2025 8424084 Ministry of Energy Invitation for Bids for the Sale of Luxury Vehicles and Decommissioned Vehicles of the Ministry of Energy Deadline15 Jul 2025 8424211 Auction is a large number of offices and furniture, coperal pumps, restaurants, pican goods, spoonsoring, spoons, bickey goruvu and other valuables Deadline27 Jun 2025 8424218 Ceylon Ceramics Ministry of Industry and Entrepreneurship Development Deadline03 Jul 2025 8424225 Bid Research (Local Fund Project) Provincial Irrigation Department Central Provincial Council Deadline08 Jul 2025 8424228 Procurement notice (Ministry of Health and Mass Media) Calling for construction and repair work Deadline15 Jul 2025 8424230 Provincial Irrigation Department (PID) Central Provincial Council invite bidders for following work Deadline08 Jul 2025 8425684 Tender Are Invited For Supplying, Branding And Delivering 408 Nos. Of I/igo Embossed 22kt (8 Grams) Gold Coins For Pradesliiva Sanwardhana Bank supplying & Delivering Of 450 Nos. O Deadline01 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us