Sri Lanka Tenders - 21 July 2025

22 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 July 2025, across industries like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

8718613 Fabrics used for sewing Camouflage Uniform and Olive Green Uniforms for the use of all units of the Sri Lanka Army have been updated at Sri Lanka Deadline06 Aug 2025 8720758 PROCUREMENT OF GUNNERY ITEMS Deadline19 Aug 2025 8720845 PURCHASE OF MULTI COPTER DRONE FOR COASTAL OBSERVATION Deadline29 Jul 2025 8722446 CAN moon Configuration and Diagnostics Tool with Cable Deadline24 Jul 2025 8722560 Mercantile Investments & Finance PLC VEHICLES FOR SALE Deadline23 Jul 2025 8722562 Highland Request for Proposals MILCO (PRIVATE) LIMITED (State owned Enterprise) Provision of Consultation Services for Implementation of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Syste Deadline28 Jul 2025 8722651 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED Bid No.: 098/T/2025 BID INVITATION FOR THE SUPPLY OF MATERIAL & TAILORING OF PT ITEMS FOR FIRE STAFF OF AASL FOR TWO YEARS Deadline20 Aug 2025 8722652 BASE HOSPITAL - KANTHALE SUPPLYING CANTEEN SERVICE 2025/2026 Deadline10 Aug 2025 8722653 The Associated News a ers of Ce Ion Ltd., BIDS FOR SUPPLY OF 70 GSM 75 GSM & 80 GSM COPIER GRADE PAPER IMP/ADV/2025/12 Deadline30 Jul 2025 8722654 SRI LANKA INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED TECHNOLOGICAL EDUCATION ADVANCED TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE - GAMPAHA SUPPLY OF JANITORIAL SERVICES FOR 2025/26 Deadline13 Aug 2025 8722655 CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED INVITATION FOR BIDS SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PASSENGER LIFT AND BED LIFT ACADEMIC AND ADMINISTRATION BUILDING FOR NURSES TRAINING S Deadline11 Aug 2025 8722656 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline03 Aug 2025 8722657 PEOPLE'S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE - KURUNEGALA AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline23 Aug 2025 8722658 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline11 Aug 2025 8722659 Central Provincial Department of Social Welfare, Probation & Childcare Services Year - 2025 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8722660 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Aug 2025 8722662 Ministry of Public Administration, Provincial Councils and Local Government INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Procurement of Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of 50 Deskt Deadline05 Aug 2025 8722663 LOLC FINANCE VEHICLES FOR SALE Deadline23 Jul 2025 8723901 RFP/JURE/2507/50 Development of a Centralized Digital Solution for Courts in SL Deadline04 Aug 2025 8724093 IC/JURE/2506/50 - Advisor for Supreme Court Rules Development Deadline24 Jul 2025 8730409 RFQ/JSBCP4/2507/52– Off grid solar systems Deadline29 Jul 2025 8731033 Fabrics used for sewing Camouflage Uniform and Olive Green Uniforms for the use of all units of the Sri Lanka Army have been updated at Sri Lanka Deadline06 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us