Sri Lanka Tenders - 2 July 2025

36 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 2 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 2 July 2025, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8507061 IC/JURE/2506/48-to Design an Attachment Programme for the Legal Aid Commission Deadline08 Jul 2025 8515401 ESD WORK STATION Deadline15 Jul 2025 8518237 MINISTRY OF HEALTH & MASS MEDIA Design and Pipe Laying Work across Baseline Road towards Lady Ridgeway Hospital Adopting Trenchless Horizontal Directional Drilling (HDD) Technique Deadline21 Jul 2025 8518335 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline20 Jul 2025 8518336 SINGER (SRI LANKA) PLC., SALE OF SCRAP ITEMS Deadline14 Jul 2025 8518337 Ministry of Plantations and Community Infrastructure Coconut Cultivation Board Reinstalling the Main Telephone System ( PABX System ) of Coconut Cultivation Board Procurement Numbe Deadline21 Jul 2025 8518338 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline14 Jul 2025 8518339 Northern Provincial Council Provincial Department of Agriculture, Northern Province Procurement of Goods Deadline14 Jul 2025 8518341 Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Lands and Irrigation Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) IDA Credit No. : 6346 LK - P163742 Deadline21 Jul 2025 8518342 District Secretariat - Ratnapura Invitation for Bids Obtaining Security and Cleaning Services Deadline21 Jul 2025 8518343 DIVISION OF BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline23 Jul 2025 8518344 Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Land and Irrigation Department of Irrigation invite bidders for following work Deadline15 Jul 2025 8518347 University of Vocational Technology Ministry of Education, Higher Education and Vocational Education PROCUREMENT NOTICE Lease / Rent Houses or Building for Hostel Deadline14 Jul 2025 8518349 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, NORTHERN PROVINCE, JAFFNA Deadline15 Jul 2025 8518350 High Court - Tangalle Renovation of existing office building for establishing the District Court / Magistrate Court of Thissamaharama Deadline21 Jul 2025 8518351 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, HIGHWAYS, PORTS & CIVIL AVIATION ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Deadline13 Jul 2025 8519746 procurement of GUNNERY ITEMS Deadline24 Jul 2025 8519809 Ja-Ela Pradeshiya Sabha Invitation for Bids Procurement No : JPS/PR/01/2025 Procurement Method - National Competitive Bidding Procedure invite bidders for following work Deadline21 Jul 2025 8519820 Purchase of 500 metric tons of 60/70 metric tons of 60/70 metric tons of the Road Development Authority of Sri Lanka. Deadline22 Jul 2025 8519822 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORIT invite bidders for following work Supply and Delivery Of Gabion Boxes & Geotextile for the Reinstatement Of Embankment Protection on the Puttalam - Iiinco Deadline16 Jul 2025 8519847 NATIONAL WATER SUPPLY & DRAINAGE BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline28 Jul 2025 8519848 The sale of fiscal auction was in the Galle District Court Deadline17 Jul 2025 8519849 The sale of fiscal auction was in the Galle District Court Deadline14 Aug 2025 8519851 The Invitation to Bid (IFB) Ministry of Health, Angoda, National Infectious Medium Deadline23 Jul 2025 8519852 Procurement Notice The Department of Ayurveda is the Ministry of Health and Mass Media to provide raw / dry and cooked foods to the national competitive bidding Deadline22 Jul 2025 8519854 Calling the prices for repairing the Triple vehicle at the Malimbada Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline15 Jul 2025 8519856 District General Hospital, Nawalapitiya (Ministry of Health) Bids are invited for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of PABX System to District General H Deadline21 Jul 2025 8519858 Sri Lanka National Hospital Colombo 10 Procurement Notice Revision Deadline08 Jul 2025 8519860 Request For Proposals (RFP) Central Environmental Authority (CEA) Selection of a Consultancy firm for conducting a detailed SWOT analysis and proposing a development plan for CEA, Deadline21 Jul 2025 8519861 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Supply and Delivery of Gabion Boxes & Geotextile for the Reinstatement of Embankment Protection on the Puttalam - Trincomalee (A-12) Road (92 + 970-93 + Deadline16 Jul 2025 8519863 Bid Research (Local Fund Project) Ministry of Agriculture Central Provincial Council Deadline15 Jul 2025 8519864 EXTENSION OF BID CLOSING DATE Ministry of Science and Technology INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (ITI) INVITATION FOR BIDS - SUPPLY, DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CENT Deadline23 Jul 2025 8522732 GAMPAHA PRADESH SABHA INVITATION FOR BID Deadline21 Jul 2025 8522736 SAUCTION SALE OF VALUABLE MOTOR VEHICLES ( SCHOKMAN & SAMERAWICKREME) Deadline04 Jul 2025 8522775 BOLAWALANA AVE MARIA CONVENT PRE QUALIFICATION OF CONTRACTORS Deadline08 Jul 2025 8522777 Auxiliary auction of precious motor vehicle Deadline04 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us