Sri Lanka Tenders - 1 July 2025

33 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 1 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 1 July 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Transportation-Railways, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Telecom, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Transportation-Railways, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Telecom, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8493476 06 Nos. CP - 215 Repeaters for Cranes at JCT Deadline15 Jul 2025 8493604 Spares for Allison Transmission Fitted with Terberg Terminal Deadline03 Jul 2025 8493658 Spares for Allison Transmission fitted with UD Nissan Prime Movers Deadline24 Jul 2025 8493872 02 Nos. Life Rafts (10 Persons) Deadline08 Jul 2025 8493873 Spares for Weka Type Box Coolers of Dredger Hansakawa Deadline15 Jul 2025 8493874 36 Nos. Head Block Twist Locks for ZPMC 65 Ton STS Cranes at JCT Deadline15 Jul 2025 8493875 03 Nos. of Thrusters for Boom Hoist Motor Brake System of ZPMC 65T STS Cranes at ECT Deadline17 Jul 2025 8493876 Spares for 2.5T Heli CPCD25 Fork Lift Trucks Deadline17 Jul 2025 8493877 28 Nos. Trolley Rail for Mitsui STS Crane at JCT Deadline17 Jul 2025 8493878 Spares Parts for Terberg Terminal Tractors Deadline24 Jul 2025 8494952 Ministry of Health & Mass Media Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Mortuary Cool Room having minimum capacity of 32 cadavers to the Institute of Foren Deadline07 Jul 2025 8494969 TEACHING HOSPITAL , JAFFNA invite bidders for following work Deadline20 Jul 2025 8494970 National Hospital - Kandy Purchase of Medical Equipment Deadline21 Jul 2025 8494971 Ministry of Health General Hospital (Teaching), Peradeniya Supply and Delivery of Computers & ICT Equipment Deadline21 Jul 2025 8494972 Department of Examinations Invitation of Bids for Procurement of Supplying Wood Free Papers or White Printing Papers for 2025 School Exams and Other Exams Contract No.: 4/3/21/2025 Deadline20 Jul 2025 8494973 Procurement of Supplying Consumable Items for Photocopy Machines & Printers Contract No : 4/6/1/2025 Deadline20 Jul 2025 8494974 Purchase of Laboratory Equipment De Soysa Hospital for Women (Teaching) (Ministry of Health and Mass Media) Deadline14 Jul 2025 8494975 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LIMITED PROCUREMENT OF BRAND NEW OR RECONDITIONED UNREGISTERED VANS LPA '3512025 Deadline13 Jul 2025 8494976 Road Development Authority invite bidders for following work Deadline20 Jul 2025 8494977 Department of Examinations Procurement of Supplying Stationery (For a period of one year) Contract No.: EX/SB/04/04/2025 Deadline20 Jul 2025 8494978 The National Hospital of Sri Lanka - Colombo 10 Supply of Nutrition Supplements Deadline15 Jul 2025 8494980 NATIONAL SALT LIMITED Renting of machineries for works Deadline14 Jul 2025 8494981 Coconut Cultivation Board Restructuring of the Main Telephone System (PABX System) of the Coconut Cultivation Board Procurement Number - E/7/G/HO/PABX/2024 Deadline21 Jul 2025 8494982 EXTENSION NOTICE OF OPENING DATE CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION (REFINERY DIVISION) INVITATION FOR INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDS PUBLIC TENDER 4542T UPGRADING OF DIESEL GENERATOR PR Deadline29 Jul 2025 8496797 SUPPLY OF 60 NOS. HAND HELD METAL DETECTORS AT BANDARANAIKE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, KATUNAYAKE Deadline22 Jul 2025 8497870 SBS HAT WOODLAND CAMOUFLAGE Deadline22 Jul 2025 8498459 Western Provincial Council - Engineering Organization invite bidders for following work Deadline14 Jul 2025 8498460 DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL EMBILIPITIYA QUOTATIONS FOR LEASING OF CANTEEN 2025/2026 Deadline20 Jul 2025 8498461 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LIMITED INVITATION FOR BIDS LAKE HOUSE CANTEEN LPA 136/ 2025 Deadline08 Jul 2025 8498462 Ministry of Health & Mass Media Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of 03 Nos of 06 Body Mortuary Coolers (Storage of 6 body in 3 level) for the Institute Deadline07 Jul 2025 8498501 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline01 Jul 2025 8504118 IC/JURE/2506/51-Develop a Code of Ethics for the Department of Prisons Deadline09 Jul 2025 8504151 RFP/CRVS/2506/43 Develop Advocacy & Visibility Strategy for OneRegistry initiati Deadline02 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us