Sri Lanka Tenders - 15 July 2025

18 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 15 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 15 July 2025, across industries like Energy, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8644982 CAN moon Configuration and Diagnostics Tool with Cable Deadline24 Jul 2025 8651546 Ministry of Environment The provision of security services to the Royal Botanic Gardens of the National Botanic Gardens Department of Peradeniya Deadline28 Jul 2025 8651590 Sri Lanka Mahaweli Authority Tender Notice of the Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Lands and Irrigation Deadline04 Aug 2025 8651591 Sri Lanka Ports Authority is invite for bids (IFB) Deadline27 Jul 2025 8651593 Ministry of Environment for Bids Providing security personnel for Dehiwala Zoo and Pinnena Elephant Orphanage - 2025/2026 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8651594 Bidding Invitation Finance, Planning and Economic Development Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development Clear Deadline28 Jul 2025 8651595 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Bids Deadline27 Jul 2025 8651596 Procurement Notice (IFB) Provincial Specific Grant (IFB) Provincial Education Department (PSDG) Department of Education (PSDG) Department of Education, Department of Education, Nor Deadline04 Aug 2025 8651597 Bio Medical Engineering Services Division Procurement Notice for Medical Equipment Division Deadline05 Aug 2025 8651599 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Transport Development Road Development Authority Bids Deadline27 Jul 2025 8651600 Ministry of Mahaweli Authority of Sri Lanka Sri Lanka Mahaweli Authority of Sri Lanka Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Lands and Irrigation Deadline28 Jul 2025 8651602 Registration of Contractors for the year 2025 Deadline30 Jul 2025 8651603 INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) ROAD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT - EASTERN PROVINCE BATTICALOA Deadline28 Jul 2025 8651605 Procurement Notice Department of Local Government - Southern Province Half Surneva monrowiawatta Solid Waste Management Project Hunger Mammant and Lisposal System 5 550, Planning & Deadline17 Aug 2025 8651606 Auctioning goods / equipment removed from the Sri Jayewardenepura Ambalangoda Deadline23 Jul 2025 8659032 Development Of Distance Education Portal Deadline05 Nov 2025 8659206 Item Code No. 060603P99 Azithromycin for Oral Suspension USP 200mg/5ml In 15ml Pack Size – 15ml Bottle Deadline29 Jul 2025 8659533 Diclofenac Sodium Enteric Coated Tablets BP 50mg Deadline20 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us