Sri Lanka Tenders - 14 July 2025

27 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 14 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 14 July 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8631201 Kandy-Language Kandy-Mahiyanganaya main road for sale for sale 400 and PLP is facing the city of Kandy. Five and Kandy Municipal Councils Deadline24 Jul 2025 8631202 Prices Chilaw World Services Co-operative Society Ltd Deadline24 Jul 2025 8631203 TENDER NOTICE INVITATION FOR BIDS TEACHING HOSPITAL, BATTICALOA CONSTRUCTION WORKS, SUPPLY OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT, SERVICE MAINTENANCE INDUSTRIAL WASHING MACHINE & DRYER Deadline29 Jul 2025 8631204 Invitation for Procurement Running the Canteen of the Colombo East Base Hospital - Mulleriyawa 2025/2026 Deadline31 Jul 2025 8631205 Invitation for Procurement Running the Canteen of the Colombo East Base Hospital - Mulleriyawa 2025/2026 Deadline31 Jul 2025 8631206 PEOPLE'S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE, TRINCOMALEE AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline13 Aug 2025 8631207 PEOPLE'S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE, TRINCOMALEE AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline13 Aug 2025 8631208 Procurement Notice District General Hospital - Hambantota Deadline30 Jul 2025 8631245 RFP/BTR/2507/46 Prepare the Second Biennial Transparency Report (BTR 2) of SL Deadline31 Jul 2025 8631268 Procurement notice is proposed. 549 Demolition of Cashbi-Lanka Building at Povagel Building at Kandy Road Deadline11 Aug 2025 8633054 IC/JURE/2506/50 - Advisor for Supreme Court Rules Development Deadline24 Jul 2025 8640819 Drug Eluting Coronary Stents in various sizes Deadline20 Aug 2025 8642303 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED Bid No. : MO/T/202S SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SOLAR POWERED OUTDOOR IP CAMERAS AT BANDARANAIKE INTERNATION Deadline04 Aug 2025 8642308 Ceylon Fisheries Corporation Calling quotations for the Lease of the shop space with the extent of 0.4 perches in Bandarawela Executive Division belonging to Badulla District Offic Deadline04 Aug 2025 8642311 UNIVERSITY OF JAFFNA - SRI LANKA INVITATION TO BIDS SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF PASSENGER LIFT FOR THE FACULTY OF SCIENCE UJ/F/NCB/004/2025 Deadline28 Jul 2025 8642339 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline15 Jul 2025 8642341 MINISTRY OF FINANCE, PLANNING AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT TRADE AND INVESTMENT POLICY DEPARTMENT EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (EOI) TRADE NATIONAL SINGLE WINDOW SYSTEM PROJECT Development Deadline27 Jul 2025 8642343 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline04 Aug 2025 8642344 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline27 Jul 2025 8642345 MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT Supply_ of Labourers for Dehiwala Zoo & Pinnawala Elephant Orphanage - 2025/2026 IFB No.: DNZG/A/07/14/25 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8642346 UNIVERSITY OF SRI JAYEWARDENEPURA Auction of Unusable Goods / Items Deadline23 Jul 2025 8642348 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Jul 2025 8642349 MAHAWELI AUTHORITY OF SRI LANKA BID NOTICE Integrated Watershed and Water Resources Management Project (IWWRMP) Project No.: 1>166865, Loan No.: IDA-6621 LK Deadline04 Aug 2025 8642350 MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT Supply of Security Guards for Dehiwala Zoo & Pinnawala Elephant Orphanage - 2025/2026 IFB No.: DNZG/A/07/15/25 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8642352 Registration of Suppliers and Contractors North Central Provincial Council Deadline30 Oct 2025 8642353 MAHAWELI AUTHORITY OF SRI LANKA NOTIFICATION UNDER SECTION 23 BB SUB SECTION (2) OF THE NATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL ACT Proposed Infinitum Energy Hambantota 100 MW (125 MWp) Solar PVC P Deadline13 Aug 2025 8644506 Conducting a lidar survey and preparation of a lidar dtm for flood vulnerable river basins in sri lanka Deadline29 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us