Sri Lanka Tenders - 16 July 2025

25 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 July 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation-Railways, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation-Railways, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8662189 Spares Parts for Terberg Terminal Tractors Deadline24 Jul 2025 8662194 Spares for Allison Transmission fitted with UD Nissan Prime Movers Deadline24 Jul 2025 8662348 03 Nos. of Thrusters for Boom Hoist Motor Brake System of ZPMC 65T STS Cranes at ECT Deadline17 Jul 2025 8662349 Spares for 2.5T Heli CPCD25 Fork Lift Trucks Deadline17 Jul 2025 8662350 28 Nos. Trolley Rail for Mitsui STS Crane at JCT Deadline17 Jul 2025 8662372 06 Nos. CP - 215 Repeaters for Cranes at JCT Deadline15 Jul 2025 8662373 Spares for Weka Type Box Coolers of Dredger Hansakawa Deadline15 Jul 2025 8662374 36 Nos. Head Block Twist Locks for ZPMC 65 Ton STS Cranes at JCT Deadline15 Jul 2025 8662379 NOTICE OF PUBLIC AUCTION ( PLC) Deadline24 Jul 2025 8662383 Lanka IOC PLC Lanka IOC NOTICE INVITING TENDER Deadline28 Jul 2025 8662386 Lanka Electricity Company (Private) Limited Name of Tender: Procurement of Security Services Tender No. KA/ADM/PROC/2025/SECURITY SERVICE/KALUTARA BRANCH Deadline21 Jul 2025 8662393 Bids Office of Regional Health Services - Colombo District Purchase of Medical Equipment - 2025 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8662397 Bidding Invitation is to obtain the Registrar General's Department of Sanitary service 2025/2026 Deadline03 Aug 2025 8662491 Famous Auction Taples Leasing & Finance Pitch PS Deadline24 Jul 2025 8662492 Procurement notice Southern Provincial Education, Lands and Land Development, Highways and Information Southern Provincial Road Development Authority Southern Province Road Develop Deadline04 Aug 2025 8662493 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Jul 2025 8662494 Invitation for Bids Land, Provincial Irrigation, Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Fisheries Health & Fisheries Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council Deadline03 Aug 2025 8662495 Calling prices to sell medical equipment and surgical instruments that have disposed out of the Sri Jayewardenepura General Hospital Deadline30 Jul 2025 8662496 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Transport and Highways Road Development Authority Deadline29 Jul 2025 8662497 Procurement Notice Bids from suppliers to obtain Sri Lanka Army Samparies (Sample) - Year 2025 Deadline05 Aug 2025 8662498 The Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka is the Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Bids Deadline27 Jul 2025 8662499 Restaurant Tender Road Department Roads and Industry Department (Lotus Tower Near) Deadline27 Jul 2025 8663732 CFP/SGBV/2507/48- Strengthening Justice Support for Victim-Survivors of SGBV Deadline22 Jul 2025 8664196 IC/JURE/2506/51-Develop a Code of Ethics for the Department of Prisons Deadline16 Jul 2025 8666662 Supply of Finger Print Scanners Deadline23 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us