Sri Lanka Tenders - 27 June 2025

30 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 27 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 27 June 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8463995 Merchant Bank of Sri Lanka & Finance PLC Vehicle auction Deadline01 Jul 2025 8464001 Procurement notice Natice starts University of Sri Lanka Deadline15 Jul 2025 8464010 Sri Lanka National Hospital for Bid - Colombo 10 (Ministry of Health) Purchasing of medical equipment Deadline08 Jul 2025 8464014 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation Ministry of Irrigation Department Deadline17 Jul 2025 8464015 Colombo Municipal Council is invited for bids Deadline16 Jul 2025 8464020 Procurement Notice Sri Lanka Wayamba University of Sri Lanka Deadline15 Jul 2025 8464048 SINOPEC Tender Notice Sinopec Energy Lanka (Private) Limited Local & International Competitive Bidding for Procurement of Image-Standard Components for the Sri Lanka Filling S Deadline14 Jul 2025 8464049 Quotation, / wooden pallet treated treated pallets) Deadline01 Jul 2025 8464050 Vehicle For Sale Deadline02 Jul 2025 8464051 Procurement announcement: 2025 Uva Provincial Department of Health Services Deadline16 Jul 2025 8464052 Chilaw Plantations Calling the price for selling cashew and coconut trees Deadline02 Jul 2025 8464053 Ministry of Sports and Youth Affairs is invitation for National Youth Corps Deadline16 Jul 2025 8464054 Procurement notice of Youth Affairs and Sports National Youth Corps Functional Rewards Rs. Deadline17 Jul 2025 8464055 Procurement Notice Colombo Teaching Hospital - Ragama Deadline16 Jul 2025 8466960 Supply and Delivery of Supply and Delivery of 1. Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) 30A (Without Enclosure) – 4,000 Nos. Deadline06 Aug 2025 8473384 OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICES - ANURADHAPURA invite bidders for following work Deadline14 Jul 2025 8473385 PARANTHAN CHEMICALS COMPANY LIMITED Addendum invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Jul 2025 8473396 Invitation of Quotations for obtaining Security Services for the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports and Affiliated Institutions Contract No. MOYAS/PCM/Security-2025/2026 Deadline17 Jul 2025 8473397 Supply of Cleaning Services to Base Hospital, Potuvil 2025-2026 Deadline13 Jul 2025 8473398 Chrysalis CALL FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) Event Management Services Deadline30 Jun 2025 8473399 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, EASTERN PROVINCE invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Jul 2025 8473400 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, LAND AND IRRIGATION SURVEY DEPARTMENT OF SRI LANKA OBTAINING OF SECURITY SERVICE - 2025 BID NUMBER - SD/11/2025 Deadline21 Jul 2025 8473401 Request For Expressions of Interest Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) - IDA 6346 LK Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Lands and Irrigation Consultancy Service f Deadline10 Jul 2025 8473402 CEYLON PETROLEUM STORAGE TERMINALS LIMITED REPAIRS TO TANK NO. 34 AT KOLONNAWA INSTALLATION BID NO.: KPR/33 2025 Deadline14 Jul 2025 8473403 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) PROCURE OR IMPLEMENT, COMMISSION AND MAINTENANCE OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR SRI LANKA CRICKET REFERENCE NO.: SLC/ADM/248/2025 Deadline13 Jul 2025 8473404 OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, AMPARA DISTRICT, EASTERN PROVINCE. Deadline10 Jul 2025 8473405 Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Lands and Irrigation Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) IDA Credit No. : 6346 LK - 1>163742 Deadline17 Jul 2025 8473406 Road Development Authority invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Jul 2025 8473407 MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, LAND AND IRRIGATION Smallholder Agribusiness and Resilience Project - (SARP) with the Collaboration of Provincial Irrigation Department North We Deadline28 Jul 2025 8473408 NORTH WESTERN PROVINCIAL COUNCIL DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES invite bidders for following work Deadline14 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us